• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-700 Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-700 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-700 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-700 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-700.html

    Part: A
    1: An administrator is considering adding an Application Firewall deployment to an environment
    that contains two network firewalls, a public network and a private network. Where should the
    administrator place the Application Firewall?
    A.In the DMZ
    B.Behind the private network
    C.In front of the public network
    D.In front of the two network firewalls
    Correct Answers: A
    2: The positive security model as applied in the Application Firewall can protect against
    _____________ and _____________ attacks. (Choose the two options that best complete the
    sentence.)
    A.worms
    B.viruses
    C.zero day
    D.layer 3 network
    E.application layer
    Correct Answers: C E
    3: Scenario: A banking company has decided to deploy an Application Firewall in their network
    environment, which already has two third-party load balancers. The Application Firewall
    deployment will be used to inspect approximately 400 Mb/sec of traffic. How should an
    administrator deploy the system in this environment?
    A.As a module on a NetScaler appliance
    B.As a standalone Application Firewall appliance
    C.As a module on a NetScaler High Availability pair
    D.As a cluster of standalone Application Firewall appliances
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Scenario: A busy web application (400 Mb/sec) for an ecommerce company includes pictures
    of items for sale that are displayed to shoppers with text descriptions, an input field to accept
    customer reviews, a shopping cart and an encrypted billing page for credit cards. Many more
    customers browse than buy. An administrator needs to create profiles for this web application on
    the Application Firewall. How many profiles should an administrator configure for this web
    application for security with maximum performance?
    A.One, an advanced profile for the reviews and billing pages
    B.Two, a basic profile for the reviews page and an advanced profile for the billing page
    C.Three, a basic profile for browsing and separate advanced profiles for the reviews and the
    billing pages
    D.Four, separate basic profiles for the images and text, and separate advanced profiles for the
    reviews and the billing pages
    Correct Answers: B
    5: An administrator is deploying a standalone Application Firewall in the network environment
    depicted in the exhibit.
    Click the Exhibit button to view the network diagram.
    What should the VIP address range be for the Application Firewall in this environment?

    A.1.1.100.0/24
    B.10.3.19.0/24
    C.172.16.1.0/24
    D.10.3.19.100/124
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Scenario: The manufacturing department of a global biomedical company uses a web
    application to access manufacturing ratios and QA testing results from external plants that
    manufacture the biomedical devices. All the information for all the plants is stored in a data
    warehouse based on a Microsoft SQL server and accessed from the web application by running
    reports. Users receive instructions through a popup and then select the specific data for a report
    through a series of dynamically-generated drop-down menus populated from the Microsoft SQL
    database. Because the company is global, the web application also has language options that the
    user can select for the report to be delivered in.
    Which part of the application can access sensitive data in this scenario?
    A.The popup
    B.The language options
    C.The resultant URL for a report
    D.The drop-down menus for the report details
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Scenario: A media corporation has a website where viewers can read articles on current topics
    and stream videos of daily newscasts. The streaming videos are provided by IPTV, a streaming
    media application utilizing UDP. The company decides to add an Application Firewall to their
    network deployment to protect their site from hackers. To determine how many devices are
    necessary, the administrator must determine which traffic requires protection.
    Which content data type(s) does the Application Firewall need to inspect in this environment?
    A.Text/html
    B.Images and text/html
    C.UDP packets and text
    D.Text/html, UDP packets and images
    Correct Answers: A
    8: The positive security model works with Application Firewall by ____________. (Choose a
    phrase to complete this statement correctly.)
    A.protecting web servers based on learning
    B.protecting web servers based on signatures
    C.only allowing traffic that matches approved patterns
    D.allowing traffic that does not match blocked patterns
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Scenario: A banking company is planning on deploying an Application Firewall in their
    network environment. The company will need to use SSL, plans on using Advanced profiles, and
    requires redundancy in their network. The web servers never serve more than 300 Mb/sec of
    traffic. How should an administrator deploy the Application Firewall in this environment?
    A.As a standalone appliance
    B.As a module on a NetScaler
    C.As a cluster of standalone appliances
    D.As a module on a NetScaler High Availability pair
    Correct Answers: D
    10: An administrator is deploying a standalone Application Firewall in the network environment
    depicted in the exhibit.
    Click the Exhibit button to view the network diagram.
    What should the NSIP address of the Application Firewall be in this environment?

    A.10.3.19.0
    B.172.16.1.1
    C.172.16.1.2
    D.10.3.19.254
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Scenario: The IT Manager of a popular social networking website has decided to deploy at
    least one Application Firewall to protect the millions of users that regularly log on to the website.
    The social networking site allows members to post group messages, email personal messages and
    blogs as well as maintain a personal page with pictures, messages and backgrounds created with
    HTML code. An administrator is tasked with determining the content type of the data that will
    be passing through the Application Firewall to determine how many devices are necessary.
    Which web application traffic and content data type(s) need to be inspected by the Application
    Firewall in this environment?
    A.HTTP traffic with GIF content data types
    B.HTTP traffic with text/html and text/javascript content data types
    C.All TCP and UDP traffic with text/html and GIF content data types
    D.All TCP traffic with text/html, POP3 and NNTP content data types
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Scenario: An online auctioning site has a web application that allows users to post their own
    items, including images and text. Users are permitted to animate their sites with Javascript.
    Auctioneers and shoppers must create an account and log in to be able to view any items. The web
    application creates session IDs at each login to keep track of shoppers and their carts and to
    generate suggestions for similar purchases.
    Which three parts of the application can be exploited to access sensitive data? (Choose three.)
    A.The text
    B.The login
    C.The images
    D.The Javascript
    E.The session IDs
    Correct Answers: B D E
    13: How many SSL termination points exist in the attached exhibit?

    QQ截图20150826184451

     

     

    New Updated  1Y0-700 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-700 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-700 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-700.html

    76 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-700 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-700 Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.