• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-256 Citrix MetaFrame Presentation Server 4.0 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-256 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-256 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-256 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-256.html

    Part: A
    1: What are two technical considerations for deciding to create more than one farm in a Presentation Server environment? (Choose two.)
    A.The brand of network hardware
    B.The types of published applications
    C.The geographic location of the servers
    D.The type of network connection between the servers
    Correct Answers: C D
    2: During the setup of Presentation Server, which two options must an administrator select if company policy dictates that shadowing can only be performed with user permission? (Choose two.)
    A.Prohibit remote control
    B.Log all shadow requests
    C.Force a shadow acceptance popup
    D.Allow shadowing of user sessions on this server
    E.Prohibit shadowing of user sessions on this server
    Correct Answers: C D
    3: Scenario: An administrator renamed a server from PSServ01 to W2K3PSServ01. The old name is still included in the server list and referred to in the data collector ranking, published application
    references and license assignments.
    What should the administrator do to remove the old server name from the farm data?
    A.Uninstall Presentation Server from the system
    B.Force the removal of Presentation Server from the system
    C.Select Remove server from farm in the Presentation Server Console
    D.Update the references to the old name in the appropriate management consoles
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Scenario: While planning a Presentation Server deployment on multiple servers, an organization wants to ensure that there is no single point of failure. Which three database options eliminate the
    single point of failure? (Choose three.)
    A.Oracle
    B.IBM DB2
    C.Microsoft Access
    D.Microsoft SQL Server
    E.Microsoft SQL Desktop Engine (MSDE)
    Correct Answers: A B D
    5: Through which three management tools or utilities can shadowing be enabled for users of Presentation Server? (Choose three.)
    A.Access Suite Console
    B.Presentation Server Console
    C.Presentation Server Installation
    D.Citrix Connection Configuration Utility
    E.Web Interface Administration Console
    Correct Answers: B C D
    6: Scenario: You created a policy for the Human Resources group which restricts the users in that group from accessing local drives. Human Resources has recently added five new recruiters to the
    team who will travel to universities throughout the country to recruit candidates. While on these trips the recruiters will need to save data to their laptops and upload information nightly to the
    database which is published and load-balanced across all servers in the farm. You create a new policy for the recruiters called "HR recruitment" and disable the rule which restricts the access to
    the client drives.
    Which two filter types should be applied to the "HR recruitment" policy to exclude the recruiters from the client drive mapping rule? (Choose two.)
    A.Server
    B.Location
    C.Client names
    D.Users and user groups
    E.Connections made through controlled access
    Correct Answers: C D
    7: Scenario: You created a policy for the Human Resources group called "HR standard" which restricts the users in that group from accessing local drives. Human Resources has recently added
    five new recruiters to the team who will travel to universities throughout the country to recruit candidates. While on these trips the recruiters will need to save data on their laptops and upload
    information nightly to the database which is published on a Presentation Server. You create a new policy for the recruiters called "HR recruitment" and disable the rule which restricts the access to the client drives.
    Which two steps are required to ensure that the recruiters are able to access their local drives? (Choose two.)
    A.Rank the "HR recruitment" policy higher than the "HR standard" policy.
    B.Rank the "HR standard" policy higher than the "HR recruitment"" policy.
    C.Filter the "HR standard" policy by users, specify the five recruiter accounts and allow access.
    D.Filter the "HR recruitment" policy by users, specify the five recruiter accounts and allow access.
    Correct Answers: A D
    8: Scenario: You created several policies and configured filters for them in the Presentation Server Console. You now wish to verify the enforcement of these policies on specific user accounts in your enterprise.
    How can you view the effective Citrix policies for these user accounts?
    A.Filter the policies by user in the Policy Management Console.
    B.From the client device execute the GPRESULT application.
    C.In the Presentation Server Console, select Tools, Wizards, Effective Policy Wizard.
    D.In the Presentation Server Console, execute the search function focused on the target user accounts and click "View Resultant Policy".
    Correct Answers: D
    9: When applying a newly created policy to a farm, in which three ways can the policy be filtered? (Choose three.)
    A.By farm
    B.By server
    C.By location
    D.By client IP address
    E.By user or user group
    Correct Answers: B D E
    10: Scenario: A production company has Presentation Server enabled for local and remote users.
    All users belong to the "Production" user group. In addition, a remote user group is configured.
    Several proprietary applications, which are critical to the organization’s business, require audio.
    Remote users complain of degraded performance for these applications. The administrator limits the audio bandwidth for the remote users through a policy called Remote Audio. An additional
    policy, Production Audio, is configured for the entire Production group, which optimizes the audio for all employees in that group.
