• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-613 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-613 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-613 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-613 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-613.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: Your team will provide an assessment of a client’s Access Suite environment, which
    will then be followed by the POC (Proof of Concept) and design phases. You met with the Active
    Directory Administrator twice. In these meetings, you learned that there are multiple OUs
    (Organizational Units) related to the Citrix servers and that different GPOs (Group Policy Objects)
    apply to each OU. You asked for more detailed information regarding how they have applied the
    OU structure and GPO, but it has not yet been provided. You have raised this issue several times
    to the customer project manager and even the project sponsor.
    This information is required for both the assessment and upcoming design. What should you do in
    response to this delay?
    A.You should issue a risk memo to the Active Directory Administrator.
    B.You should issue a risk memo to the project manager and project sponsor.
    C.You should include this in the Issues section of the weekly project status report.
    D.You should conclude the assessment portion of the project and indicate that the information was
    unavailable in all areas related to network traffic.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Scenario: Your consulting firm must provide an Access Strategy Assessment to a company
    based on one Presentation Server farm consisting of 15 servers. The company has instructed the
    team to review specific configurations related to printing and Terminal Services profiles to address
    user complaints. Finally, you are required to talk directly with several users who have been
    experiencing issues.
    In discussing the Statement of Work with the customer, approximately how much time should be
    allotted for the Access Strategy Assessment?
    A.1 – 2 weeks
    B.3 – 4 weeks
    C.2 – 3 business days
    D.14 – 20 business days
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Scenario: After a meeting with the CIO from your client organization, you learn that they plan
    to expand their environmental consulting practice and double in size in the next two years. Six of
    their Presentation Servers are used to host a specific application that facilitates writing
    environmental management plans. This application is accessed by field consultants through
    Access Gateway Advanced Edition. Users report that they are generally satisfied with the current
    access strategy, although they occasionally experience connection issues to the file server that
    houses customer documentation.
    They plan on adding two or three additional modules of the application within the next few
    months. The CIO has asked you to review their current environment to determine how it can be
    optimized in order to support their plans.
    Based on the information provided, what is the primary objective of the client organization?
    A.Growth
    B.Security
    C.User connectivity
    D.Application deployment
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Scenario: An enterprise deployed a Presentation Server farm which includes five servers. These
    servers were built manually using a documented process. They are planning to expand the
    environment by one to two servers per quarter and seek guidance from you regarding how they
    should facilitate the server build process.
    What should you recommend?
    A.They should continue to use the manual process as it is suitable for the provided projections.
    B.They should create a base server build based on the operating system, Citrix Presentation Server,
    and all applications using a scripting or
    cloning tool.
    C.They should create a base server build based on the operating system using a scripting or
    cloning tool. Citrix Presentation Server and all applications should be deployed using Installation
    Manager.
    D.They should create the base server build based on the operating system and Citrix Presentation
    Server using a scripting or cloning tool. All applications should be deployed using Installation
    Manager.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Scenario: You have been asked to assess the Presentation Server environment at a corporation.
    As you learn more about the corporation, you find that inconsistencies abound within the
    environment, and as a result has led to user frustration and dissatisfaction.
    When questioning the administrator of the Presentation Server about the requirements for
    implementing changes, he states that he merely informs the other administrators verbally or by
    e-mail about major changes, such as a new application or server. Minor changes, such as
    configuration modifications, are commonly made as necessary.
    Which two recommendations would you make regarding the change control process? (Choose
    two.)
    A.Only two administrators should be allowed to make changes.
    B.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only after informing the other
    administrators.
    C.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only after having tested the change
    thoroughly.
    D.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only when following a fully documented
    process.
    Correct Answers: C D
    6: Scenario: A construction company has deployed a Presentation Server farm consisting of four
    servers. Because of a recent virus attack, they installed Terminal Services-certified anti-virus
    software on the Presentation Servers. The anti-virus software that they use has the required
    features; it checks continuously for updated patterns and scans all incoming and outgoing files. As
    a result, the company found that the number of users per server dropped.
    In order to use the anti-virus software effectively and increase the number of users per server,
    which two configuration changes should the company implement? (Choose two.)
    A.Incoming files should be scanned at all times.
    B.Outgoing files should be scanned at all times.
    C.Incoming files should be scanned during business hours.
