• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-613 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-613 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-613 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-613 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-613.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: Your team will provide an assessment of a client’s Access Suite environment, which
    will then be followed by the POC (Proof of Concept) and design phases. You met with the Active
    Directory  Administrator  twice.  In  these  meetings,  you  learned  that  there  are  multiple  OUs
    (Organizational Units) related to the Citrix servers and that different GPOs (Group Policy Objects)
    apply to each OU. You asked for more detailed information regarding how they have applied the
    OU structure and GPO, but it has not yet been provided. You have raised this issue several times
    to the customer project manager and even the project sponsor.  
    This information is required for both the assessment and upcoming design. What should you do in
    response to this delay?
    A.You should issue a risk memo to the Active Directory Administrator.
    B.You should issue a risk memo to the project manager and project sponsor.
    C.You should include this in the Issues section of the weekly project status report.
    D.You should conclude the assessment portion of the project and indicate that the information was
    unavailable in all areas related to network traffic.
    Correct Answers: B
    2:  Scenario:  Your  consulting  firm  must  provide  an  Access  Strategy  Assessment  to  a  company
    based on one Presentation  Server  farm  consisting  of  15 servers.  The company  has  instructed  the
    team to review specific configurations related to printing and Terminal Services profiles to address
    user  complaints.  Finally,  you  are  required  to  talk directly  with  several  users  who  have  been
    experiencing issues.  
    In discussing the Statement of Work with the customer, approximately how much time should be
    allotted for the Access Strategy Assessment?
    A.1 – 2 weeks
    B.3 – 4 weeks
    C.2 – 3 business days
    D.14 – 20 business days
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Scenario: After a meeting with the CIO from your client organization, you learn that they plan
    to expand their environmental consulting practice and double in size in the next two years. Six of
    their  Presentation  Servers  are  used  to  host  a  specific  application  that  facilitates  writing
    environmental  management  plans.  This  application  is  accessed  by  field  consultants  through
    Access Gateway Advanced Edition. Users report that they are generally satisfied with the current
    access  strategy,  although  they  occasionally  experience  connection  issues  to  the  file  server  that
    houses customer documentation.
    They  plan  on  adding  two  or  three  additional  modules  of  the  application  within  the  next  few
    months. The CIO has asked  you to  review their current  environment to determine how it can be
    optimized in order to support their plans.  
    Based on the information provided, what is the primary objective of the client organization?
    A.Growth
    B.Security
    C.User connectivity
    D.Application deployment
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Scenario: An enterprise deployed a Presentation Server farm which includes five servers. These
    servers  were  built  manually  using  a  documented  process.  They  are  planning  to  expand  the
    environment  by  one  to  two  servers  per  quarter  and  seek  guidance  from  you  regarding  how  they
    should facilitate the server build process.  
    What should you recommend?
    A.They should continue to use the manual process as it is suitable for the provided projections.
    B.They should create a base server build based on the operating system, Citrix Presentation Server,
    and all applications using a scripting or
    cloning tool.
    C.They  should  create  a  base  server  build  based  on  the  operating  system  using  a  scripting  or
    cloning tool. Citrix Presentation Server and all applications should be deployed using Installation
    Manager.
    D.They should create the base server build based on the operating system and Citrix Presentation
    Server  using  a  scripting  or  cloning  tool.  All  applications  should  be  deployed  using  Installation
    Manager.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Scenario: You have been asked to assess the Presentation Server environment at a corporation.  
    As  you  learn  more  about  the  corporation,  you  find  that  inconsistencies  abound  within  the
    environment, and as a result has led to user frustration and dissatisfaction.  
    When  questioning  the  administrator  of  the  Presentation  Server  about  the  requirements  for
    implementing  changes,  he  states  that  he  merely  informs  the  other  administrators  verbally  or  by
    e-mail  about  major  changes,  such  as  a  new  application  or  server.    Minor  changes,  such  as
    configuration modifications, are commonly made as necessary.  
    Which  two  recommendations  would  you  make  regarding the  change  control  process?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.Only two administrators should be allowed to make changes.
