• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-351 Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-351 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-351 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-351 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-351.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
    interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
    The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
    How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
    A.  set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
    B.  set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
    C.  add vlan 300
    set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
    D.  set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
    A.  To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
    B.  To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
    C.  To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
    D.  To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
    connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
    What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
    A.  SSL policy
    B.  TCP profile
    C.  Compression policy
    D.  Priority queuing policy
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
    is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
    servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. 
    The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. 
    Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall.
    Which command should be used to set the default route?
    A.  add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
    B.  add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
    C.  add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
    D.  add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance.
    Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?
    A.  /nsconfig/ssl
    B.  /nsconfig/ssh
    C.  flash/nsconfig/
    D.  /var/netscaler/ssl/
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the
    NetScaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the
    other administrators.
    What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?
    A.  Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
    B.  Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
    C.  Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
    D.  Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on NetScaler Access
    Gateway.
    Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?
    A.  Local
    B.  RADIUS
    C.  Certificate
    D.  Secure LDAP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site.
    Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
    A.  Rule
    B.  Source IP
    C.  Cookie Insert
    D.  Custom Server ID
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    Scenario: Example.com runs a dating service site that provides a service with videos of
    candidates. They want to use RTSP load balancing to stream the videos more effectively.
    Which load balancing method should the engineer select?
    A.  Least packet
    B.  Round Robin
    C.  Least bandwidth
    D.  Least connection
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for secured web traffic that does NOT
    terminate at the NetScaler device.
    Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
    A.  Source IP
    B.  Cookie Insert
    C.  URL Passive
    D.  SRCIPDESTIP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    A company has two sites that host six cache web servers that are used to promote sales
    information.
    Which feature on the NetScaler should an engineer enable to provide faster application
    performance and also provide additional capacity if the demand increases for one site?
    A.  Load balancing
    B.  Integrated Cache
    C.  Responder Policy
    D.  Content switching
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP
    application. Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a
    single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. 
    Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine. 
    The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
    Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
    A.  Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
    B.  Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
    C.  Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
    D.  Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing
    four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of
    the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still
    attempting to communicate with the server.
    What could be causing this problem?
    A.  The server has been disabled.
    B.  The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
    C.  Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
    D.  The NetScaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an
    external server?
    A.  Responder
    B.  HTTP callout
    C.  AppExpert template
    D.  EdgeSight monitoring
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors
    with a weight of 10.
    How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN
    when at least two monitors fail?
    A.  Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
    B.  Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
    C.  Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
    D.  Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
    Answer: C

     

    New Updated  1Y0-351 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-351 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-351 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-351.html

    95 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-351 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-351 Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.