• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-614 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Design Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-614 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-614 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-614 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-614.html

    Part: A
    1: Harder Electronics plans to add a CRM application that has dependencies on Microsoft Excel
    97 to their environment. The company currently has the full Microsoft 2003 Office Suite deployed
    on all servers. How should the CRM application and Excel 97 be deployed?
    A.The CRM application and Excel 97 should be segregated into a load managed group.
    B.The  CRM  application  should  be  deployed  as  a  standard  application  and  Excel  97  should  be
    installed into an application isolation environment.
    C.Both  the CRM  application  and Excel  97  should  be  installed  into  separate  application  isolation
    environments.
    D.The CRM application should be deployed on one load managed group as a published desktop,
    with file type assoication configured to call Excel 97 from within another load managed group.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: How should the CRM application and Excel 97 be deployed separate load managed groups?
    A.The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed as part of the server build. Create a load
    managed group for each application and assign applications to them.
    B.The  CRM  application  and  Excel  97  should  be  deployed  by  means  of  Installation  Manager.
    Create a load managed group for each application and assign applications to them.
    C.The  CRM  application  and  Excel  97  should  be  deployed  by  means  of  the  Active  Directory
    Software  Installation  GPO.  Create  a  load  managed  group  for  each  application  and  assign
    applications to them.
    D.The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed manually. Create a load managed group
    for each application and assign application to them.
    Correct Answers: B
    3:  Based  upon  the  given  environment  and  requirements  of  Harder  Electronics  and  the  design
    decisions you’re made so far, how would you design the zones?
    A.Consolidate the eight data centers into one data center in New York based on a single zone.
    B.Consolidate  the  three  MEX  zones  into  a  single  zone  and  the  two  PROD  zones  into  a  single,
    separate zone.
    C.Consolidate  the  three  MEX  zones  into  a  single  zone  and  segregate  the  test/development  zone
    within the PROD farm into a separate farm.
    D.Segregate each data center into a zone, as the number of servers at each site is equivalent and
    adequate bandwidth exists across data centers.
    Correct Answers: C
    4:  Based  upon  the  given  environment  and  requirements  of  Harder  Electronics  and  the  design
    decisions you’re made so far, would you recommend a dedicated zone data collector?
    A.No, instead apply the default load evaluator so that the server is subject to lower user load.
    B.No, because Harder Electronics does not have the minimum recommended number of servers in
    its farms for dedicating a zone data collector.
    C.Yes,  combine  the  functions  of  the  data  collector and  data  store  on  a  single  server,  as  Harder
    Electronics is considering upgrading to SQL Server.
    D.Yes, this will enable Harder Electronic the ability to expand the number of servers in the farm
    without impacting the overall performance of the Presentation Server environment.
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  Based  upon  the  given  environment  and  requirement  of  Harder  Electronics  and  the  design
    decisions your’re made so far, would you recomment configuring zone preference and failover?
    A.Yes, because they currently do not have a disaster recovery plan in place.
    B.No, because they do not have site failover for back-end systems at this time.
    C.Yes, because the data centers as well as backend data sources are geographically dispersed.
    D.No, because zone preference and failover is only available when there are at least two zones in a
    given farm.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: How should the data store be designed?
    A.An MSDE data store database should be deployed in New York with daily incremental backups
    and weekly full backups.
    B.The Access data store database should be retained since it already contains all farm information.
    C.An  Oracle  data  store  database  should  be  deployed in  New  York  with  updates  occurring  only
    once per day.
    D.A  SQL  Server  data  store  database  should  be  deployed  in  New  York  with  daily  incremental
    backups and weekly full backups.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Harder Electronics plans to implement Presentation Server for users in Shanghai. How should
    the Shanghai site be designed?
    A.Shanghai should be deployed as its own farm with its own License Server.
    B.Shanghai should be aded to an existing producion farm and zone and should share licenses with
    the corporat License Server.
    C.Shanghai should be deployed as its own zone with its own License Server.