    B.Administrators  should  be  allowed  to  make  changes only  after  informing  the  other
    administrators.
    C.Administrators  should  be  allowed  to  make  changes only  after  having  tested  the  change
    thoroughly.
    D.Administrators  should  be  allowed  to  make  changes only  when  following  a  fully  documented
    process.
    Correct Answers: C D  
    6: Scenario: A construction company has deployed a Presentation Server farm consisting of four
    servers.  Because  of  a  recent  virus  attack,  they  installed  Terminal  Services-certified  anti-virus
    software  on  the  Presentation  Servers.  The  anti-virus  software  that  they  use  has  the  required
    features; it checks continuously for updated patterns and scans all incoming and outgoing files. As
    a result, the company found that the number of users per server dropped.  
    In  order  to  use  the  anti-virus  software  effectively  and  increase  the  number  of  users  per  server,
    which two configuration changes should the company implement? (Choose two.)
    A.Incoming files should be scanned at all times.
    B.Outgoing files should be scanned at all times.
    C.Incoming files should be scanned during business hours.
    D.Outgoing files should be scanned during business hours.
    E.Incoming files should be scanned during non-business hours.
    F.Outgoing files should be scanned during non-business hours.
    Correct Answers: A F  
    7:  Scenario:  A  company  has  engaged  your  team  to  review  their  Citrix  Access  Suite  deployment
    with  a  focus  on  their  security  environment.  Their  Security  Manager  has  advised  the  Citrix
    Administrators  that  corporate  security  must  be  tightened  because  of  a  recent  leak  of  corporate
    information. Based on discussions and observations, you learned that:  
                        Physical  security  within  the  data  center  is  based  on  card  access  that  is  limited  to
    specific individuals.  
                        Administrators use the RDP protocol to remotely access servers. Users cannot access
    any resources using RDP.  
                        Web  Interface  servers  and  Presentation  Servers  are  located  behind  the  internal
    firewall.  
                        Access Gateway devices are located in the DMZ.  
                        Two-factor authentication is required for Access Gateway connections.  
                          Pass-through authentication is enabled for users.  
    Based on these data points, what should you recommend to this company?
    A.Pass-through authentication should be disabled.
    B.Administrators should be prohibited from using RDP protocol as well.
    C.Place an additional Web Interface server in the DMZ for external users only.
    D.Two-factor authentication should be disabled for users and a single sign-on solution should be
    implemented.
    Correct Answers: A
    8:  Scenario: A  company  currently  has  no  policy  in  place  to  deactivate  dismissed  users  accounts.
    Users  in  this  environment  have  also  maintained  the same  password  for  the  past  three  (3)  years.  
    The company has been victimized on numerous occasions by criminals and ex-employees who use
    their  passwords  and  the  passwords  of  others  to  steal  corporate  information  and  trade  it  to
    outsiders.  
    The  IT  Manager  wants  to  immediately  change  every  user  password,  implement  identity
    verification questions for password security, enforce the change of passwords every 45 days and
    allow passwords to be reused once every 36 months. 
    Based on the assessment of the current environment, which two recommendations would you give
    to the company as a means of optimizing their Password Manager environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Implement self-service password reset and set it to 45 days.
    B.Implement password policies for password expiration settings.
    C.Implement identity verification questions to ensure password security.
    D.Implement a complex password policy requiring users to use varying characters and numbers.
    Correct Answers: B C  
    9:  Scenario:  A  hospital  has  Password  Manager  4.1  configured  for  use  with  four  published
    applications  in  its Presentation  Server  4.0  farm.  As  a  result  of  an  expansion,  which included  the
    acquisition  of  other  hospitals,  the  company  has  added  several  new  applications  to  enhance  the
    productivity of their employees. The number of applications that require users to authenticate has
    increased by 100%.    These users also have no means of changing/resetting their own passwords.  
    Requirement: The IT Manager wants to meet these requirements:  
                Applications  that  require  authentication  should  be  configured  so  that  users  can  save  their
    credentials  and  avoid  the  extra  time  spent  entering  them  every  time  in  order  to  use  the  same
    applications.
