• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-222 Citrix MetaFrame XP Adminsitration Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1Y0-222 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-222 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-222 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-222.html

    Part: A
    1: Which of the following statements is true?
    A.When an access center has multiple MetaFrame XP farms configured, each application will have the farm name appended to it.
    B.When an access center has multiple MetaFrame XP farms configured, each farm can have an application published with the same display name.
    C.When an access center has multiple MetaFrame XP farms configured, File Type Association must be defined for published applications from the access center properties.
    D.When an access center has multiple MetaFrame XP farms configured, each farm must have unique published applications. Multiple instances of a published application are not allowed.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: In an organization, all users currently access the MetaFrame XP server from the address of 192.168.10.10 from the internal network. They are implementing the Web Interface for MetaFrame XP external users and have placed the web server in the DMZ. Clients that are external will need to use the alternate IP address when connecting to the MetaFrame XP server.
    What is required on the MetaFrame XP server to return the alternate address of 210.0.0.4 when clients connect through the Web Interface for MetaFrame XP?
    A.ALTADDR /SET 210.0.0.4
    B.ALTADDR /SET 192.168.10.10
    C.ALTADDR /SET 210.0.0.4 :1494
    D.ALTADDR /SET 192.168.10.10 :1494
    Correct Answers: A
    3: You have published Adobe Acrobat on two servers, Server1 and Server2. You want to attach an existing load evaluator to the application. After logging into the Management Console for
    MetaFrame XP, what should your next step be?
    A.select the Servers node
    B.select the Load Evaluators node
    C.expand the Servers node and select Server1
    D.expand the Application node and select Acrobat
    Correct Answers: D
    4: What is ICA Browsing?
    A.A service that is used to determine how many users are logged into the server farm.
    B.A process in which an ICA Client transmits data to located MetaFrame Servers on the network.
    C.A network extension of Component Object Model (COM), which enables interprocess communication across a network.
    D.A messaging infrastructure and a development tool for creating distributed, loosely-coupled, messaging applications for the MetaFrame server farm.
    E.A communication link between ICA Client and MetaFrame servers that ICA Client establishes to run applications.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: When attempting to run QUERYDC, you receive an error message indicating that the command is not recognized. What can you do to resolve this issue?
    A.reconfigure the data store correctly
    B.ensure that you are a Citrix administrator
    C.logon to the server as the local administrator
    D.copy the utility from the server CD to the MetaFrame XP server
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which function can be accomplished within the Management Console for MetaFrame XP?
    A.set the number of idle sessions
    B.enable LAN adapters for ICA traffic
    C.install Installation Manager Packages
    D.create Installation Manager Packages
    E.only allow connections to published applications
    Correct Answers: C
    7: If Installation Manager is to be used to deploy applications to every server in the server farm, what must be installed on each MetaFrame XP server?
    A.Installer
    B.Packager
    C.Management Console for MetaFrame XP
    D.Installation Manager Plug-In
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which of the following circumstances calls for the installation of the pass-through ICA Win32 Program Neighborhood Client?
    A.if one wishes to set up an ICA Client download Web site on a Windows-based Web server
    B.if one wishes to ensure that all Clients access the farm using the same ICA Client name
    C.if one wishes to give users who run other ICA Clients access to the features of Program Neighborhood
    D.if one wishes to give the user the ability to programmatically control the appearance and behavior of the ICA Win32 Client
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You are a new administrator of a Citrix server farm. You have installed ten applications for explicit user access. Users are complaining that one application does not work correctly when
    choosing the CTRL – F2 sequence within the application.
    You should instruct the users to _____.
    A.update the ICA client and retest
    B.edit the Hotkeys tab in the ICA client
    C.run the application in a seamless window
    D.change the MetaFrame XP server keyboard mapping file
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What are the two types of applications to which ICA clients can connect?
    A.published videos
    B.server applications
