• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-700 Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-700 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-700 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-700 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-700.html

    Part: A
    1: An administrator is considering adding an Application Firewall deployment to an environment
    that  contains  two  network  firewalls,  a  public  network  and  a  private  network.  Where  should  the
    administrator place the Application Firewall?
    A.In the DMZ
    B.Behind the private network
    C.In front of the public network
    D.In front of the two network firewalls
    Correct Answers: A
    2:  The  positive  security  model  as  applied  in  the  Application  Firewall  can  protect  against
    _____________  and  _____________  attacks.  (Choose  the  two  options  that  best  complete  the
    sentence.)
    A.worms
    B.viruses
    C.zero day
    D.layer 3 network
    E.application layer
    Correct Answers: C E  
    3: Scenario: A banking company has decided to deploy an Application Firewall in their network
    environment,  which  already  has  two  third-party  load  balancers.  The  Application  Firewall
    deployment  will  be  used  to  inspect  approximately  400  Mb/sec  of  traffic.  How  should  an
    administrator deploy the system in this environment?
    A.As a module on a NetScaler appliance
    B.As a standalone Application Firewall appliance
    C.As a module on a NetScaler High Availability pair
    D.As a cluster of standalone Application Firewall appliances
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Scenario:    A busy web application (400 Mb/sec) for an ecommerce company includes pictures
    of  items  for  sale  that  are  displayed  to  shoppers  with  text  descriptions,  an  input  field  to  accept
    customer  reviews,  a  shopping  cart  and  an  encrypted billing  page  for  credit  cards.  Many  more
    customers browse than buy. An administrator needs to create profiles for this web application on
    the  Application  Firewall.  How  many  profiles  should  an  administrator  configure  for  this  web
    application for security with maximum performance?
    A.One, an advanced profile for the reviews and billing pages
    B.Two, a basic profile for the reviews page and an advanced profile for the billing page
    C.Three,  a  basic  profile  for  browsing  and  separate advanced  profiles  for  the  reviews  and  the
    billing pages
    D.Four,  separate  basic  profiles  for  the  images  and text,  and  separate  advanced  profiles  for  the
    reviews and the billing pages
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  An  administrator  is  deploying  a  standalone  Application  Firewall  in  the  network  environment
    depicted in the exhibit.  
    Click the Exhibit button to view the network diagram.  
    What should the VIP address range be for the Application Firewall in this environment?

    image
    A.1.1.100.0/24
    B.10.3.19.0/24
    C.172.16.1.0/24
    D.10.3.19.100/124
    Correct Answers: C
    6:  Scenario:  The  manufacturing  department  of  a  global  biomedical  company  uses  a  web
    application  to  access  manufacturing  ratios  and  QA  testing  results  from  external  plants  that
    manufacture  the  biomedical  devices.  All  the  information  for  all  the  plants  is  stored  in  a  data
    warehouse  based  on  a  Microsoft  SQL  server  and  accessed  from  the  web  application  by  running
    reports.  Users  receive  instructions  through  a  popup  and then  select  the  specific  data  for  a  report
    through  a  series  of  dynamically-generated  drop-down  menus  populated  from  the  Microsoft  SQL
    database. Because the company is global, the web application also has language options that the
    user can select for the report to be delivered in. 
    Which part of the application can access sensitive data in this scenario?
    A.The popup
    B.The language options
    C.The resultant URL for a report
    D.The drop-down menus for the report details
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Scenario: A media corporation has a website where viewers can read articles on current topics
    and  stream  videos  of  daily  newscasts.  The  streaming  videos  are  provided  by  IPTV,  a  streaming
    media  application  utilizing  UDP.  The  company  decides  to  add  an  Application  Firewall  to  their
    network  deployment  to  protect  their  site  from  hackers.  To  determine  how  many  devices  are
    necessary, the administrator must determine which traffic requires protection.  
    Which content data type(s) does the Application Firewall need to inspect in this environment?
    A.Text/html
    B.Images and text/html
    C.UDP packets and text
    D.Text/html, UDP packets and images
    Correct Answers: A
    8:  The  positive  security  model  works  with  Application  Firewall  by  ____________.  (Choose  a
    phrase to complete this statement correctly.)
    A.protecting web servers based on learning
    B.protecting web servers based on signatures
    C.only allowing traffic that matches approved patterns
    D.allowing traffic that does not match blocked patterns
    Correct Answers: C
    9:  Scenario:    A  banking  company  is  planning  on  deploying  an  Application  Firewall  in  their
    network environment. The company will need to use SSL, plans on using Advanced profiles, and
    requires  redundancy  in  their  network.  The  web  servers  never  serve  more  than  300  Mb/sec  of
    traffic. How should an administrator deploy the Application Firewall in this environment?
    A.As a standalone appliance
    B.As a module on a NetScaler
    C.As a cluster of standalone appliances
    D.As a module on a NetScaler High Availability pair
    Correct Answers: D
    10: An administrator is deploying a standalone Application Firewall in the network environment
    depicted in the exhibit.  
    Click the Exhibit button to view the network diagram.  
    What should the NSIP address of the Application Firewall be in this environment?

