• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-327 Citrix Password Manager 4.5: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-327 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-327 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-327 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-327.html

    Part: A
    1: Which two criteria should a server meet before the Password Manager Service is installed?
    (Choose two.)
    A.It should be running the console.
    B.It should have a valid server certificate.
    C.It should be in a physically secure location.
    D.It should be running Citrix Presentation Server.
    Correct Answers: B C
    2: Which two steps are required when installing and configuring Hot Desktop in compliance with
    best practices? (Choose two.)
    A.Install the Password Manager Service.
    B.Enable the Hot Desktop feature during the agent software installation.
    C.Provide the local user account logon information to Hot Desktop users.
    D.Create a local user account with limited permissions on the workstation.
    Correct Answers: B D
    3: An administrator in an environment with multiple operating systems is considering the
    implementation of the Hot Desktop feature. On which two operating systems can the administrator
    install Hot Desktop? (Choose two.)
    A.Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
    B.Microsoft Windows XP Embedded
    C.Microsoft Windows XP Professional (32-bit)
    D.Microsoft Windows XP Professional (64-bit)
    Correct Answers: B C
    4: Which user account requires rights and privileges to manage communication among the central
    store, automatic key recovery, and the Self-Service module?
    A.Data proxy
    B.Self-Service
    C.XTE Service
    D.Automatic key recovery
    Correct Answers: A
    5: Which two steps must be completed in order to implement Account Self-Service? (Choose
    two.)
    A.Configure automatic key recovery.
    B.Configure password policies for authentication questions.
    C.Configure a data proxy account for the Password Manager Service.
    D.Install a trusted Password Manager Service certificate authority path on the agent software.
    Correct Answers: C D
    6: Where should the Password Manager agent software be installed?
    A.On any server in the environment
    B.On the same computer as the Service
    C.On any client device in the environment
    D.On the same computer where the enabled single sign-on applications run
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Scenario: An application group consists of six applications, two of which have the same
    password. The administrator wants to ensure that when a user changes the password to one of the
    two applications in the application group with the same password, the change is transferred to the
    other application. Which two steps must an administrator perform in order to meet the
    requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
    A.Make the application group a password sharing group.
    B.Apply the domain password policy to the application group.
    C.Enable initial credential setup for the two applications with the same password.
    D.Create a second application group which only includes the two applications with the same
    password.
    Correct Answers: A D
    8: Which user account needs rights and privileges to manage passwords for every user in the
    domain?
    A.Data proxy
    B.Self-Service
    C.XTE Service
    D.Citrix Presentation Server
    Correct Answers: B
    9: What are two justifications for using an NTFS shared folder as the central store in an
    environment that has Active Directory implemented? (Choose two.)
    A.Users require different agent settings.
    B.A large number of users exist in the environment.
    C.Administrators do not need to extend the Active Directory schema.
    D.This helps reduce the authentication task workload from the Active Directory environment.
    Correct Answers: C D
    10: Scenario: An administrator creates a user configuration and assigns an application to the user
    configuration. The administrator then logs in as a user but does not see the application available in
    Logon Manager. What is a possible cause of this behavior?
    A.The administrator specified an invalid license server.
    B.The administrator has disabled client-side application detection.
    C.The administrator did not install the application on the user’s workstation.
    D.The administrator used a user account that was not assigned to the user configuration.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Scenario: Administrators at a multi-national company are installing Citrix Password Manager
    4.5 into a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest. This company has a parent domain,
    ABC.com, and two child-domains, North America (NA.ABC.com) and Europe (EURO.ABC.com).
    The company plans to implement Password Manager in phases, and will only implement it in the
    EURO.ABC.com child domain at this time. The IT managers have decided to install Citrix
    Password Manager 4.5 for EURO.ABC.com users and use Active Directory as the central store.
    The administrators assume that:
    Central store installation will use the Citrix Password Manager Autorun menu (not a
    command prompt).
    Three domain controllers are available:
    o ADRoot.ABC.com – A domain controller for the parent domain, ABC.com.
    o DC1.NA.ABC.com – A domain controller for the North America child domain,
    NA.ABC.com.
    o DC2.EURO.ABC.com – A domain controller for the Europe child domain,
    EURO.ABC.com.
    The administrators will be using the Enterprise Administrator account MC_Admin,”
    which has Enterprise Administrator and Schema Administrator rights.
    Which two installation menus should the administrators run to prepare the EURO.ABC.com
    domain for the Password Manager installation? (Choose two.)
    A.Create your central store in the extended schema on the ADRoot.ABC.com domain controller.
    B.Create your central store in the extended schema on the DC1.NA.ABC.com domain controller.
    C.Create your central store in the extended schema on the DC2.EURO.ABC.com domain
    controller.
    D.Extend your Active Directory Schema for the new directory objects on the DC1.NA.ABC.com
    domain controller.
    E.Extend your Active Directory Schema for the new directory objects on the ADRoot.ABC.com or
    the DC2.EURO.ABC.com domain controllers.
