• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-326 Citrix Password Manager 4.0 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated   1Y0-326 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-326 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: 1Y0-326 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-326.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: Your organization has 1000 concurrent Citrix Presentation Server users and 5000
    desktop users. 600 of the desktop users are also Presentation Server users.
    Which type of licenses and how many need to be purchased to provide Password Manager support
    to all desktop and concurrent Presentation Server users?
    A.5000 Named User licenses
    B.5000 Concurrent User licenses
    C.400 Concurrent User licenses, and 5000 Named User licenses
    D.1600 Concurrent User licenses, and 3400 Named User licenses
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What are two requirements for configuring cryptographic data integrity assurance? (Choose
    two.)
    A.SSL web server certificate
    B.Identity verification question
    C.MetaFrame Password Manager Service
    D.Reverse look-up for DNS name resolution
    Correct Answers: A C
    3: Which statement is true when resetting your primary password using the self-service password
    reset feature?
    A.The answers to your security questions are case-insensitive.
    B.Once your password is reset, you will receive an email containing your new password and reset
    confirmation instructions.
    C.If you forget your password, you must answer at least two of the four security questions
    correctly in order to reset your password.
    D.The answers to your security questions must match the exact spelling, spacing and punctuation
    of those you entered when you first registered your answers to the security questions.
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Which two tasks must be completed to extend the Active Directory schema? (Choose two.)
    A.Configure the schema to allow updates
    B.Run CTXADPREP from a command prompt
    C.Run CTXDOMAINPREP from a command prompt
    D.Run CTXSCHEMAPREP from a command prompt
    E.Configure and run discovery from the Password Manager console
    Correct Answers: A D
    5: Why should the Password Manager console be installed in the same location as the
    applications?
    A.To ensure that the AELIST.INI file is created
    B.To ensure that the APPLIST.INI file is created
    C.To eliminate the need to configure application definitions
    D.To eliminate inconsistencies that occur with application definitions due to operating system
    differences
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which three settings are available for smart card encryption with Password Manager? (Choose
    three.)
    A.PIN as password
    B.DPAPI with profile
    C.Store on smart card
    D.Smart Card Data Protect
    E.Integrated with Active Directory profile
    Correct Answers: A B D
    7: When using the Password Manager Service Configuration Tool, what is the purpose of the user
    account with rights and privileges specific to data proxy?
    A.It resets user passwords.
    B.It connects to the data proxy.
    C.It hosts the Citrix XTE Service.
    D.It reads and writes data to the central store.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: The Password Manager console user configuration wizard provides the ability to assign _____
    and _____ to the users. (Fill in the blanks with the two correct options).
    A.password policies
    B.application definitions
    C.identity verification questions
    D.multiple question authentication
    Correct Answers: A B
    9: If you wish to enable data integrity on a central store that has pre-existing data that has never
    been signed, you must _____ before you _____. (Fill in the blanks with the correct pair of
    options.)
    A.enable data integrity on the console; sign the data with the signing tool
    B.sign the data with the signing tool; enable data integrity on the console
    C.disable data integrity on the console; unsign the data with the signing tool
    D.unsign the data with the signing tool; enable data integrity on the console
    Correct Answers: B
    10: When configuring a host application, how can the administrator configure the definition to
    submit an “Enter” before submitting credentials to the host?
    A.Type “@E” into the “Keys before” setting in the console
    B.Type “Enter” into the “Keys before” setting in the console
    C.Enable the “Use ENTER instead of TAB to move between fields on this form” setting in the
    console
    D.Disable the “Use ENTER instead of TAB to move between fields on this form” setting in the
    console
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Which three tasks need to be completed to enable self-service password reset in an existing
    Password Manager deployment? (Choose three.)
    A.Enable multiple question authentication
    B.Enable self-service password reset in Logon Manager
    C.Enable the self-service password reset feature license
    D.Enable self-service password reset for each user configuration
    E.Redeploy the agent software with the self-service password reset feature enabled
    Correct Answers: A D E
    12: Which three components are required on the server running Password Manager for a
    successful implementation of the smart card software? (Choose three.)
    A.PC/SC software
    B.Citrix Presentation Server
    C.Microsoft Active Directory
    D.Smart card reader software drivers
    E.Cryptographic Service Provider software
    Correct Answers: A D E
    13: If multiple Password Manager administrators are using the console simultaneously, how does
    Password Manager ensure that changes are not lost?
    A.Password Manager restricts access to nodes already in use by other administrators.
    B.Password Manager console dynamically updates data as it changes. Administrators see the
    changes in real time.
    C.Password Manager uses an internal algorithm for conflict resolution. No further intervention is
    required by administrators.
    D.Password Manager generates a warning at save time if changes have occured since the console
    was opened. Administrators are required to run discovery before saving.
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Scenario: A user who logs on to two different workstations throughout the day reports that
    changes made to each of the workstations are not synchronized right away. You are required to
    resolve the user’s problem and minimize the impact on network bandwidth.
    Which user configuration setting would meet this requirement?
    A.Disable the “Time between automatic synchronization requests”
    B.Enable the “Time between automatic synchronization requests” and set the “Minutes” value to 1
    C.Enable the “Synchronize every time the users launch recognized applications or Logon
    Manager”
    D.Disable the “Synchronize every time the users launch recognized applications or Logon
    Manager”
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Scenario: In an organization, 15 laptops are used by the remote workforce for field work.
    Password Manager is installed and named user licensing is implemented on the laptops. One
    laptop is lost and its named user license is checked out.
    What must be done to reclaim this license?
    A.Restart the license server.
    B.Wait until the disconnected mode expires and the license will be checked in automatically.
    C.Use the License Management Console license return function and select the hostname of the
    affected computer.
    D.Use the LMCONFIG -r command on the License server and provide the hostname of the
    affected computer as a parameter on the command
    line.
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which statement about application definitions is true?
    A.Application definitions automatically launch applications.
    B.Application definitions can be created by both administrators and users.
    C.Application definitions automatically fix error conditions when they occur.
    D.Application definitions automatically supply user credentials to applications.
    Correct Answers: B
    17: What are two requirements when creating a host application definition? (Choose two.)
    A.Logon Manager
    B.SQL Server central store
    C.The Application Definition tool
    D.A terminal emulator that supports HLLAPI
    Correct Answers: C D
    18: When is it appropriate to disable the “Submit application credentials automatically” setting?
    A.When static passwords are used
    B.When no user interaction is required
    C.When dynamic passwords are used
    D.When working in an unsecure environment
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Which type of object can have password policies assigned to it?
    A.Application Groups
    B.User Configurations
    C.Identity Verification Questions
    D.Multiple Question Authentication
    Correct Answers: A
    20: When configuring a web application that requires advanced matching to distinguish between
    web frames, which three criteria can be specified? (Choose three.)
    A.Text
    B.Rows
    C.HTML
    D.Attribute
    E.Columns
    Correct Answers: A C D

    New Updated   1Y0-326 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-326 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: 1Y0-326 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-326.html

    112 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-326 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-326 Citrix Password Manager 4.0 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.