• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-541 CIW v5 Database Design Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-541 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-541 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-541 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-541.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which relational algebraic operation is used to select specific columns (attributes) from a
    relation?
    A. Union
    B. Difference
    C. Projection
    D. Intersection
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Your enterprise has created a database and database application. The testing phase for the
    project has started. Which of the following best describes white-box testing of the projects
    software?
    A. The database designer tests the software because he or she is able to make necessary changes
    to the underlying code for the software.
    B. A user who has no knowledge of the softwares underlying code tests the software.
    C. Someone other than the database designer tests the software. This person has no access to the
    underlying code and attempts to use the software only in ways not considered by the software
    designers.
    D. A person tests the software and submits suggestions to the software’s underlying code. This
    person is someone other than the database designer, but has access to the softwares underlying
    code.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    Which security technique limits access by unauthorized users to parts of an enterprise database?
    A. Views
    B. Concurrency
    C. Locking
    D. Integrity controls
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following ACID properties requires that a transaction be executed in its entirety or
    not all?
    A. Durability
    B. Consistency
    C. Isolation
    D. Atomicity
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 5
    Consider the relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would enter
    data from the Customers relation into the Atlanta_Customers relation?

    image

    A. INSERT INTO Atlanta_Customers
    VALUES(
    SELECT *
    FROM Customer s
    WHERE Sales_Office = Atlanta);
    B. INSERT INTO Atlanta_Customers
    SELECT *
    FROM Customers
    WHERE Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    C. INSERT INTO Atlanta_Customers
    SELECT Cust_No, Cust_Name, Satisfaction_Rate, Sales_Rep_No FROM Customers
    WHERE Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    D. INSERT INTO Atlanta_Customers
    SELECT Cust_No, Cust_Name, Sales_Office, Sales_Rep_No FROM Customers
    WHERE Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement is used to define a named group of related tables, views, domains and other
    database objects?
    A. CREATE ENTITY
    B. CREATE INDEX
    C. CREATE DOMAIN
    D. CREATE SCHEMA
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 7
    To create a view, what are the minimal privileges that a user must have for the relations used to
    make the view?
    A. GRANT
    B. REVOKE
    C. SELECT
    D. CREATE VIEW
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    Consider the relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would return a
    relation that excludes all customers with a Satisfaction_Rate of less than or equal to 80 unless
    the Sales_Office is located in Atlanta?

    image

    A. SELECT *
    FROM Customers
    WHERE Satisfaction_Rate > 80
    OR Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    B. SELECT *
    FROM Customers
    WHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80
    AND Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    C. SELECT *
    FROM Customers
    WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80;
    D. SELECT *
    FROM Customers
    WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80
    AND NOT Sales_Office = Atlanta;
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Consider the Information Engineering diagram shown in the exhibit for a building management
    company. Referential integrity must be maintained such that a building cannot be deleted when it
    has residents. Building_ID, R_ID, Room_Count and Room_Num are integer numbers, whereas Bldg_Name, Location and Res_Name are all represented by variable-length strings with a
    maximum of 20 characters. Which SQL statement best implements the relations shown in this
    diagram?

    image

    A. CREATE TABLE BUILDING (
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Location VARCHAR (20),
    Room_Count INTEGER );
    CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
    R_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Room_Num INTEGER,
    Res_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
    FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES RESIDENT (Building_ID) ON DELETE NO CHECK);
    B. CREATE TABLE BUILDING (
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Location VARCHAR (20),
    Room_Count INTEGER );
    CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
    R_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Room_Num INTEGER,
    Res_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
    FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID) ON DELETE NO CHECK
    ON UPDATE CASCADE);
    C. CREATE TABLE BUILDING (
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Location VARCHAR (20),
    Room_Count INTEGER );
    CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (
    R_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Room_Num INTEGER,
    Res_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
    FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID) ON DELETE NO CHECK
    ON UPDATE CASCADE);
    D. CREATE TABLE BUILDING (
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Bldg_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Location VARCHAR (20),
    Room_Count INTEGER );
    CREATE TABLE RESIDENT (R_ID NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
    Room_Num INTEGER,
    Res_Name VARCHAR (20),
    Building_ID INTEGER NOT NULL,
    FOREIGN KEY Building_ID REFERENCES BUILDING (Building_ID) ON DELETE NO CHECK
    ON UPDATE CASCADE);
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Consider the relational database shown in the exhibit. What is the foreign key in this database?

    image

    A. Employee.Dept_ID
    B. Dept_Mngr
    C. Dept_Name
    D. Department.Dept_ID
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    Which term best defines a database system in which data records are stored with no structured
    relationships between the records?
    A. Flat-file database
    B. Relational database
    C. Distributed database
    D. Object-oriented database
    Answer: A

    New Updated  1D0-541 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-541 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-541 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-541.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-541 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-541 CIW v5 Database Design Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.