• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-327 Citrix Password Manager 4.5: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-327 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-327 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-327 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-327.html

    Part: A
    1:  Which  two  criteria  should  a  server  meet  before  the  Password  Manager  Service  is  installed?
    (Choose two.)
    A.It should be running the console.
    B.It should have a valid server certificate.
    C.It should be in a physically secure location.
    D.It should be running Citrix Presentation Server.
    Correct Answers: B C  
    2: Which two steps are required when installing and configuring Hot Desktop in compliance with
    best practices? (Choose two.)
    A.Install the Password Manager Service.
    B.Enable the Hot Desktop feature during the agent software installation.
    C.Provide the local user account logon information to Hot Desktop users.
    D.Create a local user account with limited permissions on the workstation.
    Correct Answers: B D  
    3:  An  administrator  in  an  environment  with  multiple  operating  systems  is  considering  the
    implementation of the Hot Desktop feature. On which two operating systems can the administrator
    install Hot Desktop? (Choose two.)
    A.Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
    B.Microsoft Windows XP Embedded
    C.Microsoft Windows XP Professional (32-bit)
    D.Microsoft Windows XP Professional (64-bit)
    Correct Answers: B C  
    4: Which user account requires rights and privileges to manage communication among the central
    store, automatic key recovery, and the Self-Service module?
    A.Data proxy
    B.Self-Service
    C.XTE Service
    D.Automatic key recovery
    Correct Answers: A
    5:  Which  two  steps  must  be  completed  in  order  to  implement  Account  Self-Service?  (Choose
    two.)
    A.Configure automatic key recovery.
    B.Configure password policies for authentication questions.
    C.Configure a data proxy account for the Password Manager Service.
    D.Install a trusted Password Manager Service certificate authority path on the agent software.
    Correct Answers: C D  
    6: Where should the Password Manager agent software be installed?
    A.On any server in the environment
    B.On the same computer as the Service
    C.On any client device in the environment
    D.On the same computer where the enabled single sign-on applications run
    Correct Answers: D
    7:  Scenario:  An  application  group  consists  of  six  applications,  two  of  which  have  the  same
    password. The administrator wants to ensure that when a user changes the password to one of the
    two applications in the application group with the same password, the change is transferred to the
    other  application.  Which  two  steps  must  an  administrator  perform  in  order  to  meet  the
    requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
    A.Make the application group a password sharing group.
    B.Apply the domain password policy to the application group.
    C.Enable initial credential setup for the two applications with the same password.
    D.Create  a  second  application  group  which  only  includes  the  two  applications  with  the  same
    password.
    Correct Answers: A D  
    8:  Which  user  account  needs  rights  and  privileges  to  manage  passwords  for  every  user  in  the
    domain?
    A.Data proxy
    B.Self-Service
    C.XTE Service
    D.Citrix Presentation Server
    Correct Answers: B
    9:  What  are  two  justifications  for  using  an  NTFS  shared  folder  as  the  central  store  in  an
    environment that has Active Directory implemented? (Choose two.)
    A.Users require different agent settings.
    B.A large number of users exist in the environment.
    C.Administrators do not need to extend the Active Directory schema.
    D.This helps reduce the authentication task workload from the Active Directory environment.
    Correct Answers: C D  
    10: Scenario: An administrator creates a user configuration and assigns an application to the user
    configuration. The administrator then logs in as a user but does not see the application available in
    Logon Manager. What is a possible cause of this behavior?
    A.The administrator specified an invalid license server.
    B.The administrator has disabled client-side application detection.
    C.The administrator did not install the application on the user’s workstation.
    D.The administrator used a user account that was not assigned to the user configuration.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Scenario: Administrators at a multi-national company are installing Citrix Password Manager
    4.5  into  a  Windows  Server  2003  Active  Directory  forest.  This  company  has  a  parent  domain,
    ABC.com, and two child-domains, North America (NA.ABC.com) and Europe (EURO.ABC.com).
    The company plans to implement Password Manager in phases, and will only implement it in the
    EURO.ABC.com  child  domain  at  this  time.  The  IT  managers  have  decided  to  install  Citrix
    Password Manager 4.5 for EURO.ABC.com users and use Active Directory as the central store.  
    The administrators assume that:
                        Central store installation will use the Citrix Password Manager Autorun menu (not a
    command prompt).  
                      Three domain controllers are available:
                                o ADRoot.ABC.com – A domain controller for the parent domain, ABC.com.
                                o DC1.NA.ABC.com – A domain controller for the North America child domain,
    NA.ABC.com.  
                                o  DC2.EURO.ABC.com  -  A  domain  controller  for  the  Europe  child  domain,
    EURO.ABC.com.  
                        The  administrators  will  be  using  the  Enterprise  Administrator  account  MC_Admin,"
    which has Enterprise Administrator and Schema Administrator rights.  
    Which  two  installation  menus  should  the  administrators  run  to  prepare  the  EURO.ABC.com
    domain for the Password Manager installation? (Choose two.)
    A.Create your central store in the extended schema on the ADRoot.ABC.com domain controller.
    B.Create your central store in the extended schema on the DC1.NA.ABC.com domain controller.
    C.Create  your  central  store  in  the  extended  schema on  the  DC2.EURO.ABC.com  domain
    controller.
    D.Extend your Active Directory Schema for the new directory objects on the DC1.NA.ABC.com
    domain controller.
    E.Extend your Active Directory Schema for the new directory objects on the ADRoot.ABC.com or
    the DC2.EURO.ABC.com domain controllers.
    F.Extend  your  Active  Directory  Schema  for  the  new  directory  objects  on  both  the
    ADROOT.ABC.com and the DC1.NA.ABC.com domain controllers.