                Helpdesk  load  must  be  kept  at  a  reduced  level  by  enabling  users  with  capabilities  to
    change their own primary passwords.  
                Users will have to change their passwords every eight weeks.  
                Passwords will have to be a minimum of eight characters and contain at least one numeric
    character.  
    Based on the current setup of their environment, which three recommendations would you make
    to the CIO as a better means of optimizing Password Manager? (Choose three.)
    A.Implement an Active Directory central store to allow pass-through authentication.
    B.Implement  Password  Manager  Account  Self-Services to  allow  users  to  change  their  own
    primary passwords.
    C.Implement  a  Presentation  Server  policy  to  allow  pass-through  authentication  to  Presentation
    Server published applications.
    D.Implement  a  Password  Manager  policy  in  order  to  ensure  that  users’  passwords  are  changed
    according to the requirements.
    E.Implement  a  Password  Manager  policy  for  applications  that  require  credentials  so  that  users’
    passwords are stored after they authenticate for the first time.
    Correct Answers: B D E  
    10: Scenario: A marketing firm has Access Gateway Advanced Edition implemented as the single
    point of entry into its Citrix farm.    A federal auditing team fined the firm for not complying with
    security requirements to protect customers’ privacy. A partner of this firm, in charge of their billing
    and  collection,  was  discovered  printing  personal  data  belonging  to  the  firm’s  customers.  This
    partner needs access to the database to bill customers but has apparently been using the data for
    improper purposes.  
    To resolve the issue, the state auditing team and the marketing firm reached an agreement stating
    that  policies  should  be  implemented  that  would  prohibit  external  users  from  printing  certain
    information.  
    Based  on  the  stated  requirement,  which  two  recommendations  should  you  provide  to  the  IT
    Manager? (Choose two.)
    A.Implement access to the database application as a file share, but deny the partners.
    B.Implement  Presentation  Server  policies  that  prevent  printing,  clipboard  mapping  and  drive
    mapping.
    C.Implement access to the database application as a web resource with File Type Association for
    external users.
    D.Implement  access  to  the  database  application  as  a  network  resource  with  the  No  Print  action
    control for the resource.
    E.Implement  access  to  the  database  application  as  a  network  resource  with  the  Live  Edit  action
    control for external users.
    Correct Answers: B C  
    11:  Scenario:    A  company  asked  you  to  assess  their access  strategy,  with  focus  on  their  remote
    access solution.    All issues reported relating to remote access have been traced back to network
    connections or user permissions.  
    Click on the exhibit button to view the current configuration of this environment.    
    Based on the exhibit, what is your assessment of their implementation?
    A.The current configuration is adequate.
    B.Web Interface should be moved to the internal network.
    C.Additional Web Interface redundancy should be deployed
    D.Additional Secure Gateway redundancy should be deployed
    Correct Answers: A
    12: Scenario: A medical company has hired you to assess their current access strategy and make
    security and redundancy recommendations to ensure tight control access and availability to  their
    Presentation  Server-based  ordering  system.  The  company  does  not  want  internal  users  to  have
    network access to the DMZ.  
    At this time, the company cannot purchase additional hardware. Their environment is standardized
    with  servers  of  the  same  hardware  configuration,  and  each  server  hosts  the  same  set  of
    applications.    The  servers  are  fairly  new;  they  were  purchased  a  year  ago.  Each  Presentation
    Server has resource utilization of approximately 40-50% during business hours.  
    The company allows  sales to pre-defined distributors as entered by call center agents, as well as
    direct order entry by these distributors.  
    Click on the exhibit button to view their current setup.    
    What is your assessment of their current implementation?
    A.Web Interface should be removed from the Secure Gateway servers.
    B.The  current  environment  represents  high  security based  on  the  server  resources  that  are
    available.
    C.One  of  the  Presentation  Servers  should  be  reallocated  exclusively  as  the  data  store  database
    server, and the MSDE data store should be moved to that server.