    D.Outgoing files should be scanned during business hours.
    E.Incoming files should be scanned during non-business hours.
    F.Outgoing files should be scanned during non-business hours.
    Correct Answers: A F
    7: Scenario: A company has engaged your team to review their Citrix Access Suite deployment
    with a focus on their security environment. Their Security Manager has advised the Citrix
    Administrators that corporate security must be tightened because of a recent leak of corporate
    information. Based on discussions and observations, you learned that:
    Physical security within the data center is based on card access that is limited to
    specific individuals.
    Administrators use the RDP protocol to remotely access servers. Users cannot access
    any resources using RDP.
    Web Interface servers and Presentation Servers are located behind the internal
    firewall.
    Access Gateway devices are located in the DMZ.
    Two-factor authentication is required for Access Gateway connections.
    Pass-through authentication is enabled for users.
    Based on these data points, what should you recommend to this company?
    A.Pass-through authentication should be disabled.
    B.Administrators should be prohibited from using RDP protocol as well.
    C.Place an additional Web Interface server in the DMZ for external users only.
    D.Two-factor authentication should be disabled for users and a single sign-on solution should be
    implemented.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Scenario: A company currently has no policy in place to deactivate dismissed users accounts.
    Users in this environment have also maintained the same password for the past three (3) years.
    The company has been victimized on numerous occasions by criminals and ex-employees who use
    their passwords and the passwords of others to steal corporate information and trade it to
    outsiders.
    The IT Manager wants to immediately change every user password, implement identity
    verification questions for password security, enforce the change of passwords every 45 days and
    allow passwords to be reused once every 36 months.
    Based on the assessment of the current environment, which two recommendations would you give
    to the company as a means of optimizing their Password Manager environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Implement self-service password reset and set it to 45 days.
    B.Implement password policies for password expiration settings.
    C.Implement identity verification questions to ensure password security.
    D.Implement a complex password policy requiring users to use varying characters and numbers.
    Correct Answers: B C
    9: Scenario: A hospital has Password Manager 4.1 configured for use with four published
    applications in its Presentation Server 4.0 farm. As a result of an expansion, which included the
    acquisition of other hospitals, the company has added several new applications to enhance the
    productivity of their employees. The number of applications that require users to authenticate has
    increased by 100%. These users also have no means of changing/resetting their own passwords.
    Requirement: The IT Manager wants to meet these requirements:
    Applications that require authentication should be configured so that users can save their
    credentials and avoid the extra time spent entering them every time in order to use the same
    applications.
    Helpdesk load must be kept at a reduced level by enabling users with capabilities to
    change their own primary passwords.
    Users will have to change their passwords every eight weeks.
    Passwords will have to be a minimum of eight characters and contain at least one numeric
    character.
    Based on the current setup of their environment, which three recommendations would you make
    to the CIO as a better means of optimizing Password Manager? (Choose three.)
    A.Implement an Active Directory central store to allow pass-through authentication.
    B.Implement Password Manager Account Self-Services to allow users to change their own
    primary passwords.
    C.Implement a Presentation Server policy to allow pass-through authentication to Presentation
    Server published applications.
    D.Implement a Password Manager policy in order to ensure that users’ passwords are changed
    according to the requirements.
    E.Implement a Password Manager policy for applications that require credentials so that users’
    passwords are stored after they authenticate for the first time.
    Correct Answers: B D E
    10: Scenario: A marketing firm has Access Gateway Advanced Edition implemented as the single
    point of entry into its Citrix farm. A federal auditing team fined the firm for not complying with
    security requirements to protect customers’ privacy. A partner of this firm, in charge of their billing
    and collection, was discovered printing personal data belonging to the firm’s customers. This
    partner needs access to the database to bill customers but has apparently been using the data for
    improper purposes.
    To resolve the issue, the state auditing team and the marketing firm reached an agreement stating
    that policies should be implemented that would prohibit external users from printing certain
    information.
    Based on the stated requirement, which two recommendations should you provide to the IT
    Manager? (Choose two.)
    A.Implement access to the database application as a file share, but deny the partners.
    B.Implement Presentation Server policies that prevent printing, clipboard mapping and drive
    mapping.
    C.Implement access to the database application as a web resource with File Type Association for
    external users.
    D.Implement access to the database application as a network resource with the No Print action
    control for the resource.