    Correct Answers: C E  
    12:  When  an  NTFS  Network  Share  is  used  as  the  central  store,  on  which  server  should  the  file
    share be located?
    A.The domain controller
    B.A server running Citrix Presentation Server
    C.The server hosting the Password Manager Service
    D.A server in the same domain as the Password Manager agent software
    Correct Answers: D
    13:  Scenario:  An  administrator  revokes  security  question  registration  for  a  user.  The  user  in  this
    environment is very busy and decides to ignore the Citrix Password Manager Registration dialog
    box and does not re-register his answers when prompted.  
    Which three impacts will this decision have on the user experience? (Choose three.)
    A.The user’s security question data will be deleted.
    B.The user’s stored credentials will be deleted from the central store.
    C.The  user  will  NOT  be  able  to  use  Account  Self-Service  features  until  he  re-registers  his
    answers.
    D.The user’s security question data will be retained and any question-based authentication feature
    will still be available with the current answers.
    E.If  question-based  authentication  is  being  used  for  key  recovery,  the  Password  Manager  agent
    will terminate when the user cancels the Registration Wizard.
    Correct Answers: A C E
    14:  Scenario:  An  administrator  configured  an  application  definition  for  a  "New  CRM  Database"
    Windows  application.  The  administrator  tested  the  application  on  a  computer  that  had  the  Citrix
    Password Manager agent software installed. The agent software correctly detected and submitted
    credentials  for  the  application.  Now  the  administrator  is  configuring  a  second  form  for  this
    application  definition  to  allow  Password  Manager  to  recognize  and  interact  with  the  Change
    Password window for this application.  
    When the administrator reached the "Identify form" step, he noticed the following window title for
    the  change  password  form  of  the  application:  "Change  Password  -  10:30PM",  where  the  time
    represents real time.  
    How  can  the  administrator  configure  this  change  password  form  so  that  it  is  recognized  by
    Password Manager?
    A.Manually add the window title of ‘Change Password – *’
    B.Manually add the window title of ‘Change Password – ?’
    C.Manually add the window title of ‘NULL’ for this application
    D.Use the Select button to have Password Manager automatically fill in the window title
    E.Use the Select button to have Password Manager automatically fill in the window title, and then
    edit it to delete the time portion of the window title
    Correct Answers: A
    15:  Which  two  features  of  the  Password  Manager  agent  software  require  the  location  of  the
    Password Manager Service to be specified during agent software installation? (Choose two.)
    A.Hot Desktop
    B.Data integrity
    C.Account Self-Service
    D.Automatic key recovery
    Correct Answers: B C  
    16: Scenario: A large, international bottling company deployed and used Citrix Password Manager
    successfully in all of its worldwide offices for the past six months. This deployment includes the
    Account  Self-Service  feature,  with  a  policy  that  the  question-based  authentication  questionnaire
    should  be  changed  every  six  months.  After  the  Citrix  Administrator  changes  the  questionnaire,
    which statement describes the user experience?
    A.The  next  time  users  log  in,  they  will  be  prompted  by  the  Password  Manager  Registration
    Wizard to complete the questionnaire.
    B.The  next  time  users  reset  their  passwords  with  the  Account  Self-Service  feature,  they  will  be
    prompted to complete the new questionnaire before being authenticated.
    C.Users  will  not  be  able  to  use  the  agent  software  until  they  answer  the  questions  in  the  new
    questionnaire by using the "Security Questions Registration" facility in the Tools menu of Logon
    Manager.
    D.Users will not be able to use the Account Self-Service feature until they answer the questions in
    the new questionnaire by using the "Security Questions Registration" facility in the Tools menu of
    Logon Manager.
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which step is required after installing the agent software and why?
    A.Restart/refresh the device so that licensing parameters can be applied.
    B.Run the Microsoft installer package with the suppress option so that licensing parameters can be
    applied.
    C.Restart/refresh  the  device  so  that  the  graphical  identification  and  authentication  (GINA)  DLL
    can be installed.
    D.Upgrade  the  central  store,  because  otherwise  you  can  only  use  previous  versions  of  the  agent
    software to work with the central store.
    E.Run the Microsoft installer package with the suppress option so that the graphical identification
    and authentication (GINA) DLL can be installed.
    Correct Answers: C
    18:  Under  which  two  conditions  is  the  Logon  Chooser  dialog  displayed  for  an  application?
    (Choose two.)
    A.When the user has copied stored credentials for the application
    B.When the user has multiple credentials stored for the application
    C.When the administrator has copied stored credentials for the users
    D.When the administrator has changed stored credentials for the application
    Correct Answers: A B  
    19: Which statement is true regarding the Password Manager Self-Service Registration Wizard?
    A.The wizard provides a demonstration of the product.
    B.Each time the user starts his or her device, the wizard opens.
    C.After a user enters the required enrollment information, the wizard will never appear again.
    D.If  a  user  closes  the  wizard  without  entering  any  information,  the  wizard  will  appear  when  the
    agent software is restarted.
    Correct Answers: D
    20:  A  Password  Manager  environment  requires  the  addition  and  configuration  of  a  Windows
    application  that  requires  a  user  ID,  password,  and  domain  for  authentication.  Who  can  add  and
    configure logon credentials for this application and how can it be done?
    A.Only the administrator can add and configure logon credentials using the console.
    B.The user or administrator can add and configure logon credentials using the console.
    C.Only the administrator can add and configure logon credentials using Logon Manager.
    D.The user or administrator can add and configure logon credentials using Logon Manager.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  1Y0-327 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-327 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-327 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-327.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-327 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-327 Citrix Password Manager 4.5: Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.