• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-611 Citrix Design, Integration and Methodology Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-611 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-611 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-611 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-611.html

    Part: A
    1: According to Citrix Methodology, what is the suggested timeframe of a Proof of Concept?
    A.1-30 days
    B.4-6 weeks
    C.3-6 months
    D.Less than 1 week
    Correct Answers: A
    2:  According  to  the  Citrix  methodology,  what  is  the  recommended  next  step  after  a  Proof  of
    Concept, if an Infrastructure Assessment has already been performed?
    A.Pilot
    B.Design
    C.Production
    D.Build and Test
    E.Project Definition
    Correct Answers: B
    3: In which component of the Proof of Concept would the next steps be defined?
    A.Build
    B.Design
    C.Planning
    D.Results Analysis
    Correct Answers: D
    4: What is the recommended    profile solution for a user who accesses published applications in a
    farm  that  includes  servers  in  multiple  data  centers  and  that  requires  personal  settings  for  each
    application?
    A.Local profile
    B.Roaming profile
    C.Mandatory profile
    D.Multiple Roaming profile
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Folder Redirection allows administrators to    __________. ( Choose three.)
    A.assign a unique Profile Path per user account
    B.assign multiple Profile Paths per user account
    C.store specific folders from the user’s profile on different file shares
    D.point    Documents to a user’s personal folder on a network file share.
    E.decrease the amount of data downloaded at logon from the user’s profile share
    Correct Answers: C D E  
    6: Scenario : You are designing a user profile design for an environment with three load-managed
    groups Microsoft Office 2000, ERP application and CRM application. Testing has shown that the
    ERP  and  CRM  applications  do  not  reference  HKCU  for application  settings.    Microsoft  Office
    uses HKCU to save user settings.  
    Design goals:  
                          1. Ensure fastest possible user logins to all applications  
                          2. Allow users to save settings  
                          3. Avoid profile corruption and overwrites  
    Proposed Design:  
    Implement a single roaming profile strategy, with folder redirection policies applied on all servers.
    The user profile path is configured to:\\PROFILESERVER%username% for all users.
    Which design goals does this proposed design meet?
    A.3 only
    B.2 only
    C.2 and 3
    D.1 and 3
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Scenario: While reviewing the project plan, you realize the project timelines are not being met.  
    You determine the reasons for the slip in timelines:  multiple people are dedicating valuable time
    working on the same issue and some issues keep reoccurring.  
    Currently,  the  project  team  manages  an  issues  list.  The  list  contains  a  brief  description  of  each
    issue, the dates it was opened and closed, and each issue’s status.  
    What are the first two steps you should take in order to address this problem?(Choose two.)
    A.Assign an owner and priority to each issue.
    B.Dedicate a project resource to provide ongoing support.
    C.Start a support knowledge base that includes a history of issues.
    D.Extend project timelines as necessary.
    Correct Answers: A C  
    8:  Scenario:  During  Automation  Scripting,  the  application  integration  team  assisted  with  the
    automated server build and application packaging.   However, during unit testing, you determined
    an application was not working properly due to a missing key in the user’s registry hive.  
    In order to correct the issue with minimal  modification to existing components, you chose to fix
    the  issue  by  adding  the  missing  key  to  __________. (Fill  in  the  blank  with  two  options  from
    below.)
    A.the application package created by the application integration team
    B.the automated server build created by the application integration team
    C.the server logon script
    D.the group policy
    Correct Answers: C D  
    9: Scenario: During the pilot implementation, it is important to select the appropriate mix of users
    and  IT  staff.    These  users  provide  feedback  that  allows  the  project  team  to  gather  hands-on
    knowledge and experience before moving the environment into production.  
    Once the results of the pilot are obtained, the project team should determine which factor?
    A.If all risks have been identified for the project.
    B.If they selected the best mix of end users and IT staff for the pilot.
    C.If the applications are ready to be deployed in a production environment.