    E.Implement access to the database application as a network resource with the Live Edit action
    control for external users.
    Correct Answers: B C
    11: Scenario: A company asked you to assess their access strategy, with focus on their remote
    access solution. All issues reported relating to remote access have been traced back to network
    connections or user permissions.
    Click on the exhibit button to view the current configuration of this environment.
    Based on the exhibit, what is your assessment of their implementation?
    A.The current configuration is adequate.
    B.Web Interface should be moved to the internal network.
    C.Additional Web Interface redundancy should be deployed
    D.Additional Secure Gateway redundancy should be deployed
    Correct Answers: A
    12: Scenario: A medical company has hired you to assess their current access strategy and make
    security and redundancy recommendations to ensure tight control access and availability to their
    Presentation Server-based ordering system. The company does not want internal users to have
    network access to the DMZ.
    At this time, the company cannot purchase additional hardware. Their environment is standardized
    with servers of the same hardware configuration, and each server hosts the same set of
    applications. The servers are fairly new; they were purchased a year ago. Each Presentation
    Server has resource utilization of approximately 40-50% during business hours.
    The company allows sales to pre-defined distributors as entered by call center agents, as well as
    direct order entry by these distributors.
    Click on the exhibit button to view their current setup.
    What is your assessment of their current implementation?
    A.Web Interface should be removed from the Secure Gateway servers.
    B.The current environment represents high security based on the server resources that are
    available.
    C.One of the Presentation Servers should be reallocated exclusively as the data store database
    server, and the MSDE data store should be moved to that server.
    D.The two Secure Gateway/Web Interface servers should segregate functionality in the DMZ so
    that Secure Gateway is located on one server and Web Interface is located on another server.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Scenario: A recording company, based in Alaska, recently began an expansion effort and has
    since opened a satellite office in Seattle. The company also relocated approximately 15% of its
    Alaska staff there. The company’s current environment includes Access Gateway Advanced
    Edition integrated with Presentation Server 4.0 in VPN mode as the single point of entry.
    Users in the satellite office need to access MetReg, a recording database that contains the
    company’s customer data. The company is very careful about allowing access to important
    information from external entry points.
    The IT team wants to have the capability to provide external users with restricted access to this
    SQL database. The IT Director is currently seeking consultation to implement the new access
    strategy.
    Based on the current situation at this company, how would you recommend the IT team optimize
    their Access Gateway Advanced Edition environment?
    A.Implement access to the database application as a file share but deny the Seattle users read
    permissions
    B.Implement access to the database application as a web resource with File Type Association for
    external users.
    C.Implement access to the database application as a network resource with File Type Association
    for external users.
    D.Implement access to the database application as a web resource with the Download action
    control for external users
    Correct Answers: B
    14: Scenario: A mobile phone company has Citrix Presentation Server 4.0 implemented in its
    environment. The CIO has mandated that no single points of failure exist within the environment.
    The company has hired you to assess their Citrix environment. Which two statements explain why
    the installation of another license server, which will not be clustered, is not necessary? (Choose
    two.)
    A.The addition of another license server will increase IT workload.
    B.The addition of another license server will reduce current network bandwidth.
    C.The addition of another license server does not address the requirement because two license
    servers cannot share the same license file.
    D.The addition of another license server will not help the company because Presentation Server
    users will still be able to connect for up to 30 days after connection is lost to the license server.
    E.The addition of another license server will provide for load balancing. Presentation Servers will
    have the option to connect to the least busy license server or the license server closest to them.
    Correct Answers: C D
    15: Scenario: A company engaged your team to assess their Presentation Server environment.
    Users in the remote offices are experiencing slow Presentation Server sessions at certain times
    during the day; however, users in the headquarters office do not experience slow sessions. In
    reviewing their environment, you have learned that printing policies are configured for all users as
    listed:
    All printers are autocreated
    Only the universal printer driver is used.
    No printer bandwidth policies are invoked.
    No session printing policies are configured.
    User devices are running on Win32, WinCE/Pocket PC, and Macintosh devices, all of which use
    the most recent and appropriate Presentation Server Client. Which two risks can you associate
    with the printing environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Network printing is configured.
    B.No printer bandwidth policies are invoked.
    C.Auto-creating all printers could be taking additional time.
