• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-470 CIW SECURITY PROFESSIONAL Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 24, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated 1D0-470 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1D0-470 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-470 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-470.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the final step in assessing the risk of network intrusion from an internal or external
    source?
    A.Using the existing management and control architecture
    B.Evaluating the existing perimeter and internal security
    C.Analyzing, categorizing and prioritizing resources
    D.Considering the business concerns
    Correct Answers: A
    2: While assessing the risk to a network, which step are you conducting when you determine
    whether the network can differentiate itself from other networks?
    A.Considering the business concerns
    B.Analyzing, categorizing and prioritizing resources
    C.Evaluating the existing perimeter and internal security
    D.Using the existing management and control architecture
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which service, tool or command allows a remote or local user to learn the directories or files
    that are accessible on the network?
    A.Traceroute
    B.Share scanner
    C.Port scanner
    D.Ping scanner
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which type of attack uses a database or databases to guess a password in order to gain access to
    a computer system?
    A.Hijacking attack
    B.Virus attack
    C.Dictionary attack
    D.Man-in-the-middle attack
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Your IDS application paged you at 3:00 a.m. and informed you that an attack occurred against
    your DNS server. You drive to the server site to investigate. You find no evidence of an attack,
    although the IDS application claims that a remote DNS server waged an attack on port 53 of your
    intranet DNS server. You check the logs and discover that a zone transfer has occurred. You check
    your zones and name resolution, and discover that all entries exist, and no unusual entries have
    been added to the database. What has most likely occurred?
    A.A DNS poisoning attack against your internal DNS server
    B.A denial-of-service attack against your internal DNS server
    C.A false positive generated by the IDS
    D.A malfunction of the internal name server
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Your company allows end-user employees to work from home. Aside from antivirus protection
    and login through a secure VPN, which tool can help your work-at-home employees to protect
    their systems at home?
    A.A tunneling application
    B.A personal firewall
    C.Tripwire scripts
    D.Updated connection services
    Correct Answers: B
    7: What host-level information would you want to obtain so you can exploit defaults and patches?
    A.Servers
    B.Routers and switches
    C.Databases
    D.Firewall types
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which type of attack occurs when a hacker obtains passwords and other information from
    legitimate transactions?
    A.Man-in-the-middle attack
    B.Denial-of-service attack
    C.Dictionary attack
    D.Illicit server attack
    Correct Answers: A
    9: In a typical corporate environment, which of the following resources demands the highest level
    of security on the network?
    A.Purchasing
    B.Engineering
    C.Sales
    D.Accounting
    Correct Answers: D
    10: When assessing the risk to a machine or network, what step should you take first?
    A.Analyzing, categorizing and prioritizing resources
    B.Evaluating the existing perimeter and internal security
    C.Checking for a written security policy
    D.Analyzing the use of existing management and control architecture
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Andreas visited an e-commerce site and bought a new mouse pad with his credit card for $5.00
    plus shipping and handling. He never received the mouse pad so he called his credit card company
    to cancel the transaction. He was not charged for the mouse pad, but he was charged for several
    other items he did not purchase. He tried to revisit the same e-commerce site but could not find it.
    Which type of hacking attack occurred?
    A.Denial-of-service attack
    B.Hijacking attack
    C.Illicit server attack
    D.Targa attack
    Correct Answers: B
    12: A hacker has just changed information during a zone transfer. This attack caused false
    information to be passed on to network hosts as if it were legitimate. Which type of server is the
    target in such an attack?
    A.An e-mail server
    B.A DNS server
    C.A router
    D.An FTP server
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which service, tool or command provides information about administrators, domain name
    servers, additional domains and physical locations?
    A.Whois
    B.Ping scanner
    C.Host
    D.Traceroute
    Correct Answers: A
    14: What common target can be reconfigured to disable interfaces and provide inaccurate IP
    addresses over the Internet?
    A.Routers
    B.E-mail servers
    C.DNS servers
    D.Databases
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which of the following do hackers target because it usually communicates in cleartext, and
    because it often carries sensitive information?
    A.Router
    B.DNS server
    C.FTP server
    D.E-mail server
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Which service, command or tool discovers the IP addresses of all computers or routers
    between two computers on an Internet/intranet network?
    A.Whois
    B.Port scanner
    C.Traceroute
    D.Nslookup
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Which of the following targets is more vulnerable to hacking attacks because of its location in
    relation to the firewall?
    A.DNS server
    B.FTP server
    C.E-mail server
    D.Router
    Correct Answers: B
    18: Raul wants to know where to find encrypted passwords in a secured Linux server. Where is
    this information located on the hard drive?
    A./etc/shadow
    B./etc/passwd
    C./.secure/etc/shadow
    D./etc/security/shadow
    Correct Answers: A
    19: Lucy obtains the latest stable versions of servers, services or applications. Which type of
    attack does this action help to prevent?
    A.Dictionary attack
    B.Buffer overflow attack
    C.Trojan attack
    D.Illicit server attack
    Correct Answers: B
    20: What is the most secure policy for a firewall?
    A.To reject all traffic unless it is explicitly permitted
    B.To accept all traffic unless it is explicitly rejected
    C.To enable all internal interfaces
    D.To enable all external interfaces
    Correct Answers: A

     

    New Updated 1D0-470 Exam Questions from AmazonExam1D0-470 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-470 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-470.html

    60 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-470 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-470 CIW SECURITY PROFESSIONAL Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.