• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-525 CIW E-Commerce Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-525 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-525 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-525 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-525.html

    QUESTION 1
    You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
    Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
    A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
    B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
    C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
    D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar storefront that accepts credit cards to a
    new e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the
    transition?
    A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
    B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
    C. Credit card with offline processing
    D. Advance payment using check or money order
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which technology provides channel security (privacy and authentication) through encryption, and
    reliability through a message integrity check (secure hash functions)?
    A. SET
    B. SSL
    C. HTTP
    D. S-HTTP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Marty included a banner ad for her online MP3 player store on a music download Web site. She
    found that 72 percent of users who visited the site via banner ad clickthrough became customers.
    Which of the following is the term for this percentage?
    A. Exposure rate
    B. Purchase rate
    C. Conversion rate
    D. Clickthrough rate
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    You are running a site that provides e-learning services to several Fortune 100 companies. This
    site is available at the following location: www.appliedlearningservices.com. A new customer

    wants to access the same server at a new name: www.als1.com. Which type of DNS entry should
    be created?
    A. A
    B. MX
    C. AAAA
    D. CNAME
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following is the most effective option for detecting a site attack by someone who
    wants to modify your customer database?
    A. Implementing a firewall
    B. Using antivirus software
    C. Using an intrusion detection system
    D. Limiting the open ports on the system
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States
    and designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
    A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
    B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
    C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
    D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees,
    Nain received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an
    assignment. This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the
    check was written to a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be
    a type of attack known as a:
    A. phishing attack.
    B. pharming attack.
    C. denial-of-service attack.
    D. social-engineering attack.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor’s computer
    or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

    A. profiling an order.
    B. tracking an order.
    C. persisting an order.
    D. filling the shopping cart.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
    bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
    A. site availability.
    B. visitor satisfaction.
    C. cost-effectiveness.
    D. increased profitability.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    A retail business that advertises and markets using traditional print materials has decided to
    expand its marketing reach and increase revenue by developing an online catalog. Which of the
    following is the primary objective?
    A. Personalizing the site
    B. Creating an effective selling tool
    C. Creating a visually attractive catalog
    D. Converting the existing print catalog into HTML
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following describes a root certificate authority (CA)?
    A. A CA that cannot be brought offline
    B. A CA that has an unlimited validity period
    C. A CA that uses LDAP to transmit its credentials to other CAs
    D. A CA that signs its own certificate and certifies itself as legitimate
    Answer: D

    New Updated  1D0-525 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-525 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-525 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-525.html

    116 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-525 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-525 CIW E-Commerce Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.