    D.If necessary performance counters to monitor average network utilization have been validated.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: You have just conducted project test cases for the Build and Test phase. Which three pieces of
    information  from  the  project  test  cases  are  most  critical  to  move  forward  with  the  project?
    (Choose three.)
    A.Ensure all risks have been identified.
    B.Ensure all sections of the design have been verified.
    C.Obtain baseline data and metrics including performance data.
    D.Identify necessary performance counters to monitor average network utilization.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    11: Scenario:    You recently completed a    MetaFrame Access Suite Architecture Design.    While
    the  proposed  rollout  is  small,  only  5  MetaFrame  XP Presentation  Servers,  the  rollout  calls  for
    secure  web  access  for  external  B2B  (Business  to  Business)  customers.    The  deployment  will
    consist of a single third party application that is Windows 2000 certified.  
    The customer has an existing Active Directory structure for the deployment which they will rely
    on  to  deploy  security  policies.    However,  they  plan  to  use  local  anonymous  user  accounts  to
    allow access to B2B customers.  
    Your next task is to create a project plan for the Build and Test phase of the deployment.  
    Given  the  requirements  listed  above,  which  step  of the  Build  and  Test  phase  have  the  highest
    priority in your project plan?
    A.All steps are of equal priority
    B.Automation Scripting and Environment Build
    C.Application Integration and Environment Build
    D.Infrastructure Integration and Profile and Policies Implementation
    Correct Answers: D
    12:  Scenario:  You’ve  successfully  deployed  the  MetaFrame  Access  Suite  for  a  law  enforcement
    agency.  Their  previous  architecture  included  2,000 PCs  that  were  replaced  every  three  years.  In
    addition, close to 200 users connected to the system remotely through Dial-Up (RAS). Since the
    onset  of  the  initiative  it  was  clear  that  the  success  of  the  migration  would  be  tied  to  hard  cost
    benefits.    Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) figures for the legacy system are available. The project
    team intends to leverage those figures to compare the Return of Investment (ROI) of the solution.  
    Which three metrics will need to be taken into account in order to accurately measure the TCO of
    the MetaFrame Access Suite deployment? (Choose three.)
    A.User Concurrency
    B.ICA Bandwidth Consumption
    C.Number of application upgrades per year
    D.Peak server CPU and memory utilization figures
    E.Results from user quality and satisfaction surveys
    Correct Answers: A B C
    13:  Scenario:  You  recently  completed  a  complex,  MetaFrame  Access  Suite  Architecture  Design
    that includes the deployment of 100 MetaFrame XP Presentation Servers across six data centers.  
    The deployment will consist primarily of Microsoft Office Suite including Microsoft Outlook.  
    The  proposed  design  will  contain  Pentium  III  servers  with  2  processors  and  1GB  of  RAM.  
    These  servers  will  host  the  entire  MetaFrame  Access  Suite  to  provide  remote  SSL  access  to
    applications and content.  
    A  test  environment  will  also  be  created  using  the  same  server  make,  model,  and  configuration.  
    MetaFrame XP Presentation Servers in the test environment will belong to the production farm.  
    Which  two  options  would  be  difficult  to  test  based on  the  production  and  test  environments
    outlined above? (Choose two.)
    A.Network utilization
    B.Feature releases, service packs, and/or hotfixes
    C.Application Scalability and Application Integration
    D.Application Integration procedures and proposed LMGs (Load Managed Groups)
    Correct Answers: B D  
    14:  Scenario:  You  recently  completed  a    MetaFrame  XP  Presentation  Architecture
    Implementation  that  includes  the  deployment  of  20  MetaFrame  XP  Presentation  Servers  across
    two data centers in the US. The deployment will support the 700 users from Sales and Marketing
    which are distributed across the US and Latin America. Latin America and 25% of the sales force
    will access the system through Secure Gateway and Web Interface for MetaFrame.