    D.Shanghai  should  be  deployed  as  its  own  zone  and  should  share  licenses  with  the  corporate
    License Server.
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Why should a static port be defined?
    A.By defining a static port, system resources can be conserved.
    B.A  static  port  will  allow  for  License  Server  communication  to  be  more  secure;  thus,  this  is
    optimal.
    C.There  is  no  other  way  to  establish  communication over  firewalls  other  than  defining  a  static
    port.
    D.To  avoid  the  unpredictability  of  a  dynamic  port, a  static  port  should  be  defined  becuause  it  is
    more secure.
    Correct Answers: B
    9:  Harder  Electronics  has  back-end  databases  that  support  HR+,  TempoLicense,  MfgData+,  and
    Outlook.  Based  on  the  current  locations  of  these  databases,  corporate  office,  and  users,  where
    should these database sources be moved?
    A.The HR+ database should be centralized in New York, and all other databases should be kept in
    their current locations.
    B.Both  HR+  and  the  MfgData+  databases  should  be  centralized  in  New  York,  and  all  other
    databases should be kept in their current locations.
    C.All databases should be moved to New York.
    D.All databases should be kept in their current locations.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: If Harder Electronics decides to centralize the MfgData+ databases in New York, where should
    the Presentation Servers hosting the MfgData+ application be deployed?
    A.Servers hosting MfgData+ should be deployed in New York.
    B.Servers  hosting  the  MfgData+  application  should  be  deployed  in  New  York,  Mexico  City,
    Shanghai and Bangalore.
    C.The MfgData+ application should be deployed in Mexico City, Shanghai and Bangalore.
    D.The Presentation Servers hosting MfgData+ should be deployed in all locations.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Why should the Presentation Servers hosting MfgData+ be deployed in all locations?
    A.For redundancy purposes it is good to have Presentation Servers in multiple locations.
    B.Other sites have lower operating costs which offset the higher costs of NT, London and Sydney.
    C.There are users located in all sites.
    D.This way thee users can be as close as possible to the Presentation Servers so they will have fast
    access.
    Correct Answers: A
    12: Harder Electronics has decided to implement all of the Access Suite 4.0 components. Where
    should the Web Interface server(s) and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service be placed to
    maximize security?
    A.Web  Interface  and  the  server(s)  hosting  the  Citrix  XML  Service  should  be  placed  within  the
    DMZ
    B.Web Interface and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service shoulde co-located on the same
    server(s) and placed within the DMZ.
    C.Web Interface should be placed in the DMZ, and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service
    should be placed within the internal network.
    D.Web  Interface  and  the  server(s)  hosting  the  Citrix  XML  Service  should  be  placed  within  the
    internal network.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: If Harder decides to implement the default ports and again emphasizes the need to maximize
    security.  Which  port(s)  need  to  be  opened  on  the  internal  and  external  firewalls  in  order  to
    facilitate  locating  the  Web  Interface  server(s)  and  the  server(s)  hosting  the  Citrix  XML  Service
    within the intermal network?
    A.TCP port 80 only on the intermal firewall
    B.TCP port 443 only on both firewalls
    C.C.Both TCP 443 and TCP port 80 on both firewall.
    D.TCP port 443 on the external firewall and TCP port 80 on the internal firwall
    Correct Answers: C
    14:  Why  is  TCP  port  443  required  on  the  external  firewall  and  TCP  port  80  required  on  the
    internal firewall?
    A.Securing external traffic is the most vulnerable, so SSL/TLS would be used for external traffic.
    Using  TCP  port  80  for  Citrix  XML  traffic  is  common and  enables  for  future  troubleshooting  if
    needed.
    B.By offloading SSL encryption you improve the performance of the Web Interface server(s). Port
    80 is required for XML Service.
    C.This is the only way to ensure that the a single public certificate is required, and thereby helps to
    keep costs under control.
    D.Open  port  80  on  the  internal  firewall  so  that  internal  users  can  access  the  Web  Interface
    server(s), Port 443 is required to secure internal and external access.
