• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-251 Citrix MetaFrame Presentarion Server 3.0:Maint&Mgmt of Ent Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-251 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-251 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-251 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-251.html

    Part: A
    1: Scenario: In your environment servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server are in their own Active Directory OU. There are no other objects in that OU. You want to apply user-specific
    settings to users that logon to those servers.
    How can this be accomplished?
    A.Publish the desktop of the servers.
    B.Lock down the REGEDT32 file with NTFS permissions.
    C.Enable group policy loopback mode for users of the servers.
    D.Install MetaFrame Presentation Server on the domain controller.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What is a way to ensure that MetaFrame Presentation Server will only run published applications?
    A.When using Installation Manager, do not publish the server desktop.
    B.Only designate published applications within a GPO in Active Directory.
    C.Using the MetaFrame Access Suite Console, allow access to published applications only.
    D.Use the Citrix Connection Configuration utility to allow access to published applications only.
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Scenario: During the rollout phase of a new marketing campaign, Bob, the systems administrator for a small advertising firm, received complaints from employees stating that they could not access applications hosted on the server. About the same time alerts were generated. The servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server and hosting applications ceased to function.
    Upon reviewing historical reports from Resource Manager, Bob spotted a gradual decrease in available memory on the server over the course of several months. Further, a marked decrease in the amount of memory available was noted just before a new campaign rollout when a higher than average number of users were accessing graphic design and project management applications.
    After this discovery Bob immediately rebooted the server in an attempt to release the memory that was consumed by the graphics design and project management applications.
    What are two important changes Bob should implement to decrease the likelihood of this or a similar incident happening again? (Choose two.)
    A.Adjust the load evaluators.
    B.Allocate a dedicated data collector.
    C.Implement a preventive maintenance schedule that includes rebooting the servers on a weekly basis.
    D.Lower the Available Bytes and Committed Bytes counters thresholds so warnings will be given prior to memory reaching critical levels.
    Correct Answers: C D
    4: Scenario: Charron is the junior administrator for KellCorp, Inc. She is responsible for ensuring that all systems are free from viruses.
    Which two best practices should she consider in the installation, application and updating of antivirus software? (Choose two.)
    A.Check for new antivirus patterns monthly.
    B.Block .EXE and VBScript attachments in emails.
    C.Block all incoming emails from solicitors as they are likely to contain imbedded spyware.
    D.Always implement active scans on outgoing files on the servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server.
    E.Ensure that the antivirus software used on the servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server is Terminal Services compliant.
    Correct Answers: B E
    5: Scenario: At your company the MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0 environment contains 50 servers in a single farm with a dedicated data collector. All servers in the farm host sessions with the exception of the dedicated data collector. The servers hosting sessions are running at 60% capacity.
    In order to minimize the impact that could occur in the event of the loss of your data collector, which best practice should be applied?
    A.Image the data collector.
    B.Set all servers to be your back up data collectors.
    C.Set any server to be your back up for your data collector.
    D.Reduce the load on one server and dedicate it as the backup data collector.
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which two memory object counters should be monitored to determine whether and when a server running MetaFrame Presentation Server should be rebooted? (Choose two.)
    A.Pages/sec
    B.Available Bytes
    C.Bytes Total/sec
    D.Committed Bytes
    Correct Answers: B D
    7: Scenario: Ichiro, the MetaFrame Administrator for a large automotive firm in Japan, has been tasked with creating a plan that will ensure business continuity in the event of natural disaster.
    The data store database for the firm is located in the Tokyo office.
    Ichiro implements a disaster recovery plan. He also ensures that backups are stored in the Osaka office.
    Which additional step should he take to ensure that full restoration of the data store database could be done successfully if needed?
    A.Implement monthly incremental backups.
    B.Create one copy of the server images and store them off site.
    C.Test the backups at least several times a year to ensure they are usable.
    D.Implement weekly full backups of all servers and components in the environment.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Scenario: Your company has deployed approximately 40 Hewlett-Packard network print devices throughout the company. You wish to control the number of printer drivers in your environment
    and deploy no more than 10 drivers. Many of the printer drivers are similar, such as the HP LaserJet 8100 and HP LaserJet 8150. What would be the best printer driver option?
    A.Map similar printer drivers manually
    B.Allow users to automatically install native drivers
    C.Install the10 drivers and designate the use of native drivers only
    D.Map and replicate printer drivers manually during business hours each day
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Scenario: You have recently taken on the role of administrator for the MetaFrame Presentation Server farm. The former administrator had designated a zone named TEST ZONE which was used for testing purposes. To comply with Citrix recommendations, you should____________.
    A.Move TEST ZONE to a new farm
    B.Segregate the zone by IP address
    C.Segregate the zone by using zone preference and failover
    D.Physically move the servers from the data center to the lab
    Correct Answers: A
    10: Scenario: A small company has a single MetaFrame Presentation server farm with two zones. One zone containing 11 servers is used for the production environment. The other zone contains
    five servers and is used as test environment where changes are tested prior to deployment into the production environment. Applications are only published in the production environment and users only have access to servers in that zone.
    This company is acquiring a small company that already has MetaFrame Presentation Server deployed.
    What is the best way to scale the new environment?
    A.Two server farms should be designated: One for all production and one for testing.
    B.A single server farm with two zones should be designated: One for all of production and another for testing.
    C.Three server farms should be designated: One for the original production zone, one for testing and one for the new company.
