• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-722 Citrix Metaframe Secure Access Manager2.2:Adminisration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-722 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-722 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-722 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-722.html

    Part: A
    1: How does the Citrix Index Server join the access server farm?
    A.During setup, the administrator specifies the server farm that the Index Server must join.
    B.After installation, administrators must specify the Index Server base port in the Access Server
    Farm Properties.
    C.After installation, administrators must add the Index Server manually to the farm using the
    Access Management Console.
    D.After installation, the administrator must add the Index Server manually to the farm using the
    Service Configuration Wizard.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Before installing Citrix Index Server, _______________________.
    A.roles must be created.
    B.an access center must be created.
    C.an access server farm must be created.
    D.the Citrix Search Administrator group must be created.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: What is the first thing that should be checked after setting up a file index?
    A.The application event log in event viewer should be checked for errors .
    B.The properties for the file index should be checked from the Access Management Console .
    C.The nfe_httpfetch.log file should be checked to make sure that the web indexes are working .
    D.The nfe_autoindexer.log file should be checked to make sure that the file indexes are working .
    Correct Answers: D
    4: The indexing server search engine will return folder index content links to a user only if that
    user has permission to access that content. Which access control mechanism does the index server
    search engine use to accomplish this?
    A.Checking the files configured in the access center user’s primary role with each file that is
    indexed .
    B.Checking the files configured in the Search CDA’s Advanced Configuration Wizard with each
    file that is indexed .
    C.Checking the access center user’s logged-on credentials against the ACL associated with each
    file that is indexed.
    D.Checking the access center user’s logged-on credentials against the index server search engine
    service account credentials .
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which option should be selected to trigger indexing of a website to begin as soon as the
    Indexed Web Properties dialog box is closed?
    A.Autoindex
    B.Follow redirection
    C.Queue for Indexing
    D.Check for changes at regular intervals
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What happens if you select both the aollow Redirection and tay on the site specified in the
    starting point URL" configuration options from the Indexed Web Site Properties dialog ?
    A.Nothing will be indexed, since these options are mutually exclusive .
    B.All links will be followed, but only those links that fall under the starting URL site will be
    indexed .
    C.An error is displayed at the management console, since these two options are mutually
    exclusive .
    D.All sites that fall outside of the starting URL will be indexed because the Follow Redirection
    setting takes precedence .
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Page1 contains CDA1. Page1 is associated with RoleA.
    What happens if CDA1 is removed from the access center?
    A.CDA1 is removed from Page1.
    B.Page1 is removed from the access center.
    C.CDA1 is removed from Page1 but still is available for RoleA.
    D.Page1 is removed from the access center menu until the access center is reconfigured.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: What is the correct way for a user to move a CDA on a page?
    A.On the page, drag the CDA and drop it in its new position.
    B.Select Page Settings from the menu. Then, use the arrow keys to move the CDA.
    C.In the CDAs tab of the page’s Properties, drag the CDA and drop it in its new position.
    D.In the CDAs tab of the page’s Properties, remove the CDA and add it again in its new position.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which three CDAs require administrators to enter Database information using the Advanced
    Configuration Wizard?(Choose three.)
    A.Web Search CDA
    B.Interactive Poll CDA
    C.Message Center CDA
    D.Alert Broadcaster CDA
    E.Program Neighborhood CDA
    Correct Answers: B C D
    10: Scenario: An administrator of an access center containing the Program Neighborhood CDA
    configures the CDA at the access center level. She also has customized the CDA at the page level.
    Recently, management decided to add an additional MetaFrame Presentation server farm to the
    access center. At the access center level, the administrator has configured the Program
    Neighborhood CDA to include published resources from the newly-added MetaFrame
    Presentation server farm.
    For the above scenario, which statement is true?
    A.The CDA will need page level customization after the new access center level configurations
    are deployed.
    B.The new MetaFrame Presentation server farm published resources will not be available in the
    customized instances of the CDA.
    C.The previous page level customizations of the CDA will be lost once the new access center level
    configurations are deployed.
    D.The previous page level customizations of the CDA will be maintained even after the new
    access center level configurations are deployed.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: When configuring the Embedded Application CDA, which option can be selected at the access
    center level?
    A.Default height
    B.Customized height
    C.Windows desktop to display
    D.Published application to display
    Correct Answers: A
    12: How can the user change the maximum number of results from the default (Administrator set)
    value in the Search CDA?