    D.Not all clients can take advantage of the latest universal printer driver.
    E.Not limiting printer bandwidth is having an adverse impact on all users.
    F.The universal printer driver is used if the native driver is unavailable for all users.
    Correct Answers: B D
    16: Scenario: A company has asked that you assess their Presentation Server environment. All
    servers have the same hardware configuration, and all servers host the same set of applications.
    Their deployment is based on the attached exhibit.
    Click on the exhibit button to view the company’s Presentation Server environment.
    Based on the configuration, which strengths or risks should you identify for this company?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Risk: Citrix License Server functionality has been deployed on a single server, thus representing
    a single point of failure.
    B.Strength: An enterprise-level database has been selected for the Data Store, which will also be
    suitable as the environment grows.
    C.Risk: Network connectivity appears to be inadequate, possibly introducing data traversal issues
    for Terminal Services user profiles that are housed in Chicago.
    D.Risk: The Secure Gateway server is a single point of failure, which means that remote users will
    not be able to access the environment in the event of failure of this server.
    E.Strength: Farm Metric Server functionality is not co-located with the Zone Data Collector,
    which ensures that server resource requirements from these additional functionalities are
    minimized.
    Correct Answers: B D
    17: Scenario: Your customer does not have sufficient hardware to designate a dedicated Zone Data
    Collector based on a single-zone implementation consisting of ten servers. In order to ensure that
    this Zone Data Collector is not overloaded with hosting applications, the Citrix Administrator has
    moved the Farm Metric Server to another Presentation Server. In addition, connectivity to the
    Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine (MSDE)-based data store database has been changed from
    indirect to direct for all servers. Which two options are true for this environment? (Choose two.)
    A.This data store configuration is not supported.
    B.The Farm Metric Server must connect indirectly to the data store.
    C.A custom load evaluator should be applied to all servers except the Zone Data Collector.
    D.The resource requirements of the Zone Data Collector decrease by removing Farm Metric
    Server functionality.
    Correct Answers: A D
    18: Scenario: In an environment in which you are assessing the Citrix Access Suite
    implementation, all the Citrix servers are assigned static IP addresses, and on more than one
    occasion, administrators have accidentally re-assigned an IP address, causing duplicate IP
    assignments. What should you recommend to avoid this problem in the future?
    A.Administrators should ping the new IP address before assigning it to a server.
    B.Administrators should first release the IP address to be used before re-assigning it.
    C.Dynamic DHCP addresses should be used to ensure that servers always have a valid IP address.
    D.A centralized repository should be created to track IP addresses. Alternatively, DHCP reserved
    addresses could be used.
    Correct Answers: D
    19: Scenario: Your client has a Presentation Server farm that is based on five servers. Because
    the server farm is small, they implemented Microsoft Access as the data store database.
    Business has grown considerably and they now need to double the number of users and servers.
    They would also like to implement the Resource Manager Summary Database using the same
    database type as the data store.
    Which database recommendation should you make to your client?
    A.Microsoft Access
    B.Microsoft SQL Server
    C.Microsoft SQL Server Express
    D.Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine (MSDE)
    Correct Answers: B
    20: Scenario: A company recently upgraded to Presentation Server 4.0 and has asked you to assess
    their printing environment. The former Citrix Administrator did not understand printing well and
    gave all users the ability to install native drivers. They have since disabled that capability and the
    IT Manager has asked about removing all native drivers, as well as the first two versions of the
    Citrix universal printer drivers, and using only the newest version of the universal printer driver to
    address all printing requirements.
    Their client devices consist of Win32, WinCE/PocketPC, and Macintosh clients, all of which use
    the most recent Presentation Server Client version. Some of the Macintosh users use the Client for
    Java, and others use the native Client for Macintosh. Printing is required from all devices.
    Which benefits/issues should you highlight to the customer?
    A.Only the Presentation Server Client for Win32 supports the universal printer driver that works
    with Presentation Server 4.0.
    B.Only the Presentation Server Clients for Win32 and Java support the universal printer driver that
    works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    C.All of the Presentation Server Clients for the listed devices can support the universal printer
    driver that works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    D.If all Macintosh users use the Client for Java, then all of the listed devices can support the
    universal printer driver that works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-613 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-613 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-613 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-613.html

    162 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-613 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-613 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.