    image
    A.10.3.19.0
    B.172.16.1.1
    C.172.16.1.2
    D.10.3.19.254
    Correct Answers: C
    11:  Scenario:  The  IT  Manager  of  a  popular  social  networking  website  has  decided  to  deploy  at
    least one Application Firewall to protect the millions of users that regularly log on to the website.
    The social networking site allows members to post group messages, email personal messages and
    blogs as well as maintain a personal page with pictures, messages and backgrounds created with
    HTML code.    An administrator is tasked with determining the content type of the data that will
    be passing through the Application Firewall to determine how many devices are necessary.  
    Which  web  application  traffic  and  content  data  type(s)  need  to  be  inspected  by  the  Application
    Firewall in this environment?
    A.HTTP traffic with GIF content data types
    B.HTTP traffic with text/html and text/javascript content data types
    C.All TCP and UDP traffic with text/html and GIF content data types
    D.All TCP traffic with text/html, POP3 and NNTP content data types
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Scenario: An online auctioning site has a web application that allows users to post their own
    items,  including  images  and  text.  Users  are  permitted  to  animate  their  sites  with  Javascript.
    Auctioneers and shoppers must create an account and log in to be able to view any items. The web
    application  creates  session  IDs  at  each  login  to  keep  track  of  shoppers  and  their  carts  and  to
    generate suggestions for similar purchases.  
    Which three parts of the application can be exploited to access sensitive data? (Choose three.)
    A.The text
    B.The login
    C.The images
    D.The Javascript
    E.The session IDs
    Correct Answers: B D E  
    13: How many SSL termination points exist in the attached exhibit?