    A.This setting is set by the administrator and cannot be configured by the user .
    B.The number of results displayed depends on whether the CDA is maximized or not.
    C.By personalizing the CDA and specifying the desired value for Display results in groups no
    larger than:
    D.In the advanced search screen of the Search CDA, enter the desired number in Maximum
    Results to display per page .
    Correct Answers: C
    13: If there are multiple MetaFrame Presentation server farms configured, how can the
    administrator guarantee that applications will be used to launch published content from particular
    farms? (Choose two.)
    A.Disable "List server farm resources in access center menus" for undesirable farms.
    B.Move the desired farms to the top of the prioritization list on the Published Resources tab.
    C.Assign the desired farm a value of 10 in the prioritization list on the Published Resources tab.
    D.Applications from MetaFrame server farms are chosen to launch published content based on the
    alphabetical order of the farms.
    Correct Answers: A B
    14: Which two statements are an example of the translated address mode for MetaFrame
    Presentation servers? (Choose two.)
    A.MetaFrame Presentation servers are contacted through the default IP address.
    B.MetaFrame Presentation server connections are sent to alternate addresses configured at the
    individual servers.
    C.The MetaFrame Presentation server is configured to supply private IP addresses to internal users
    and public IP addresses to external users.
    D.MetaFrame Presentation server connections are funneled through one external IP address and
    then, based on port number, forwarded to the appropriate server.
    Correct Answers: C D
    15: Which task must be done to allow end users the opportunity to choose the MetaFrame
    Presentation server from which they will include resources?
    A.In the "List in menus" field for all server farms, ensure that "yes" is listed.
    B.Select the "Apply MetaFrame XP content redirection" option on the Published Resource tab of
    the Access Center Properties.
    C.Enable the "Allow users to choose MetaFrame server farms" on the Published Resource tab of
    the Access Center Properties.
    D.Select the "Include resources from MetaFrame XP servers" option on the Published Resource
    tab of the Access Center Properties.
    Correct Answers: C
    16: An administrator has configured the company access center to allow users permission to
    configure ICA options.
    For the above scenario, which three ICA options can be configured in the access center by the
    user?(Choose three.)
    A.Font size
    B.Window size
    C.Sound settings
    D.Printer mapping
    E.Window color depth
    Correct Answers: B C E
    17: Before content redirection can be implemented in MetaFrame Secure Access Manager, which
    three steps must be taken?(Choose three.)
    A.Assign user accounts to published applications
    B.Enable file type association in the access server farm
    C.Associate file types with published applications on the MetaFrame Presentation server
    D.Add MetaFrame Presentation Server for Windows Feature Release 1 connection licenses
    E.Add MetaFrame Presentation Server for Windows Feature Release 2 connection licenses
    Correct Answers: A C E
    18: How does selecting the "Failover sequence for unavailable servers" option impact the
    communication between MetaFrame Secure Access Manager and MetaFrame Presentation Server
    farms?
    A.MetaFrame Secure Access Manager will randomly route each Citrix XML service to a different
    server in the priority list. If an error occurs while communicating with a server, that server will be
    bypassed for specified length of time.
    B.The priority list will be used to route requests from the access center. If an error occurs while
    communicating with the first server in the list, that server will be bypassed for a specified length
    of time and an attempt will be made to communicate with the next server on the list.
    C.The priority list will be used to route requests from the access center. If an error occurs while
    communicating with any server in the list, the requestwill be deleted from the list. The
    administrator will need to re-add the failed server manually to the list once the error is corrected.
    D.MetaFrame Secure Access Manager will route each Citrix XML service to a different server
    based on the sequence in the priority list. If an error occurs while communicating with a server, all
    communication between that server farm and the access center will stop for a specified time.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Which component of MetaFrame Secure Access Manager generates the presentation for an
    access center, controlling user access, and processing access center requests?
    A.HOST.XPS
    B.Content Delivery Service (CDS)
    C.Cascading Style Sheets (CSSs)
    D.Content Delivery Agents (CDAs)
    Correct Answers: B
    20: When externally accessing an access center through Secure Gateway, which component
    performs the authentication process?
    A.logon agent
    B.sessioninit CDA
    C.authentication service
    D.Secure Ticket Authority (STA)
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  1Y0-722 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-722 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-722 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-722.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-722 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-722 Citrix Metaframe Secure Access Manager2.2:Adminisration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.