    D.The  two  Secure Gateway/Web  Interface  servers  should  segregate  functionality  in  the  DMZ  so
    that Secure Gateway is located on one server and Web Interface is located on another server.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Scenario: A recording company, based in Alaska, recently began an expansion effort and has
    since  opened  a  satellite  office  in  Seattle.  The  company  also  relocated  approximately  15%  of  its
    Alaska  staff  there.  The  company’s  current  environment  includes  Access  Gateway  Advanced
    Edition integrated with Presentation Server 4.0 in VPN mode as the single point of entry.  
    Users  in  the  satellite  office  need  to  access  MetReg,  a  recording  database  that  contains  the
    company’s  customer  data.  The  company  is  very  careful  about  allowing  access  to  important
    information from external entry points.  
    The  IT  team  wants  to  have  the  capability  to  provide  external  users  with  restricted  access  to  this
    SQL  database.  The  IT  Director  is  currently  seeking consultation  to  implement  the  new  access
    strategy.  
    Based on the current situation at this company, how would you recommend the IT team optimize
    their Access Gateway Advanced Edition environment?
    A.Implement  access  to  the  database  application  as  a  file  share  but  deny  the  Seattle  users  read
    permissions
    B.Implement access to the database application as a web resource with File Type Association for
    external users.
    C.Implement access to the database application as a network resource with File Type Association
    for external users.
    D.Implement  access  to  the  database  application  as  a  web  resource  with  the  Download  action
    control for external users
    Correct Answers: B
    14:  Scenario:  A  mobile  phone  company  has  Citrix  Presentation  Server  4.0  implemented  in  its
    environment. The CIO has mandated that no single points of failure exist within the environment.  
    The company has hired you to assess their Citrix environment. Which two statements explain why
    the  installation  of  another  license  server,  which  will  not  be  clustered,  is  not  necessary?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.The addition of another license server will increase IT workload.
    B.The addition of another license server will reduce current network bandwidth.
    C.The  addition  of  another  license  server  does  not  address  the  requirement  because  two  license
    servers cannot share the same license file.
    D.The  addition  of  another  license  server  will  not  help  the  company  because  Presentation  Server
    users will still be able to connect for up to 30 days after connection is lost to the license server.
    E.The addition of another license server will provide for load balancing. Presentation Servers will
    have the option to connect to the least busy license server or the license server closest to them.
    Correct Answers: C D  
    15:  Scenario:  A  company  engaged  your  team  to  assess  their  Presentation  Server  environment.
    Users  in  the  remote  offices  are  experiencing  slow  Presentation  Server  sessions  at  certain  times
    during  the  day;  however,  users  in  the  headquarters office  do  not  experience  slow  sessions.  In
    reviewing their environment, you have learned that printing policies are configured for all users as
    listed:  
                  All printers are autocreated  
                  Only the universal printer driver is used.  
                  No printer bandwidth policies are invoked.  
                  No session printing policies are configured.  
    User devices are running on Win32, WinCE/Pocket PC, and Macintosh devices, all of which use
    the  most  recent  and  appropriate  Presentation  Server  Client.  Which  two  risks  can  you  associate
    with the printing environment? (Choose two.)
    A.Network printing is configured.
    B.No printer bandwidth policies are invoked.
    C.Auto-creating all printers could be taking additional time.
    D.Not all clients can take advantage of the latest universal printer driver.
    E.Not limiting printer bandwidth is having an adverse impact on all users.
    F.The universal printer driver is used if the native driver is unavailable for all users.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    16:  Scenario:  A  company  has  asked  that  you  assess  their  Presentation  Server  environment.    All
    servers  have  the  same  hardware  configuration,  and  all  servers  host  the  same  set  of  applications.
    Their deployment is based on the attached exhibit. 
    Click on the exhibit button to view the company’s Presentation Server environment.    
    Based  on  the  configuration,  which  strengths  or  risks  should  you  identify  for  this  company?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Risk: Citrix License Server functionality has been deployed on a single server, thus representing
    a single point of failure.