    To ensure that the "Remote Audio" policy is applied to remote user sessions only, which policy should be ranked highest?
    A.Default user
    B.SpeedScreen
    C.Remote Audio
    D.Production Audio
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Scenario: John, a Citrix administrator, needs to enable the synchronization of PDA devices for both local and remote users. Users will connect from the LAN to Web Interface.
    Which two options allow John to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
    A.In the Microsoft Management Console, John can add the Device Manager snap-in.
    B.In the Presentation Server Console, John can enable the automatic sharing of PDA devices in server properties.
    C.In the Presentation Server Console, John can create a policy under properties and enable the policy rule "Turn on automatic virtual COM port mapping".
    D.In the Access Suite Console, John can create a MetaFrame Presentation Server site, select the Manage Client Connection settings and enable the PDA settings.
    Correct Answers: C D
    12: Scenario: Two weeks ago you imported a print server and assigned a printer to all users using a session printers policy. Now a new printer has been added to the same print server. If you want all users to have access to the newly added printer which two steps should you take? (Choose two.)
    A.Map the required driver.
    B.Enable universal driver policy.
    C.Configure the auto-creation rule for all clients.
    D.Add the printer to the existing session printers policy.
    E.Update the network print server in the Printer Management node.
    Correct Answers: D E
    13: For which two scenarios would it be most appropriate to implement universal printing? (Choose two.)
    A.At a company with a diverse printing architecture
    B.At an organization with a small IT staff and management of print drivers is not a desired task
    C.At a small advertising company which requires color printouts exclusively from Mac clients
    D.In an organization in which most users print to locally attached printers using the same print drivers
    Correct Answers: A B
    14: Which consideration does an administrator need to keep in mind when configuring printer drivers using the auto-replication method instead of the manual replication method?
    A.The auto-replication method always overwrites any existing drivers.
    B.Auto-replication of printer drivers cannot be performed over a WAN.
    C.All servers need to be manually refreshed after an auto-replication of printer drivers is performed.
    D.Auto-replication increases server load and consumes network bandwidth, so it should be done during off-peak hours.
    Correct Answers: D
    15: Scenario: Your environment includes Terminal Services mandatory profiles. Users have complained that the printing properties designated during each session are not retained.
    Which two options within the printer properties retention policy will address this complaint? (Choose two.)
    A.Enable session printers
    B.Retained in user profile only
    C.Saved on the client device only
    D.Held in profile if not saved on client
    Correct Answers: C D
    16: Scenario: A user in a company logs on to the farm and launches the published application,
    Microsoft Excel. Sometimes the user must wait for a minute or longer for Presentation Server to create all of the printers before the application can be used.
    How can the adminstrator improve the user’s experience?
    A.The administrator can give the user workspace control.
    B.The administrator can configure the "Inherit client printer" settings option.
    C.The administrator can switch from a synchronous to an asynchronous configuration for printer
    creation.
    D.The administrator can use a policy to limit the bandwidth the user consumes in an ICA session
    to improve user logon time.
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Client network printers __________. (Fill in the blank with the correct option.)
    A.always route through the client device
    B.can have routing configured within printer management properties
    C.can have routing configured by means of the print job routing policy
    D.always route directly from the Presentation Server to the network printer
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Scenario: You are an administrator of a farm at a software engineering firm where users are experiencing delayed log-in times. Although network printers have been imported and assigned,
    users typically use their default printer and only change printers when their default printer does not support a needed feature such as duplexing or color printing. Users are technically competent and usually manage access to both the default and network printers on their own within ICA
    sessions.
    After enabling the auto-creation printing policy rule, which connection option should be selected to optimize the users’ experience?
    A.Auto-create all client printers
    B.Do not auto-create client printers
    C.Auto-create the client’s default printer only
    D.Auto-create local (non-network) client printers only
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Scenario: A farm at an architectural firm requires that users have access to a variety of networked speciality printers, including large format 1200 dpi printers for architectural drawings that require special drivers. For these printers, native drivers are installed. Remote users also have a wide variety of client printers.
    Which universal printing policy setting is recommended for this environment ?
    A.Use universal driver only
    B.Both universal and native drivers
    C.Use only printer model specific drivers
    D.Use universal driver only if requested driver is unavailable
    Correct Answers: D
    20: In an environment in which universal printing is not being used, when is configuring printer
    driver mapping recommended?
    A.Whenever network printing is in use
    B.Whenever local printers exist in the environment
    C.When clients are allowed to print from an application running on a Presentation Server
    D.When there are Windows 9X clients with drivers installed that are allowed to print from the server
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  1Y0-256 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-256 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-256 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-256.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-256 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-256 Citrix MetaFrame Presentation Server 4.0 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.