    The Project Team is deciding how to deploy the MetaFrame Access Suite to production users.  
    What would be the optimal order for deploying services to users during the Production Rollout?
    A.Internal US Sales then Marketing then Remote Workforce
    B.All of US Sales then Marketing then Latin America
    C.Sales then Marketing
    D.Marketing then Sales
    Correct Answers: A
    15:  Scenario:  You are  in  the  process  of developing a  virtual  user  script  to  simulate  load  and  test
    server  scalability.  Which  two  factors  do  you  need  to  consider  when  creating  the  script?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.User workflows and printing requirements
    B.Type of user (i.e., normal user, power user)
    C.User work schedules, shifts, idle periods, lunch breaks
    D.Total number of users expected in the production environment (Concurrency)
    Correct Answers: A B  
    16:  Scenario:    You  are  implementing  a  new  application  into  an  existing  MetaFrame  XP
    Presentation Server farm in which all users have roaming profiles.    All users and servers are part
    of an Active Directory domain.    You have configured group policies so that profiles are deleted
    upon logoff.  
    You have a new application that you will be deploying in the farm that writes per-user INI files to
    the Application Data subfolder of the user profile.  
    Design    Goals:  
                              1.  Provide  the  ability  to  maintain  the  per-user  settings  in  the  INI  files  across
    sessions.  
                              2. Provide the fastest possible logins.  
    How can these design goals be achieved?
    A.Implement a policy to delete profiles on logoff.
    B.Implement an application compatibility script run at login.
    C.Implement folder redirection on the Application Data folder.
    D.Implement an application compatibility script to run at install time.
    Correct Answers: C
    17: You are testing an application for a MetaFrame XP Presentation Server deployment and find
    that the following registry key is used by the application to locate application settings:
    HKLM\Software\Application\SettingsPath  
    Value: c:\Program Files\Application\Settings.ini  
    How can this issue be addressed?
    A.Use a hybrid profile.
    B.Use a roaming profile.
    C.Update the value for the registry key to the user’s home drive.
    D.Install the application into its own Load Managed Group (LMG).
    Correct Answers: C
    18:  Which  two  options  are  solutions  to  the  problem of  DLL  conflicts,  which  can  occur  when
    installing applications on the same server? (Choose two.)
    A.DLL redirection
    B.Load Managed Groups
    C.Seamless applications
    D.Application Compatibility Script
    Correct Answers: A B  
    19: Scenario:    You are testing an application called ReportApp and find out that it references the
    default Report Path setting in the following registry key: Key:  
    HKLM\Software\ReportApp\RepPath  
    Type: REG_SZ  
    Value: c:\program files\ReportApp\  
    Design Goals:  
                              1. Ensure that users’ reports are output to user-specific locations  
                              2. Minimize administrative effort 3. Provide the best performance  
    How can all these goals be accomplished?
    A.Set a home directory as H:\ for each user, and implement an application compatibility script run
    during user login.
    B.Set a home directory as H:\ for each user, and implement an application compatibility script run
    at install time.
    C.Reinstall the server with remapped drives,  install the  application to the M: drive,  and map the
    C:\ drive as the user’s home directory.
    D.Reinstall the server with remapped drivers, install the application to the M: drive, and map the
    N:\ drive as the user’s home directory.
    Correct Answers: A
    20:  Which  three  steps  must  be  taken  when  conducting  an  infrastructure  assessment?  (Choose
    three.)
    A.Create an agenda with topics for discussion.
    B.Measure benefits and disadvantages of any scope changes.
    C.Consider freezing all scope changes at critical points in the project.
    D.Present findings to the project stakeholders and sponsors as appropriate.
    E.Run resource-gathering utilities as necessary to validate components of the assessment.
    Correct Answers: A D E

    New Updated  1Y0-611 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-611 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-611 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-611.html

    73 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-611 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-611 Citrix Design, Integration and Methodology Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.