    B.Strength: An enterprise-level database has been selected for the Data Store, which will also be
    suitable as the environment grows.
    C.Risk: Network connectivity appears to be inadequate, possibly introducing data traversal issues
    for Terminal Services user profiles that are housed in Chicago.
    D.Risk: The Secure Gateway server is a single point of failure, which means that remote users will
    not be able to access the environment in the event of failure of this server.
    E.Strength:  Farm  Metric  Server  functionality  is  not  co-located  with  the  Zone  Data  Collector,
    which  ensures  that  server  resource  requirements  from  these  additional  functionalities  are
    minimized.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    17: Scenario: Your customer does not have sufficient hardware to designate a dedicated Zone Data
    Collector based on a single-zone implementation consisting of ten servers. In order to ensure that
    this Zone Data Collector is not overloaded with hosting applications, the Citrix Administrator has
    moved  the  Farm  Metric  Server  to  another  Presentation  Server.  In  addition,  connectivity  to  the
    Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine (MSDE)-based data store database has been changed from
    indirect to direct for all servers. Which two options are true for this environment? (Choose two.)
    A.This data store configuration is not supported.
    B.The Farm Metric Server must connect indirectly to the data store.
    C.A custom load evaluator should be applied to all servers except the Zone Data Collector.
    D.The  resource  requirements  of  the  Zone  Data  Collector  decrease  by  removing  Farm  Metric
    Server functionality.
    Correct Answers: A D  
    18:  Scenario:  In  an  environment  in  which  you  are  assessing  the  Citrix  Access  Suite
    implementation,  all  the  Citrix  servers  are  assigned  static  IP  addresses,  and  on  more  than  one
    occasion,  administrators  have  accidentally  re-assigned  an  IP  address,  causing  duplicate  IP
    assignments. What should you recommend to avoid this problem in the future?
    A.Administrators should ping the new IP address before assigning it to a server.
    B.Administrators should first release the IP address to be used before re-assigning it.
    C.Dynamic DHCP addresses should be used to ensure that servers always have a valid IP address.
    D.A centralized repository should be created to track IP addresses.    Alternatively, DHCP reserved
    addresses could be used.
    Correct Answers: D
    19: Scenario: Your client has a Presentation Server farm that is based on five servers.    Because
    the server farm is small, they implemented Microsoft Access as the data store database.  
    Business has grown considerably and they now need to  double the number of users  and servers.  
    They  would  also  like  to  implement  the  Resource  Manager  Summary  Database  using  the  same
    database type as the data store.  
    Which database recommendation should you make to your client?
    A.Microsoft Access
    B.Microsoft SQL Server
    C.Microsoft SQL Server Express
    D.Microsoft SQL Server Database Engine (MSDE)
    Correct Answers: B
    20: Scenario: A company recently upgraded to Presentation Server 4.0 and has asked you to assess
    their printing environment. The former Citrix Administrator did not understand printing well and
    gave all users the ability to install native drivers. They have since disabled that capability and the
    IT  Manager  has  asked  about  removing  all  native  drivers,  as  well  as  the  first  two  versions  of  the
    Citrix universal printer drivers, and using only the newest version of the universal printer driver to
    address all printing requirements.  
    Their client devices consist of Win32, WinCE/PocketPC, and Macintosh clients, all of which use
    the most recent Presentation Server Client version. Some of the Macintosh users use the Client for
    Java, and others use the native Client for Macintosh. Printing is required from all devices.  
    Which benefits/issues should you highlight to the customer?
    A.Only the Presentation Server Client for Win32 supports the universal printer driver that works
    with Presentation Server 4.0.
    B.Only the Presentation Server Clients for Win32 and Java support the universal printer driver that
    works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    C.All  of  the  Presentation  Server  Clients  for  the  listed  devices  can  support  the  universal  printer
    driver that works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    D.If  all  Macintosh  users  use  the  Client  for  Java,  then  all  of  the  listed  devices  can  support  the
    universal printer driver that works with Presentation Server 4.0.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-613 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-613 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-613 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-613.html

    124 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-613 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-613 Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.