• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-538 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-538 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1D0-538 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-538 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-538.html

    Part: A
    1: Refer to the exhibit to answer the question.
    The Acme Ticketing System is to be updated so customers can also purchase tickets directly via
    the Internet. Besides the Agent which already exists, which of the following are also actor(s) for
    the updated system?

    A.Internet Browser
    B.Customer
    C.Customer, Ticketing System
    D.Customer, Internet Browser
    E.Customer, Internet Browser, Ticketing System
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Consider the following statements from a domain expert on a project:
    An automated bill-payment functionality needs to be added to our online banking application. The
    bank’s customer can make online bill payments to vendors (such as the electric company,
    telephone company, rental agency). Only vendors who have already signed up with the bank can
    be paid. There are two ways to make payments:
    1.Specify a one-time payment for a specific amount, or
    2.Establish regular payments to be made on a specific interval such as monthly or weekly.
    Customers are notified of the details of successful payments via email. Their email addresses are
    already available.
    Which of the following are requirements that MUST be reflected in use cases?
    A.The customer must be given a choice of notification modes, via email or surface mail.
    B.The customer must be given a choice of adding a new vendor to the bank’s list of payees.
    C.The customer must be given a choice of payment modes, one-time payment mode and recurring
    payment mode.
    D.When a payment attempt succeeds, the customer must be notified of the details via email.
    Correct Answers: C D
    3: Refer to the exhibits to answer the question.
    There are new requirements to create seating configurations that are reusable, store those
    configurations in an external database, and automatically create a weekly event status report.
    What new use cases are necessary?
    A.Create a seating configuration, Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
    B.Create a seating configuration, Generate event status report.
    C.Create a seating configuration, Modify a seating configuration, Delete a seating configuration.
    D.Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: An application project is being built that enables users to research stocks interactively over the
    Internet.
    – Mary has been a stock analyst for years and understands how to use technical indicators, such as
    price movements, to determine when to buy and sell stocks.
    – Sam has been a stock analyst for years and understands how to use techniques such as
    Price/Earnings (P/E) valuation and growth rates to determine when to buy and sell stocks.
    – Harry is the company webmaster and knows a lot about the Internet.
    – Denise is the manager in charge of the project and is ultimately authorized to decide what
    requirements are to be delivered in the different releases.
    Who would be MOST effective to include in the use case writing sessions for this application?
    A.Mary, Sam, Harry and Denise during requirements discussions.
    B.Mary, Sam, and Harry during requirements discussions. Denise occasionally to approve the
    decisions.
    C.Mary during requirements discussions that relate to technical trading techniques. Sam during
    discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical
    feasibility questions. Denise as much as possible to make scope decisions in realtime.
    D.Mary during requirements discussions that relate to technical trading techniques. Sam during
    discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical
    feasibility questions. Denise occasionally to approve the decisions.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: A GUI prototype has been demonstrated to marketing personnel and end users for a project.
    During the demonstration, it became clear that the terminology used and computer skill level were
    not a good match for the end users, but marketing was thrilled with the state-of-the-art user
    interface designed. What steps should the analyst take?
    A.Update the object model and GUI to match the end users’ terminology and continue with
    development.
    B.Update the object model and GUI to match the end users’ terminology, redesign the GUI to be
    targeted to a less-skilled user, iterate on the prototype, explain the steps you are taking to
    marketing, and hold another demonstration session with end users and marketing.
    C.Update the GUI to match the end users’ terminology, arrange training offerings to accompany
    the product release to enhance end user skills, support marketing in a roadtrip to client sites as
    well as conference demonstrations.
    D.Update the GUI to match the end users’ terminology, continue with development, and support
    marketing in their trips to client sites as well as conference demonstrations.
    Correct Answers: B
    6: When writing the initial use cases for a project, it is MOST important to define:
    A.The job title for each user of the system.
    B.What user requirements will be fulfilled.
    C.How user requirements will be fulfilled.
    D.How external system interactions will be fulfilled.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Which of the following is NOT a UML mechanism used to organize use cases?
    A.Generalization
    B.Override
    C.Extend
    D.Include
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Refer to the exhibits to answer the question.
    Which one of the following labels should be used to describe lines 1, 2, 3?
    A.Include, include, include
    B.Include, include, extend
    C.Include, extend, extend
    D.Extend, include, extend
    E.Extend, extend, include
    Correct Answers: C
    9: The following interaction occurs during a requirements discussion:
    End user: “The trader should be able to set up multiple stock trades to be submitted together.”
    Developer: “So, that’s like a queue that gets processed first-in, first-out, right?”
    End user: “That’s right. Once the trade occurs, the stocks show up in the user’s portfolio.”
    Developer: “The portfolio is a container of the user’s stocks then?”
    What terms should the analyst include in the related use cases?
    A.Queue, container
    B.Trade, container
    C.Trade, portfolio
    D.Trade, queue, portfolio, container
    Correct Answers: C
    10: An Interaction Diagram should be associated with:
    A.a Use Case.
    B.an Activity Diagram.
    C.a CRC card.
    D.a State Transition Diagram.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: The following are the requirements for a Report-generation module in an application:
    1.When new data is generated, the user-interface should be refreshed automatically to reflect the
    latest values
    2.Multiple view types are possible
    Which of the following Model and View interactions BEST satisfies the above requirements?
    A.Establish subscribe/notify mechanism between view and model, with the model updating the
    view based upon the view type.
    B.Establish a subscribe/notify mechanism between the view and model layers so that the views get
    notified of the change.
    C.Develop intelligence within the model so that it decides which views are to be refreshed based
    on the view type.
    D.Combine the view and model layers into a single entity so that the interactions are localized and
    notifications are instantaneous.
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Each credit card service provider has its own interface that all client programs must use. What
    is the BEST way to design a system so that it may easily switch between multiple providers and
    add new providers as required, while keeping the complexity low?
    A.Create an object with a common API for business objects to use. This object covers all credit
    card providers and routes requests from the business objects to the adaptor object of the
    designated credit card service provider, which handles the interface conversions.
    B.Create an ordered collection of credit card service providers and have each try to handle the
    service requests from the business objects. If one cannot handle the request it passes the request
    to the next one until it is eventually handled or discarded.
    C.Have the business objects communicate directly to the service providers using each service
    provider’s API.
    D.Maintain a global pool of credit card service requests from the business objects. Each credit
    card service goes through the pool to find and claim the requests that it can handle. It then
    processes each request.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Refer to the exhibit to answer the question.
    Which packages should be placed in the Event Ticket Sales Processor that is pictured in the
    Deployment Diagram for the Ticketing System?
    A.Credit Card Domain
    B.Ticket Purchasing
    C.Event Ticketing Domain
    D.Ticket Purchasing Client
    Correct Answers: B C
    14: Class A is dependent on class B if:
    A.A sends a message to B.
    B.A has a reference to B.
    C.B is used as a parameter for a message sent by A.
    D.B sends a message to A.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    15: Classes should be grouped into packages by:
    A.project team organization.
    B.classes that are related to the same overall services.
    C.classes that work together in the same interaction diagrams.
    D.the class diagrams they appear in.
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which of the following statements about designing an enterprise application is TRUE?
    A.Due to the realities of a commercial system, performance requirements should be resolved in
    the analysis phase of the project.
    B.A three or more tier architecture should be considered in order to facilitate scalability.
    C.By definition, each use case represents a set of actions that are performed atomically; it
    therefore maps directly to a transaction.
    D.In modelling a system that will have many concurrent users, collaboration diagrams are more
    useful than sequence diagrams.
    Correct Answers: B
    17: In a well-designed layered architecture, which layers should know about which?
    A.Model knows View and Persistence, View knows Model and Persistence
    B.View knows Model, Model knows Persistence
    C.View knows Model, Persistence knows View and Model
    D.View knows Model, Model knows View and Persistence, Persistence knows Model
    Correct Answers: B
    18: When scheduling project iterations based on use cases, which of the following are good
    candidates to consider for development in early iterations? Use cases that:
    A.represent primary line-of-business processes.
    B.involve new and risky technology.
    C.involve well-established technologies.
    D.impact the architectural design significantly.
    Correct Answers: A B D
    19: On a large project, where it is important to architect the system so that teams can work
    relatively independently, what should the PRIMARY focus be?
    A.Packages and their public interfaces.
    B.Frameworks.
    C.Smaller teams.
    D.The use of interfaces.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: When doing domain analysis, the class diagram should be drawn PRIMARILY to represent:
    A.messages sent between objects.
    B.implementation objects such as wrappers and devices.
    C.business objects and implementation objects such as wrappers and devices.
    D.business objects.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  1D0-538 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1D0-538 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-538 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-538.html

    100 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-538 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-538 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.