    F.Extend your Active Directory Schema for the new directory objects on both the
    ADROOT.ABC.com and the DC1.NA.ABC.com domain controllers.
    Correct Answers: C E
    12: When an NTFS Network Share is used as the central store, on which server should the file
    share be located?
    A.The domain controller
    B.A server running Citrix Presentation Server
    C.The server hosting the Password Manager Service
    D.A server in the same domain as the Password Manager agent software
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Scenario: An administrator revokes security question registration for a user. The user in this
    environment is very busy and decides to ignore the Citrix Password Manager Registration dialog
    box and does not re-register his answers when prompted.
    Which three impacts will this decision have on the user experience? (Choose three.)
    A.The user’s security question data will be deleted.
    B.The user’s stored credentials will be deleted from the central store.
    C.The user will NOT be able to use Account Self-Service features until he re-registers his
    answers.
    D.The user’s security question data will be retained and any question-based authentication feature
    will still be available with the current answers.
    E.If question-based authentication is being used for key recovery, the Password Manager agent
    will terminate when the user cancels the Registration Wizard.
    Correct Answers: A C E
    14: Scenario: An administrator configured an application definition for a “New CRM Database”
    Windows application. The administrator tested the application on a computer that had the Citrix
    Password Manager agent software installed. The agent software correctly detected and submitted
    credentials for the application. Now the administrator is configuring a second form for this
    application definition to allow Password Manager to recognize and interact with the Change
    Password window for this application.
    When the administrator reached the “Identify form” step, he noticed the following window title for
    the change password form of the application: “Change Password – 10:30PM”, where the time
    represents real time.
    How can the administrator configure this change password form so that it is recognized by
    Password Manager?
    A.Manually add the window title of ‘Change Password – *’
    B.Manually add the window title of ‘Change Password – ?’
    C.Manually add the window title of ‘NULL’ for this application
    D.Use the Select button to have Password Manager automatically fill in the window title
    E.Use the Select button to have Password Manager automatically fill in the window title, and then
    edit it to delete the time portion of the window title
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which two features of the Password Manager agent software require the location of the
    Password Manager Service to be specified during agent software installation? (Choose two.)
    A.Hot Desktop
    B.Data integrity
    C.Account Self-Service
    D.Automatic key recovery
    Correct Answers: B C
    16: Scenario: A large, international bottling company deployed and used Citrix Password Manager
    successfully in all of its worldwide offices for the past six months. This deployment includes the
    Account Self-Service feature, with a policy that the question-based authentication questionnaire
    should be changed every six months. After the Citrix Administrator changes the questionnaire,
    which statement describes the user experience?
    A.The next time users log in, they will be prompted by the Password Manager Registration
    Wizard to complete the questionnaire.
    B.The next time users reset their passwords with the Account Self-Service feature, they will be
    prompted to complete the new questionnaire before being authenticated.
    C.Users will not be able to use the agent software until they answer the questions in the new
    questionnaire by using the “Security Questions Registration” facility in the Tools menu of Logon
    Manager.
    D.Users will not be able to use the Account Self-Service feature until they answer the questions in
    the new questionnaire by using the “Security Questions Registration” facility in the Tools menu of
    Logon Manager.
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which step is required after installing the agent software and why?
    A.Restart/refresh the device so that licensing parameters can be applied.
    B.Run the Microsoft installer package with the suppress option so that licensing parameters can be
    applied.
    C.Restart/refresh the device so that the graphical identification and authentication (GINA) DLL
    can be installed.
    D.Upgrade the central store, because otherwise you can only use previous versions of the agent
    software to work with the central store.
    E.Run the Microsoft installer package with the suppress option so that the graphical identification
    and authentication (GINA) DLL can be installed.
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Under which two conditions is the Logon Chooser dialog displayed for an application?
    (Choose two.)
    A.When the user has copied stored credentials for the application
    B.When the user has multiple credentials stored for the application
    C.When the administrator has copied stored credentials for the users
    D.When the administrator has changed stored credentials for the application
    Correct Answers: A B
    19: Which statement is true regarding the Password Manager Self-Service Registration Wizard?
    A.The wizard provides a demonstration of the product.
    B.Each time the user starts his or her device, the wizard opens.
    C.After a user enters the required enrollment information, the wizard will never appear again.
    D.If a user closes the wizard without entering any information, the wizard will appear when the
    agent software is restarted.
    Correct Answers: D
    20: A Password Manager environment requires the addition and configuration of a Windows
    application that requires a user ID, password, and domain for authentication. Who can add and
    configure logon credentials for this application and how can it be done?
    A.Only the administrator can add and configure logon credentials using the console.
    B.The user or administrator can add and configure logon credentials using the console.
    C.Only the administrator can add and configure logon credentials using Logon Manager.
    D.The user or administrator can add and configure logon credentials using Logon Manager.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-327 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-327 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-327 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-327.html

    72 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-327 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-327 Citrix Password Manager 4.5: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.