• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-306 Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 26, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-306 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-306 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-306 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-306.html

    Part: A
    1: Where does an administrator configure the conditions that users must meet to be able to see the
    logon page?
    A.In a filter
    B.In a policy
    C.In logon point properties
    D.In the properties of an endpoint analysis scan
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which two clients can be used to access published applications on Citrix Presentation Servers?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Web Client
    B.Client for Java
    C.Live Edit Client
    D.Secure Access Client
    E.Endpoint Analysis Client
    Correct Answers: A B
    3: Scenario: An administrator wants to make documents from a defined file share open from a
    Citrix Presentation Server session. Which policy setting should be enabled for this purpose?
    A.Live Edit
    B.Download
    C.HTML Preview
    D.File type association
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Scenario: An administrator gives a user the URL
    https://Accounting1.net/CitrixLogonPoint/AccountAccess to access a logon page.
    “Accounting1.net” is the FQDN of the Advanced Access Control server hosting the logon point
    and “AccountAccess” is the name of the logon point.
    From the URL given to the user, which access method will be used to obtain resources from the
    access server farm?
    A.Default logon point
    B.Secure Web Client
    C.Browser-only access
    D.Secure Access Client
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Along with Active Directory, which other two authentications could be implemented in order to
    provide Advanced Authentication? (Choose two.)
    A.Smart Cards
    B.LDAP authentication
    C.RSA Security SecurID
    D.Secure Computing SafeWord PremierAccess
    Correct Answers: C D
    6: Which two tools are used to configure RADIUS authorization for an Advanced Access Control
    implementation in a Windows domain? (Choose two.)
    A.The Access Suite Console
    B.The Server Configuration Wizard
    C.The Access Gateway Administrator’s Tool
    D.The remote access policy in Microsoft Internet Authentication Service
    Correct Answers: A D
    7: When is the “Authentication Credentials” option used in the deployment of a logon point?
    A.When RSA SecurID will be used along with the logon point
    B.When the logon point is used to connect devices that are not secure
    C.When a RADIUS or LDAP profile will be used along with the logon point
    D.When the logon point is used by devices to access resources from a secure network over a
    connection that is not secure
    Correct Answers: C
    8: When a logon point is renamed just after it is deployed, __________. (Fill in the blank with a
    listed option.)
    A.it can no longer be used
    B.it must be redeployed using the update function in the Access Suite Console
    C.the Advanced Access Control setup CD must be used to redeploy the updated logon
    D.it must be redeployed using the update/refresh function in the Server Configuration Wizard
    before users can begin using the logon point to access resources
    Correct Answers: D
    9: An administrator is creating logon points and needs to configure the session settings. What is
    true about the configuration of session settings for logon points?
    A.Session time-out is set by default to 30 minutes.
    B.Domain prompting is used to determine whether the domain is available for access.
    C.Secure Access Client (VPN) time-out should always be longer than session time-out.
    D.Published application usage through the web browser may require an increase in VPN client
    time-out.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: An administrator needs to make a change to the default logon point settings for an Advanced
    Access Control implementation. Where can the administrator locate the default logon point?
    A.In the IIS Manager Console
    B.In the Access Suite Console
    C.In the Access Gateway Administration Tool
    D.In the Access Gateway Administration Portal
    Correct Answers: B
    11: An administrator configuring advanced authentication decides to use an index database with
    Global Catalog in order to improve the speed of LDAP queries. The administrator is instructed to
    use Microsoft port number 3268.
    What should the administrator do in the “LDAP Profile Configuration” to implement this
    configuration? (Click on the exhibit button to display the screen shot.)

    A.Type “3268” in the “Port” field and deselect “Use SSL”.
    B.Type “3268” in the “Port” field and leave “Use SSL” selected.
    C.Type “3268” in the “Port” field and in the name field for the “Administrator Bind DN” and the
    “Base Bind DN”.
    D.Type “3268” in the “Port” field and type “:3268” after the IP address in the “LDAP Server Name
    or IP Address” field.
    Correct Answers: A
    12: How can an administrator control whether users are allowed or denied logon privileges
    through policies?
    A.Include the Allow Logon property in the access filter
    B.Include the Allow Logon property in the access policy
    C.Include the Allow Logon Resource in the access filter
    D.Include the Allow Logon Resource in the access policy
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Which type of filter should an administrator create, if a filter that specifies a particular NOT
    logic condition must exist in order for access to be granted?
    A.Typical Filter
    B.Custom Filter
    C.Negative Filter
    D.Exclusion Filter
    Correct Answers: B
    14: In the Access Suite Console, which steps must an administrator take to create an access policy
    that controls access to all visible servers and services in the network?
    A.Select “Network Resources” and choose “Entire Network.”
    B.Select the farm node and disable network policy enforcement.
    C.Select the Access Policies node in the console tree and add all visible servers and services to the
    access policy.
    D.Select the appropriate domain from the domain list and choose to make the access policy the
    default authentication for that domain.
    Correct Answers: A
    15: What are two required steps for creating a typical filter that would require users to logon using
    a specific URL and their client devices to be running a specific anti-virus software? (Choose two.)
    A.Choose to filter based on logon points
    B.Run the Create Filter Wizard from the logon point
    C.Choose to filter based on endpoint analysis scan results
    D.Combine logon points and endpoint analysis results with the OR logical operator
    Correct Answers: A C
    16: What is the name of the policy setting that can be applied to a network resource?
    A.Access
    B.Download
    C.File Type Association
    D.Network Authentication
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Scenario: You are in the process of deploying Advanced Access Control in your company’s IT
    environment. The corporate IT policy requires that all users have access to the company’s
    employee portal website, but only the sales team has access to their web-based CRM application.
    Which configurations best meet the requirements of the described environment?
    A.Create a single web resource and add the URL for both the employee portal and the CRM
    application. Create a single access policy and grant only the sale team access to the CRM
    application.
    B.Create two separate web resources; one for the employee portal and one for the CRM
    application. Create a single access policy and deny all non-sales team employees access to the
    CRM application.
    C.Create two separate web resources; one for the employee portal and one for the CRM
    application. Create two separate policies; include the employee portal in one and include the CRM
    application in the second. Add a filter to the CRM policy that denies all non-sales team
    employees access.
    D.Create two separate web resources; once for the employee portal and one for the CRM
    application. Create two separate policies; include the employee portal in one and include the CRM
    application in the second. Grant everyone access to the employee portal policy and only the
    sales team access to the CRM application policy.
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Which connection setting should be enabled during a connection policy configuration to
    ensure automatic drive mapping on client devices using a Windows logon script?
    A.Select file shares
    B.Execute logon scripts
    C.Execute automatic drive mapping
    D.Enable pass-through authentication
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Which two steps must be taken when creating a typical filter? (Choose two.)
    A.Construct a logical expression
    B.Select an authentication profile
    C.Provide a unique name for the filter
    D.Select endpoint analysis scan output
    E.Choose at least one condition to be included in the filter
    F.Enter SSL client certificate requirements will be used to filter access
    Correct Answers: C E
    20: Which two settings(action controls) should be enabled to allow users to open and edit
    documents on servers using published resources in server farms running Presentation Server?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Access
    B.Live Edit
    C.Download
    D.File Type Association
    Correct Answers: A D

    New Updated  1Y0-306 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1Y0-306 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-306 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-306.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-306 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-306 Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.