• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-510 CIW Web Foundations Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 18, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-510 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-510 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-510 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-510.html

    QUESTION 1
    What is spyware?
    A. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your
    system
    B. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
    C. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
    D. Software that reports security holes to hackers
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Each system in a TCP/IP network must be configured with an IP address and a subnet mask. The
    subnet mask identifies what parts of an IP address?
    A. Loopback and broadcast
    B. Network portion and host portion
    C. The number of bytes per field
    D. Source and destination
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    In XHTML, what is one of the functions of the <input> tag?
    A. To create a check box in a form
    B. To create a scrolling select list in a form
    C. To create a record in a database
    D. To create a data cell in a table
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Three factors affect every project, and when one factor is adjusted, it affects the others. This
    relationship is known as the Project Triangle. What are the three factors in the Project Triangle?
    A. Gantt charts, tracking and documentation
    B. Testing, evaluating and controlling
    C. ROI, quality and stakeholders
    D. Time, money and scope
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following Web site maintenance functions helps ensure that users continue to visit
    your site?
    A. Clearing the cache
    B. Fixing dead links

    C. Changing page locations
    D. Moving links
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and
    the other key is used to decrypt that information?
    A. Hash encryption
    B. One-way encryption
    C. Symmetric encryption
    D. Asymmetric encryption
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    Lo-An created her Web site using XHTML frames. She adds an inline frame into one of her
    existing frames. Which of the following will result?
    A. A floating frame that allows a separate document to be inserted in the page
    B. A page that will fail validation because it is not user-friendly
    C. A new borderless frame that appears in a separate pop-up browser window
    D. A page that will validate to XHTML 1.0 Strict standards
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    In general, which choice lists the protocols that must be configured in order to send and receive
    e- mail?
    A. SMTP and POP3
    B. HTTP and SMTP
    C. NNTP and IMAP
    D. POP3 and IMAP
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following accurately describes a difference between a Java servlet and a PHP
    script?
    A. Servlets can be used only to communicate with databases, whereas PHP scripts can be used to
    provide additional features.
    B. Servlets must be interpreted, whereas PHP scripts are only compiled.
    C. PHP scripts can be used only to communicate with databases, whereas servlets can be used to
    provide additional features.
    D. Servlets must be compiled, whereas PHP scripts are only interpreted.

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which layer of the Open Systems Interconnection reference model (OSI/RM) organizes
    transmitted information into datagrams or packets?
    A. Session layer
    B. Network layer
    C. Data link layer
    D. Application layer
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    What is an intranet?
    A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization’s proprietary documents
    B. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization’s members and employees
    C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization’s internal employees and select
    external clients
    D. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    The ICANN assigns your company the network address 206.57.26.0. What is the default subnet
    mask for this network?
    A. 255.255.0.0
    B. 255.255.255.255
    C. 255.255.255.0
    D. 255.0.0.0
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    You have two computers, each with a different operating system. One is a Linux system, which
    uses the Gnu Public License (GPL). You can use this Linux software free of charge, and you can
    make changes to code that created the operating system. The other system is a Windows
    system. Which of the following describes a typical commercial software license?
    A. It allows you to make changes to the operating system code, but only if you agree not to
    redistribute the code.
    B. It describes the steps you must first perform to install the system.
    C. It allows you to use the software, but does not imply any penalties if you violate the license.
    D. It describes the right to use the software on a single computer.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 14
    You are hosting a Web server in your office. Your ISP will provide connectivity. What do you need
    from your ISP in order to publish your site?
    A. Directory locations
    B. A user name and password
    C. A DNS name or IP address
    D. Permissions to use CGI
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    You want to find information about Java. You visit a popular search engine and manually search
    through a directory tree of topics until you find a directory titled "Computers" and a subdirectory
    titled "Programming Languages." You select the topic "Java" and look through a list of indexed
    pages on that topic, then choose one page with which to begin your research. Which type of
    search index did you use?
    A. Boolean index
    B. Keyword index
    C. Static index
    D. Full-text index
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    What is a cookie?
    A. A file created by the browser each time its user accesses a Web site.
    B. A virus placed on a computer by spyware to delete directories.
    C. An image file that expands to fill a browser’s cache.
    D. A text file placed on a client by a Web server to track user preferences.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    Which of the following eventually becomes a site map?
    A. A needs analysis
    B. A scope diagram
    C. A storyboard
    D. A stakeholder meeting
    Answer: C

    New Updated  1D0-510 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-510 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-510 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-510.html

    70 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-510 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-510 CIW Web Foundations Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.