    image
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    Correct Answers: D
    14:  Scenario:  A  company’s  corporate  security  policy  requires  that  web  servers  be  protected  with
    end-to-end  SSL  encryption.  An  administrator  is  configuring  SSL  in  an  environment  with  a  load
    balancer and a standalone Application Firewall deployment to meet the corporate security policy.
    At  a  minimum,  which  two  SSL  termination  points  are necessary  for  this  environment?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.at the web server
    B.on the load balancer
    C.on the network firewall
    D.at the Application Firewall
    Correct Answers: A D  
    15:  An  administrator  is  creating  and  uploading  an  SSL  certificate  for  a  production  environment.
    For  added  security,  the  administrator  plans  on  encrypting  the  SSL  key  generated  using  the  DES
    algorithm. What should the administrator generate to accomplish this?
    A.A self-signed certificate with DER as the keyform
    B.A self-signed certificate with PEM as the keyform
    C.A certificate signing request with DER as the keyform
    D.A certificate signing request with PEM as the keyform
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Scenario: An administrator is configuring an Application Firewall to protect a critical company
    web  application  and  will  be  using  many  of  the  protections  including  Cookie  Consistency.  The
    company  security  policy  requires  that  no  information  about  which  servers,  services  or  firewalls
    being  used  is  available  through  web  traffic.  The  administrator  needs  to  modify  the  Application
    Firewall default cookie so that it does not have "citrix" in it. How can the administrator change the
    name of the Application Firewall session cookie?
    A.Through Engine Settings
    B.In the settings tab of the basic profile
    C.In the settings tab of the advanced profile
    D.By modifying the policy bound to the web application’s profile
    Correct Answers: A
    17:  Scenario:  An  administrator  is  configuring  the  initial  settings  for  a  standalone  Application
    Firewall  in  an  environment  with  web  servers  that  receive  encrypted  and  non-encrypted  traffic.
    Server1  with  IP  address  10.10.10.1  and  Server2  with  IP  address  10.10.10.2  receive  the
    non-encrypted traffic, and Server3 with  IP address 10.10.10.3 receives the encrypted traffic. The
    administrator has already configured the servers.  
    Which two sets of steps should the administrator take to configure virtual servers  (vservers) and
    services  through  the  name-based  approach  to  meet  the  deployment  needs  of  this  environment?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Add  a  vserver  labeled  vs1  of  type  HTTP  and  bind  it  to  services  sv1  and  sv2,  and  a  vserver
    labeled vs2 of type SSL and bind it to service sv3.
    B.Add a service labeled sv1 and bind it to Server1, a service labeled sv2 and bind it to Server2,
    and a service labeled sv3 and bind it to Server3.
    C.Add  a  service  labeled  sv1  and  bind  it  to  10.10.10.1,  a  service  labeled  sv2  and  bind  it  to
    10.10.10.2, and a service labeled sv3 and bind it to 10.10.10.3.
    D.Add a vserver labeled vs1 of type HTTP and bind it to service sv1, a vserver labeled vs2 of type
    HTTP and bind it to service sv2, and a vserver labeled vs3 of type SSL and bind it to service sv3.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    18:  An  administrator  needs  to  configure  a  standalone  Application  Firewall  to  receive  encrypted
    traffic and verify that the back-end servers receive clear text traffic. Which type of virtual server
    deployment should the administrator deploy for this environment?
    A.SSL
    B.TCP
    C.HTTP
    D.SSL and SSL_TCP
    E.SSL, SSL_TCP, and HTTP
    Correct Answers: A
    19: Scenario:    An Internet-based company running an online blogging site is preparing to open a
    new  section  of  the  site  for  auctioning  items  and  for  adding  encryption  to  the  entire  site.  The
    company  just  purchased  a  standalone  Application  Firewall  and  plans  to  use  the  system  to  avoid
    increasing the CPU utilization due to SSL encryption and decryption that the web servers would
    otherwise  incur.    An  administrator  has  already  created  the  necessary  certificate  and  key  pairs.
    Which three entities should an administrator create for this scenario? (Choose three.)
    A.A virtual server of type SSL for the web servers
    B.A virtual server of type HTTP for the web servers
    C.Server objects that point to the back-end web servers
    D.Services of type SSL associated with the web servers
    E.Services of type HTTP associated with the web servers
    Correct Answers: A C E  
    20: Which step must an administrator take when a server certificate is signed by an intermediate
    certificate authority?
    A.Copy the intermediate certificate into the same file as the server certificate, placing it in the file
    after the server certificate.
    B.Copy the intermediate certificate into the same file as the server certificate, placing it in the file
    before the server certificate.
    C.Copy the  intermediate certificate into the same file as the root certificate, placing  it in the file
    after the private key of the server.
    D.Copy the intermediate certificate into the same file as the root certificate, placing it in the file
    before the private key of the server.
    Correct Answers: A

     

     

     

    New Updated  1Y0-700 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-700 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-700 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-700.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-700 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-700 Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.