• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-223 Citrix MetaFrame Presentarion Server 3.0:Enterprise Edition Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-223 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-223 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-223 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-223.html

    Part: A
    1: For which purpose does an administrator need to use the Presentation Server Console to manage MetaFrame licensing?
    A.To view how many licenses are available
    B.To request a license file from www.MyCitrix.com
    C.To launch the License Management Console remotely
    D.To configure a server to communicate with the license server
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which option provides secure remote access to the License Management Console (LMC)?
    A.Placement of the LMC on a server in the DMZ/firewall
    B.Dual password authentication for the administrator to log in to the LMC
    C.Use of a secure http connection to access the LMC from a web browser
    D.Addition of the URL of the LMC to the list of trusted sites in Internet Explorer
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Product Reports and Summary Reports can be generated in the License Management Console.
    However, an administrator must first select _____. (Fill in the blank with the correct option.)
    A.a Usage Log
    B.a Chart Setting
    C.the Debug Log
    D.the Options File
    Correct Answers: A
    4: The resource, _____, allows an administrator to allocate license files to a deployment, view purchased and allocated licenses, and obtain replacement license files. (Fill in the blank with the correct option.)
    A.Document Center
    B.www.MyCitrix.com
    C.Citrix License Server
    D.Access Suite Console
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Identify the protocol that the Citrix License Server uses to communicate with a server running MetaFrame Presentation Server.
    A.IMA
    B.XML
    C.TCP/IP
    D.NetBIOS
    Correct Answers: C
    6: An administrator has just added a new server to a zone. The administrator would like this server to be the data collector for its zone. How can the election preference level for this server be set in
    order for it to become the zone data collector?
    A.In the Presentation Server Console, select Zones in the left pane of a farm’s Properties page, then set the preference for that server.
    B.In the Presentation Server Console, navigate to the Server node, right-click the new server and select "Promote to data collector."
    C.In the Presentation Server Console, highlight the Server node and select the Zones tab. Move the desired server to the top of the list.
    D.The data collector for each zone is the first server added to that zone; once a zone is created the assigned data collector cannot be changed.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Identify a benefit of disabling load sharing across zones.
    A.Increases security
    B.Decreases network traffic
    C.Improves zone scalability
    D.Gives users of Program Neighborhood Classic zone-based customizations
    Correct Answers: B
    8: An administrator, Admin3, is taking an extended leave of absence. The IT manager wants to ensure that the Admin3 account is not used to administer the farm during the absence. The IT manager also does not want to delete the configured MetaFrame administrator account settings for Admin3. How can this be accomplished?
    A.MetaFrame administrator accounts cannot be disabled. The account must be deleted and recreated when Admin3 returns.
    B.In the MetaFrame administrators node, under the properties of the Admin3 account, select "Disable MetaFrame administrator account."
    C.Under Farm Properties in the Administrator section, highlight the Admin3 account and select "Disable MetaFrame administrator account."
    D.In the Applications node, right-click on administrators, choose the Admin3 account and select "Disable MetaFrame administrator account."
    Correct Answers: B
    9: In a farm, Zone Preference and Failover is configured for users. However, users are always directed to the least loaded server in the farm regardless of the user’s configured preference. What is the cause of this issue?
    A.The user is launching applications through Web Interface.
    B.The user is launching applications through Program Neighborhood.
    C.The user is launching applications through Web Interface and using SSL.
    D.The user is launching applications through Program Neighborhood Agent.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: How does the Zone Preference and Failover policy rule benefit a farm?
    A.It helps to increase security in a farm.
    B.It routes users to specific groups of servers in the same zone.
    C.It routes users to specific zones and reduces traffic across high latency connections.
    D.It prevents users from being disconnected from servers that are experiencing a heavy load.
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which command can be used to display data about all ICA browsers and IMA servers in a farm that are running in interoperability mode?
    A.Query farm ( QFARM )
    B.Query mixed ( QMIXED )
    C.Query server ( QSERVER )
    D.Query interop ( QINTEROP )
    E.Query browser ( QBROWSE )
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What are the three categories of MetaFrame administrator account privilege levels? (Choose three.)
    A.Full
    B.Special
    C.Custom
    D.View only
    E.Temporary
    Correct Answers: A C D
    13: Identify the type of Microsoft SQL Server database replication that is supported by MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0.
    A.Merge
    B.Snapshot
    C.Transactional with queued updating of subscribers
    D.Transactional with immediate updating subscribers
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Which two management components of MetaFrame Presentation Server can be used to manage two farms concurrently? (Choose two.)
    A.Network Manager
    B.Resource Manager
    C.Access Suite Console
    D.License Management Console
    Correct Answers: C D
    15: Explain the difference between the Presentation Server Console and the Access Suite Console by choosing the correct statement.
    A.The Presentation Server Console is an administrator’s tool while the Access Suite Console is a user’s tool.
    B.The Presentation Server Console allows an administrator to manage only one server in the farm independently, while the Access Suite Console allows administrators to manage all of the servers
    in the farm.
    C.The Presentation Server Console allows an administrator to manage the farm while the Access Suite Console allows an administrator to manage only components in the MetaFrame Access Suite and not MetaFrame Presentation Server.
    D.The Presentation Server Console allows an administrator to manage the farm while the Access
    Suite Console allows an administrator to manage certain aspects of MetaFrame Presentation Server, as well as other MetaFrame Access Suite components.
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Identify two primary technical considerations for deciding to install more than one farm in a MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0 environment. (Choose two.)
    A.The condition of network hardware
    B.The type of database chosen for the data store
    C.The geographic location of the server components
    D.The type of network connection between the components
    Correct Answers: C D
    17: The _____ is the server responsible for maintaining dynamic data for all zone servers; the _____ contains persistent data for all servers in the farm; and the _____ is a subset of information
    that is retained locally on each server. (Fill in the blanks with the correct series of options.)
    A.data store database; data collector; IMA
    B.data collector; IMA; local host cache
    C.data collector; data store database; local host cache
    D.server running MetaFrame Presentation Server; data collector; data store database
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Why does Citrix recommend that administrators perform the initial migration of a MetaFrame 1.8 server farm to MetaFrame Presentation Server 3.0 outside of a company’s normal working
    hours?
    A.The license installation process interrupts server communication.
    B.All servers running MetaFrame 1.8 have to be taken offline during the migration process.
    C.All MetaFrame 1.8 servers need to be upgraded to MetaFrame Presentation Server at the same time.
    D.The browser election process causes published applications and server browsing to be temporarily unavailable.
    Correct Answers: D
    19: In order for users to access published applications when using Program Neighborhood Agent, which component of MetaFrame Presentation Server must be installed?
    A.Web Interface
    B.Secure Gateway
    C.Program Neighborhood
    D.Installation Manager
    Correct Answers: A
    20: When deciding which kind of database to use as a farm data store, an administrator must consider which three factors? (Choose three.)
    A.Number of zones in the farm
    B.Number of servers in the farm
    C.Number of applications in the farm
    D.Number of named users in the farm
    E.Number of connection licenses in the farm
    Correct Answers: B C D

    New Updated  1Y0-223 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-223 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-223 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-223.html

    76 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-223 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-223 Citrix MetaFrame Presentarion Server 3.0:Enterprise Edition Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.