• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-610 Citrix Core Technologies and Architecture Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-610 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-610 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-610 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-610.html

    Part: A
    1: Which subsystem is responsible for transferring Summary Files from the MetaFrame servers to
    the Summary Database?
    A.Metrics Subsystem
    B.Distribution Subsystem
    C.Alerts Subsystem
    D.Summary Database Subsystem
    Correct Answers: B
    2: How often are metrics which are being monitored polled for their value?
    A.Every second
    B.Every Minute
    C.Every 15 Seconds
    D.Every Fifteen minutes
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which machine is responsible for communication with the Summary Database?
    A.Zone Data Collector
    B.Farm Metric Server
    C.Data Connection Server
    D.MetaFrame XP Server
    Correct Answers: C
    4: How do the MetaFrame XP servers communicate with the data store database in direct mode?
    A.IMA Service
    B.ODBC Connection
    C.TCP port 2513
    D.Local Host Cache
    Correct Answers: B
    5:  Which  method(s)  can  be  used  by  a  MetaFrame  server  for  updating  the  local  host  cache?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Polling the zone data collector for changes.
    B.Syncing with the data store on server startup.
    C.Syncing with the data store when the IMA Service is stopped.
    D.Receiving a change broadcast from zone data collector.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    6: On Monday morning you realize that at some point over the weekend, the data store shut down
    and was never turned back on. Although applications are still accessible, you are unable to manage
    the servers using the Citrix Management Console. What should be the first troubleshooting step in
    order to recover database?
    A.Restore the data store from a back-up.
    B.Create a new data store and point the farm to it.
    C.Run NETSTAT to verify that the port 2512 is listening
    D.Turn the database server back on and make sure the service restarts.
    Correct Answers: D
    7:  Which  of  the  following  methods  can  be  used  to  synchronize  the  Local  Host  Cache  with  the
    Microsoft SQL data store? (Choose two.)
    A.Execute a DSMAINT command.
    B.Execute a QUERYHR command.
    C.Stop and restart the IMA service.
    D.Restart the server hosting the data store.
    Correct Answers: A C  
    8: You have a 23 server MetaFrame XP farm. The data store was functioning well within normal
    parameters. Yesterday, you added an additional 30 servers to the farm, and now the data store CPU
    consistently  exceed  normal  utilization.  The  number of  concurrent  user  connections  has  not
    changed. Which of the following will be the best course of action to resolve this issue?
    A.Refresh the LHC on all farm servers
    B.Recreate the LHC on all farm servers
    C.Decrease the value of the DCNChangePollingInterval
    D.Increase the value of the DCNChangePollingInterval
    Correct Answers: D
    9:  When  a  MetaFrame  XP  server  sends  an  SQL  updated statement  to  the  local  (subscriber)  SQL
    server and the local subscriber SQL server contacts the writable master publisher and submits the
    updated statement through Microsoft DTC, this is sequence is a function of?
    A.Clustering
    B.Two-phase commit
    C.Data store replication
    D.Transactional replication
    Correct Answers: B
    10: In a MetaFrame XP farm that has been designed with a Microsoft SQL data store database in
    direct  mode,  changes  to  static  server  data  (such  as  publishing  an  application)  will  result  in
    MetaFrame XP servers sending the information to the data store.    In order to configure firewalls
    that are in use in the network properly, TCP port access will be required on the firewalls.    Which
    of  the  following  processes  correctly  identifies  which  TCP  ports  will  need  to  be  open?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.The configuration update is received from Citrix Management Console by the target MetaFrame
    XP server.    This occurs over TCP port 2513.
    B.The  MetaFrame  XP  server  sends  an  update  to  the  data  store  to  be  written.    This  occurs  over
    TCP port 2513.
    C.The MetaFrame XP server sends a notification and the changed data to all other MetaFrame XP
    servers in the farm.    This occurs over TCP
    port 2512.
    D.The MetaFrame XP servers receive the update and, in turn, update their local host cache.    This
    occurs over TCP port 2513.
    Correct Answers: A C  
    11: Which of the following activities occurs when IMA service stops on the server hosting the data
    store? (Choose two.)
    A.The database is automatically backed up.
    B.The instance of files with a .BAK extension are deleted.
    C.The existing database is copied with a .UNK extension.
    D.The instance of files with a .UNK extensions are deleted.
    Correct Answers: A C  
    12:  What  is  the  main  design  consideration  when  choosing  a  file  server  to  maintain  your
    Installation Manager packages?
    A.It should be a MetaFrame server.
    B.It should be the Packager server.
    C.It must be accessible by each MetaFrame server.
    D.It must be in the same domain as the MetaFrame farm.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Which one of the following describes the Listener Stack?
    A.It is responsible for managing a connection to an active session.
    B.It has no client activity and is waiting to be assigned to a connection.
    C.It is responsible for waiting incoming connection requests.
    D.It has a connected user that runs protected from all other instances with an associated ID.
    Correct Answers: C
    14:  Which  one  of  the  following  is  the  "shadow  key,"  where  HKEY_CURRENT_USER  changes
    are stored during application installation?
    A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows
    NT\CurrentVersion\TerminalServer\Unique\Software
    B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows
    NT\CurrentVersion\TerminalServer\Install\Software
    C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows
    NT\CurrentVersion\TerminalServer\Install\UserSpecific
    D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows
    NT\CurrentVersion\TerminalServer\Install\Security
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Which of the following does the OS kernel NOT include?
    ERROR: rangecheck
    OFFENDING COMMAND: xshow
    STACK:
    [64 21 64 44 22 24 44 24 39 29 29 44 44 24 22 44 38 44 44 24 39 29 22 24
    44 39 24 22 43 39 44 4424 39 34 22 39 24 24 22 29 39 44 44 39 34 24 34
    22 44 29 22 39 44 67 44 24 39 24 39 44 22 28 24 64 22 44 44 39 29 39 24
    24 44 44 34 0 ]
    (
    A.An interrupt handler that handles all requests or completed I/O operations.

    New Updated  1Y0-610 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-610 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-610 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-610.html

    81 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-610 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-610 Citrix Core Technologies and Architecture Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.