    Correct Answers: A
    15:  The  new  version  of  MfgData+  that  will  be  deployed  uses  significantly  more  CPU  than  the
    current version.  
    Which configuration change should be made to ensure that the user experience is optimized?
    A.The assigned Load Evaluator should include the CPU Utilization rule with the setting deemed
    appropriate.
    B.A load managed group should be created to separate the MfgData+ application.
    C.CPU optimization should be enable.
    D.The Citrix CPU Utilizaton Mgmt/Resource Mgmt service should be set to manual and enabled
    only when CPU utilization is high.
    Correct Answers: A
    16:  If  Harder Electronics  wishes  to  closely  monitor  CPU  usage, how  should  this  be  done  within
    Resource Manager, and what archiving should be recommended?
    A.The default configuration of the Processor Time metric is likely optimal, and all data related to
    the metric should be recorded in the Summary Dataabase.
    B.The default configuration of the Processor Time metric is likely optimal, and the metric should
    be recorded in the Summary Database based only on business hours.
    C.The Citrix CPU Utilization Mgmt User object and counters should be reviewed and configured
    as  metrics  if  pertinent.  All  data  relating  to  the  metric(s).  should  be  recorded  in  the  Summary
    Database.
    D.The Citrix CPU Utilization Mgmt User object and counters should be reviewed and configured
    as metrics if pertinent. The metric(s) should be recorded in the Summary Database based only on
    business hours.
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Why should this data be uploaded to the Summary Database based only on data from business
    hours?
    A.By basing it on business hours, only the pertinent data is archived, leading to smaller database
    size.
    B.Because  the  Summary  Database  needs  non-business  hours  to  parse  the  information  in  the
    database.
    C.Because regular maintenance and support of the Database server hosting the Summary Database
    needs to occur during non-business hours.
    D.By taking into account non-business hour data, it would cause CPU optimization to incorrectly
    allocate system resources.
    Correct Answers: A
    18:  Harder  Electronics  has  a  network  print  server  in  each  office  and  manufacturing  facility.  In
    addition,  most  users  have  one  or  more  printers  pre-configured  on  their  client  devices,  some  of
    which are network printers. Some users do not require the ability to print, and other users, such as
    Accounts Payable Managers, need to be able to print to  attached printers such as check printers.
    Which printing solution should be implemented in order to facilitate user and administrative ease?
    A.Auto-create all client printers, including network printers for all user.
    B.Auto-create only the default client printer to all users.
    C.Assign  network  printers  to  users  based  on  the  physical  location  and  auto-create  all  client
    printers.
    D.Auto-create  all  client  printers  to  users  who  need  it,  and  disallow  auto-create  for  users  who  do
    not require printing.
    Correct Answers: A
    19: How should all client printers be auto created, and how should printer drivers be configured?
    A.Install key native drivers on the servers. All client printers should be auto created by means of a
    Citrix policy. The Universal Print Driver should be used if the native driver is not available.
    B.Create two policies, one allowing to auto create all printers using the native driver, if available,
    otherwise using the Universal Print Driver, and the second policy has a higher priority, and doesn’t
    allow auto creating of any printers to the groups not requiring the printers.
    C.Install key native drivers on the servers. All client printers should be auto created by means of a 
    Citrix policy. The Universal Print Driver should be used if the native driver is not available, and
    Windows drivers will be installed as needed.
    D.Create two policies, one allowing to auto create all printers using the native driver, if available,
    otherwise  using  the  Universal  Print  Driver;  and  second  policy  has  a  lower  priority,  and  doesn’t
    allow auto creation of any printers to groups not requiring the printers.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: Why should an administrator create two policies and give the second policy a lower priority?
    A.Having two policies allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The
    first policys is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
    B.Having two policies allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The
    second policy is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
    C.The  first  policy  allows  different  printing  settings  to  be  given  to  different  sets  of  users.  The
    second policy is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
    D.The  second  policy  allows  different  printing  settings  to  be  given  to  different  sets  of  users.  The
    first policy is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-614 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-614 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-614 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-614.html

    74 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-614 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-614 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Design Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.