• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-460 CIW INTERNETWORKING PROFESSIONAL Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-460 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-460 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-460 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-460.html

    Part: A
    1: An SNMP Protocol Data Unit (PDU) type 0 is which type of command?
    A.GetRequest
    B.GetResponse
    C.SetRequest
    D.GetNextRequest
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Within the Encrypted Security Payload (ESP) extension header, which of the following ensures
    that messages end on a 64-bit boundary?
    A.Sequence Number
    B.Payload Type
    C.Padding
    D.Security Parameters Index (SPI)
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Using the IEEE EUI-64 conversion process, how do you convert the 48-bit host address (MAC
    address) to an IPv6 64-bit address?
    A.Add FF : EE between the third and fourth bytes.
    B.Add FE : FF between the third and fourth bytes.
    C.Add EF : FE between the third and fourth bytes.
    D.Add FF : FE between the third and fourth bytes.
    Correct Answers: D
    4:  Multicasting  in  IPv6  uses  three  management  messages  that  are  similar  to  IPv4  equivalents.
    What does the Group Membership Query message in IPv6 do?
    A.It is sent to routers to terminate membership in a group.
    B.It is sent by stations to determine which local routers are members of a particular group.
    C.It is sent by stations to indicate membership in a particular group.
    D.It is sent by routers to determine which local stations are members of a particular group.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which extension header is identified by value 43 in the Next Header field?
    A.Hop-by-Hop extension header
    B.Destination Options extension header
    C.Fragment extension header
    D.Routing extension header
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Address 0:0:0:0:0:0:0:1 in IPv6 serves the same function as which address in the IPv4 address
    scheme?
    A.10.10.10.1
    B.172.20.40.71
    C.127.129.11.12
    D.255.255.255.255
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which type of Protocol Data Unit (PDU) does SNMP send when an event occurs?
    A.SetRequest
    B.GetNextRequest
    C.GetRequest
    D.Trap
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which extension header is identified by value 0 in the Next Header field?
    A.Routing extension header
    B.Destination Options extension header
    C.Hop-by-Hop extension header
    D.Fragment extension header
    Correct Answers: C
    9: An SNMP Protocol Data Unit (PDU) type 3 is which type of command?
    A.GetResponse
    B.GetRequest
    C.GetNextRequest
    D.SetRequest
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which extension header is identified by value 60 in the Next Header field?
    A.Fragment extension header
    B.Hop-by-Hop extension header
    C.Routing extension header
    D.Destination Options extension header
    Correct Answers: D
    11:  Which  feature  of  Internet  Group  Management  Protocol  (IGMP)  in  IPv4  was  excluded  from
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) in IPv6?
    A.Subnet Mask Request/Subnet Mask Reply
    B.Group Membership Report/Reduction
    C.Router Solicitation/Router Advertisement
    D.Neighbor Solicitation/Neighbor Advertisement
    Correct Answers: A
    12:  Which  feature  of  Internet  Group  Management  Protocol  (IGMP)  in  IPv4  was  excluded  from
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) in IPv6?
    A.Group Membership Query
    B.Information Request/Information Reply
    C.Router Solicitation/Router Advertisement
    D.Group Membership Report/Reduction
    Correct Answers: B
    13: An SNMP Protocol Data Unit (PDU) type 2 is which type of command?
    A.GetRequest
    B.SetRequest
    C.GetNextRequest
    D.GetResponse
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) uses which type of encryption when it sends a
    SetRequest command?
    A.128-bit
    B.32-bit
    C.Cleartext
    D.64-bit
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What is the address prefix in binary for multicast addresses?
    A.1111 1110 11
    B.1111 1111
    C.0000 010
    D.1111 1110 10
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Why were checksums eliminated from IPv6?
    A.To introduce alternative error checking
    B.To accommodate different topologies
    C.To increase packet processing speed
    D.To increase MTU discovery over networks
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Which IPv4 field was revised and renamed the Next Header field in IPv6?
    A.The Option field
    B.The Type of Service field
    C.The Protocol field
    D.The Hop Limit field
    Correct Answers: C
    18:  Which  protocol  does  Simple  Network  Management  Protocol  (SNMP)  use  to  make  requests
    and responses?
    A.TCP
    B.IDX
    C.UDP
    D.SPX
    Correct Answers: C
    19: In IPv6, which configuration scheme requires an address server to allocate an IP address to a
    client from a pool of addresses?
    A.Stateless autoconfiguration
    B.Stateless configuration
    C.Stateful autoconfiguration
    D.Stateful configuration
    Correct Answers: D
    20: To send SNMP traps after the service is started, what must you add for them to work?
    A.A Management Information Base (MIB)
    B.A password
    C.A new user
    D.An IP address
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  1D0-460 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-460 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-460 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-460.html

    104 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-460 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-460 CIW INTERNETWORKING PROFESSIONAL Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.