    D.A single server farm with three zones should be designated: One for the original production zone, one for testing and one for the new company.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Scenario: Your MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0 farm consists of four zones that represent each of your major geographical locations throughout the world. Centralized applications are
    housed at your headquarters locations, whereas office productivity and regional applications, such those used for banking, are housed at the geographical locations. You use zone preference and failover to ensure that users are routed to the correct servers. Your company plans to acquire a small company in Sao Paulo, Brazil, that utilizes eight servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server XP, Feature Release 2. Users in the acquired company will need to access
    headquarters-based applications. The Active Directory domain of the acquired company will be deleted in 30 days, as new accounts will be established within the parent company Active Directory structure. What is the best solution for incorporating this acquisition into the current environment?
    A.Continue running two farms and modify the Secure Gateway front end so that both farms are accessible to all users.
    B.Keep the Sao Paulo servers at their current version and migrate these servers into a new zone in the main server farm.
    C.Upgrade the Sao Paulo servers to MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0 and migrate these servers into a new zone in the main server farm.
    D.Continue running two farms and allow the domain designation in Web Interface to specify the published applications available to each user.
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Scenario: Your environment consists of five servers running MetaFrame Presentation Server and is expected to grow by one or two servers during the next year. You recently read about data
    collector functionality and are considering allocating a dedicated zone data collector.
    What should you do?
    A.Designate a dedicated zone data collector based on the size of the farm.
    B.Designate a lower application load on the data collector based on environmental requirements.
    C.Designate a maximum number of instances for the published applications on the data collector.
    D.Designate a dedicated zone data collector based on the database connection server requirements.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Scenario: Users connected to server CITRIX03 have complained of slow application performance all morning.
    How can you get an overall view of the health of this server?
    A.Use Resource Manager to view a server snapshot.
    B.View the available statistics within Microsoft Network Monitor.
    C.Look at the CPU and memory usage in Microsoft Performance Monitor.
    D.Review the number of connected, disconnected and idle sessions in the Presentation Server
    Console.
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Scenario: Your management has finally allocated lab equipment for a test environment so that you can test new applications and configurations. The test environment should be deployed as____________.
    A.A new farm because Citrix licensing crosses farms
    B.A new zone because zone preference and failover will not be used
    C.A new farm because a dedicated zone data collector will not be allocated
    D.A new zone because you are unsure as to whether a new subnet will be allocated
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Scenario: The employees of a cutting edge graphic design company running MetaFrame Presentation Server, often use advanced features of their many color and black/white printers.
    Which statements best applies to their printing needs?
    A.The native printer drivers should be applied in order to reduce printer driver maintenance.
    B.The PCL4 universal printer driver should be applied due to the use of color printers in the environment.
    C.Native print drivers should be installed and applied in order to leverage universal printer driver functionality.
    D.Native print drivers should be installed in order for users to have access to all the features of their client printers.
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Scenario: You have deployed a new mapping application that is to be used by your Sales and Marketing department to track customers and leads by zip code. Since the application was
    inadvertently made available to all domain users, you see that a few people other than Sales and Marketing users are accessing the application. You learn that your company purchased only 50
    user licenses, which is sufficient for all Sales and Marketing users. When you approach your manager regarding licensing compliance, he advises you that since typical usage is only about 30 users, it is acceptable to allow all domain users to continue to access the application. However, he asks you to monitor the usage and ensure that no more than 50 instances are opened at any time.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Choose two.)
    A.Limit the number of instances allowed in the server farm.
    B.Limit users to only one instance of the application per user.
    C.Create a Resource Manager published application and use the Count metric.
    D.Limit users to the Sales and Marketing group during business hours, and allow all domain users to have access after business hours.
    E.Use MetaFrame Presentation Server Policies to limit the total number of concurrent sessions that a user can have running at the same time.
    Correct Answers: A C
    17: Scenario: You are the administrator of a MetaFrame Presentation Server farm and have recently updated one of the published applications from a text-based version to a new GUI version of the same application. The published application is accessed by local and remote office users.
    Since the update, remote users have been reporting a reduction in application performance. What has likely been impacted from the application upgrade?
    A.Bandwidth requirements
    B.Backend SQL Server database of the application
    C.Network file servers hosting user’s home directories
    D.MetaFrame Presentation Server resources (CPU, RAM)
    Correct Answers: A
    18: In a MetaFrame Presentation Server environment a login script may be used to perform which of the following two tasks? (Choose two.)
    A.Setting ICA parameters
    B.Selecting the default printer
    C.Selecting the Default IMA Zone
    D.Setting user environment variables
    Correct Answers: B D
    19: Scenario: A load managed group strategy is being used to publish applications in a MetaFrame Presentation Server farm. Which two factors should be considered when determining on the load
    managed group of servers on which an application is to be installed? (Choose two.)
    A.Operating system
    B.Application licensing mode
    C.Application printing requirements
    D.Frequency of application updates
    Correct Answers: A D
    20: Scenario: You are monitoring the MetaFrame Presentation Server farm. Because a virus infiltrated the system, the security on the server running Web Interface is compromised. The Web
    Interface site is the main access point from which users access the environment. Because of this, a second Web Interface server is built. The existing Secure Gateway configuration must also be changed to direct connections to the new Web Interface site. Existing company
    policy requires that all changes, including emergency changes, go through the company change management process.
    Which statement best describes the course of action you should take to implement this change?
    A.Bypass the testing phase and implement the change.
    B.Fill out a change control form and notify all appropriate parties.
    C.Schedule the change during the standard maintenance window.
    D.Implement the change and fill out forms afterwards since it is an emergency.
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  1Y0-251 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-251 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-251 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-251.html

    83 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-251 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-251 Citrix MetaFrame Presentarion Server 3.0:Maint&Mgmt of Ent Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.