    C.seamless applications
    D.published applications
    Correct Answers: B D
    11: What two statements are true? (Choose two.)
    A.You save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
    B.By default, Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are not selected in Program Neighborhood.
    C.The ICA client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
    D.If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will decrease performance further.
    Correct Answers: A B
    12: Checking the feature nable Client Dynamic Name?during installation of the ICA Win32 Program Neighborhood client does which of the Checking the feature ?nable Client Dynamic Name?during installation of the ICA Win32 Program Neighborhood client does which of the following?
    A.Prompts the installer to input a client name
    B.Sets the ICA client name to an auto-generated alpha-numeric string
    C.Sets the ICA client name to be the same as the client machine name
    D.Allows the user to input a unique client name for each ICA connection he makes
    Correct Answers: C
    13: What MetaFrame XP utility should you use to configure connections to run in a disconnected state?
    A.the Management Console for MetaFrame XP
    B.Citrix Server Administration
    C.Citrix Connection Configuration
    D.Citrix Published Application Manager
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which statements are true about the ICA protocol? (Choose three.)
    A.ICA is the remote presentation service protocol used by the MetaFrame XP Presentation Server.
    B.ICA enables DOS PCs to access 32-bit applications running on a MetaFrame XP Presentation Server..
    C.ICA enables thin client devices to access applications running on a MetaFrame XP Presentation Server.
    D.ICA transfers an application’s logic to the client device where it is interpreted by the ICA client software.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    15: Which three statements are true about MetaFrame XP? (Choose three.)
    A.The Management Console for MetaFrame XP does not require that MetaFrame XP be installed on the system.
    B.Clients have access to applications on the MetaFrame XP server without application rewrites or downloads.
    C.Applications running on a client computer can access data on the MetaFrame XP Presentation Server via a default ICA connection.
    D.Keystrokes, mouse click events, screen updates, and audio are passed between the client and the MetaFrame XP Presentation Server across the network.
    Correct Answers: A B D
    16: Which three utilities did the Management Console for MetaFrame XP consolidate? (Choose three.)
    A.Citrix Licensing
    B.Citrix Server Administration
    C.Remote Application Manager
    D.Published Application Manager
    E.Citrix Connection Configuration
    Correct Answers: A B D
    17: The Citrix server farm consists of 10 MetaFrame XP servers. Fifteen remote users connect via a 56K modem to each of the servers. While connecting to the server, they use 32-bit applications
    to perform their daily tasks.
    Which statement is true about a dial-up connection?
    A.You must configure the modem for both RAS and ICA asynchronous connections
    B.MetaFrame XP will not support more than fifteen dial-up connections simultaneously.
    C.If there is a data collector election, you must reset all modem ports on your MetaFrame XP servers.
    D.You must remove the RAS configuration if it is intended to implement ICA asynchronous connections
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Which statement is true?
    A.MetaFrame XP server drive letters are automatically remapped during the installation process.
    B.The client floppy drive is the only drive that cannot be mapped on the MetaFrame XP
    Presentation Server.
    C.During the reassigning of drive letters, all drives are reassigned except drives A and B.
    D.In drive mapping, the client machine and MetaFrame XP Server can share the same drive letters.
    Correct Answers: C
    19: The MetaFrame XP server farm consists of five servers. Each server has a 20 GB hard drive and 2 GB of RAM. Most of the users that connect to the servers are outside the firewall.
    What TCP port must be opened in order for these users to connect to the servers using the ICA Client?
    A.80
    B.1494
    C.2512
    D.2513
    Correct Answers: B
    20: You have configured all of your ICA clients to communicate to the MetaFrame XP Presentation Server farm via TCP/IP+HTTP using native mode. Which service communicates published application information to these ICA clients?
    A.Citrix XML
    B.ICA browser
    C.UDP broadcasts
    D.Program Neighborhood
    Correct Answers: A

     

    New Updated  1Y0-222 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1Y0-222 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1Y0-222 http://www.amazonexam.com/1Y0-222.html

    111 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1Y0-222 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1Y0-222 Citrix MetaFrame XP Adminsitration Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.