• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-309 Citrix Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition: Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-309 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-309 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-309 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-309.html

    Part: A
    1: When accessing an intranet site through Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition, which
    mechanism will load with a list of pre-configured resource IP addresses and port numbers?
    A.JavaScript
    B.Java Client
    C.ActiveX Plug-in
    D.Presentation Server Client
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Scenario: A Network Administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a farm
    for Presentation Server, through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to
    implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment without
    SmartAccess. Which three settings does the administrator need to implement to meet these
    requirements? (Choose three.)
    A.Set NT Domain
    B.Set ICA Proxy to ON
    C.Configure split tunneling
    D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
    E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
    Correct Answers: B D E
    3: Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users
    who can log in to an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition environment?
    A.Select SSL VPN > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
    B.Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
    C.Select SSL VPN > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
    D.Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which policy must an administrator configure to ensure that every user device has personal
    firewall software installed and running before they connect to the network?
    A.Traffic
    B.Session
    C.Authorization
    D.Authentication
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Scenario: A company currently has Secure Gateway in its environment. The company has been
    undergoing major expansions, and the number of employees has grown by 60% over the past three
    years. Recently, the company acquired a new company and is planning on integrating that
    company into its environment. Because of the growing number of employees, more servers and
    rack space are being consumed to support the growing user traffic. Which Access Gateway 8.0
    Enterprise Edition deployment type would meet the needs of this environment?
    A.Access Gateway in VPN mode
    B.Access Gateway in Web Interface mode
    C.Access Gateway in Secure Gateway mode
    D.Access Gateway in Presentation Server mode
    Correct Answers: C
    6: An administrator is configuring remote access to applications through the VPN for specific
    users. All of the applications require a unique source IP address to access back-end resources.
    Which type of IP address should the administrator assign to these applications in order to ensure
    that they are accessible to the users?
    A.MIP
    B.SNIP
    C.NSIP
    D.Intranet
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Scenario: A consultant is in charge of a new Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment
    at a large customer site. The customer gave the consultant the following information and IP
    addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition appliance:
    Internal Citrix Presentation Server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
    Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
    IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment
    NSIP: 10.165.30.45
    MIP: 10.165.30.60
    VIP: 12.15.30.62
    Which two configuration options could be configured on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise
    Edition appliance in order to communicate with the Citrix Presentation Server? (Choose two.)
    A.Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
    B.Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
    C.Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
    D.Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
    Correct Answers: A C
    8: When creating the server certificate for an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition virtual server
    in ICA Proxy mode, the Common Name (CN) should match that of the FQDN of the______.
    (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A.VPN virtual server
    B.Presentation Server
    C.Web Interface server
    D.Secure Ticket Authority server
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access back-end resources running on file
    servers and application servers in an environment. The administrator has Access Gateway 8.0
    Enterprise Edition deployed, and the Secure Access client is used to establish VPN tunnels to the
    corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment, and split
    tunneling is turned off.
    Which two statements are true regarding why users in this environment will be able to access
    applications on file and application servers? (Choose two.)
    A.Users will be able to access file and application servers as long as they can authenticate through
    the VPN.
    B.Users will be able to access file and application servers because the back-end resources have
    been assigned specific intranet IP addresses.
    C.Users will be able to access file and application servers because the back-end resources in this
    environment have been configured as published applications.
    D.Users will be able to access file and application servers as long as an authorization policy is
    configured to allow them access to resources on the file and application servers.
    Correct Answers: A D
    10: Scenario: An administrator needs to configure Access Gateway in order to replace the current
    Secure Gateway implementation in an environment. The administrator decides to configure the
    initial IP settings through a command line interface. Which command should the administrator use
    to configure the mapped IP address for this environment?
    A.add ns ip <mappedIP> <IPSubnet> -type ip
    B.add ns ip <mappedIP> <SubnetIP> -type snip
    C.add ns ip <mappedIP> <mappedIPSubnet> -type nsip
    D.add ns ip <mappedIP> <mappedIPSubnet> -type mip
    Correct Answers: D
    11: Which three pieces of information are logged by the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    appliance in its audit logs? (Choose three.)
    A.Individual user’s HTTP request, TCP connection and UDP flow statistics
    B.Individual user’s ICMP flow statistics and Authorization failure log records
    C.Individual group’s Login/Logout statistics and Authentication failure log records
    D.Individual user’s Login/Logout, Group membership and Authentication failure log records
    E.System status events (for example: device up/down) and Configuration events log records
    Correct Answers: A D E
    12: An administrator created a new VPN virtual server without binding any session policies to it.
    What is the default authorization action for users logging in to this VPN virtual server?
    A.DENY. This is the default behavior.
    B.ALLOW. This is the default behavior.
    C.DENY. No session policy is bound to the virtual server.
    D.ALLOW. No session policy is bound to the virtual server.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Scenario: An administrator configuring authorization rules wants to simplify the process by
    leveraging Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition. The administrator wants to extract groups to
    which a user belongs to, as part of the authentication process from the external authentication
    servers in the environment.
    Which two external authentication servers can be leveraged when configuring authorization for
    users in an Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition deployment? (Choose two.)
    A.NT4
    B.LDAP
    C.RADIUS
    D.TACACS
    Correct Answers: B C
    14: Scenario: A consultant is in charge of a new Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    deployment at a large customer site. The customer requires that the time zone on the appliance be
    set to Eastern Standard Time (EST).
    Which statement is true about the time zone on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    appliance?
    A.The time zone setting updates automatically.
    B.The time zone setting on the appliance can be changed using the nsconfig utility.
    C.The time zone configured on the appliance is inherited automatically by any policies set on the
    appliance.
    D.The time zone of the appliance must match the time zone of the Web Interface server, if the
    virtual server is in ICA Proxy mode.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: An administrator needs to configure Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition to send the Access
    Gateway IP address to the RADIUS server as part of the RADIUS protocol. Which RADIUS
    parameter should the administrator configure on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    appliance to meet this requirement?
    A.Server Identifier
    B.Server Loop Back IP Address
    C.Network Access Server (NAS) Identifier
    D.Network Access Server (NAS) IP Address
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Scenario: Dual authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    appliance. The appropriate group extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and
    secondary authentication servers, and a VPN user named “jdoe” exists on both authentication
    servers.
    How will groups be extracted for VPN user “jdoe”?
    A.The groups to be extracted will be chosen by the administrator.
    B.Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the
    group names configured on the primary authentication server.
    C.Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the
    group names configured on the secondary authentication server.
    D.The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be
    extracted and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
    Correct Answers: D
    17: Scenario: For security reasons, the administrator wants to automatically delete, without
    prompting users, the VPN users’ browser cache, cookies and history (because it might have
    sensitive intranet corporate data) when users log off the Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition
    VPN.
    Where can the administrator configure this so that ALL VPN users benefit from this setting?
    Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the Configuration Utility.

    A.Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then
    Advanced > General tab
    B.Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then
    Advanced > Client Options tab
    C.Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then
    Advanced > Client Cleanup tab
    D.Select SSL VPN > SSL VPN global settings > Client Experience > Client Cleanup Prompt then
    Security Settings > Advanced > Client Security tab
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Which Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition policy would an administrator use to configure
    split tunneling?
    A.Traffic
    B.Session
    C.Authorization
    D.Authentication
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Which command should an administrator use when setting up the network configurations on
    an individual appliance that will be used in a HA pair?
    A.config t
    B.config ag
    C.config ns
    D.config BSD
    Correct Answers: C
    20: Which feature or option must be configured when split tunneling is set to “ON”? A.Bookmark
    B.Intranet application C.Authorization policy D.Authentication policy Which feature or option
    must be configured when split tunneling is set to “ON”?
    A.Bookmark
    B.Intranet application
    C.Authorization policy
    D.Authentication policy
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  1Y0-309 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-309 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-309 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-309.html

    71 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-309 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-309 Citrix Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition: Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.