• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-450 CIW SERVER ADMINISTRATOR Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-450 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-450 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-450 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-450.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the default location for the Web server HTML files in Microsoft  Internet Information
    Server (IIS) 4.0/5.0 on a system that has one hard drive (C:\)?
    A.C:\wwwroot\html
    B.C:\inetpub\wwwroot
    C.C:\iis\html
    D.C:\inetpub\wwwroot\html
    Correct Answers: B
    2: Which of the following is an example of a backbone service?
    A.System monitoring and optimization
    B.Routing
    C.User management
    D.File backup
    Correct Answers: B
    3: Nadir wants to convert his Windows NT Server and 2000 Server systems from FAT32 to NTFS.
    All the servers use one drive (C:\). Which command will allow Nadir to do this?
    A.convert c: -t ntfs
    B.convert -fs c: ntfs
    C.convert c: -fs ntfs
    D.convert c: /fs:ntfs
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which of the following is a characteristic of the linuxconf program?
    A.It can be used to install device drivers.
    B.It is a command-line program that is used only to add and delete users from the system.
    C.It can be used to configure a system host name and IP address.
    D.It can be used to install new applications and modules.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which of the following scenarios might result from having a security policy that is too strict?
    A.Users may place written passwords in their workspaces to remember them.
    B.Users may choose ineffective passwords that are easy to guess.
    C.Users may have access to resources that are not appropriate for them to see.
    D.Users may choose passwords that are too short.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Javier has created a DNS address entry for a server. He wants users to be able to find the server
    by  its  IP  address  as  well.  The  server  IP  address  is  197.176.33.21.  Which  action  should  Javier
    perform so that users can find the server by its IP address?
    A.No action is required; the DNS address record will allow users to find the IP address as well as
    the host name.
    B.Assign  an  in-addr.arpa  address  of  197.176.33.21.in-addr.arpa  to  the  server  in  a  Pointer  (PTR)
    record in DNS.
    C.Assign a Canonical Name (CNAME) to the server in DNS.
    D.Assign  an  in-addr.arpa  address  of  33.176.197.in-addr.arpa  to  the  server’s  IP  address  of  21  in a
    Pointer (PTR) record in DNS.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Javier copies a file named "secret" from a folder named "restricted" to a folder named "open".
    Both  folders  reside  on  the  same  NTFS  partition.  What  happens  to  the  permissions  on  the  file
    named "secret"?
    A.The file inherits the target directory permissions. .
    B.The file loses its permissions and is assigned to the Everyone group.
    C.The file retains the permissions it had before it was copied.
    D.The file is copied into the new directory and the old file is deleted; all permissions are retained.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Jeanne is a Linux administrator. She notices that a user is continually abusing the FTP service
    on the Linux server by downloading extremely large files. Jeanne has added this user name to the
    hosts.deny file, but the user is still able to use FTP. Why does the user still have access?
    A.The user name should also be added to the hosts.allow file.
    B.The hosts.deny file does not allow you to exclude the FTP service.
    C.The user name should be added to both the hosts.deny and hosts.allow file.
    D.The user name is in the hosts.allow file, which is considered before the hosts.deny file.
    Correct Answers: D
    9: You want to list all interfaces for your Windows NT/2000 system. What command will do this?
    A.ipconfig /all
    B.ipconfig -a
    C.ifconfig /all
    D.ifconfig -a
    Correct Answers: A
    10:  Which  task  is  a  part  of  the  Windows  Internet  Naming  Service  (WINS)  name  registration
    process?
    A.Name renewal and release
    B.Static name assignment
    C.Static IP assignment
    D.Reading any Imhost information
    Correct Answers: A
    11:  Rolf  is  experimenting  with  NT/Windows  2000  commands  to  ensure  that  he  can  assign
    appropriate permissions for his Web server. He executes the List permission on an NTFS directory.
    Which rights does the List permission grant to the user?
    A.Write and Add
    B.Read, Write and Add
    C.Read and Execute
    D.Add and Execute
    Correct Answers: C
    12: You are setting up DNS, and you want to assign a Pointer (PTR) record to a computer. What
    does the PTR record accomplish?
    A.The PTR record identifies DNS servers for the DNS domain.
    B.The  PTR  record  identifies  the  DNS  server  with  the  best  source  of  information  for  the  DNS
    domain.
    C.The PTR record performs reverse DNS lookups.
    D.The PTR record creates an alias for a specific host.
    Correct Answers: C
    13:  Suki  is  the  administrator  of  a  Linux  system.  She  is  told  that  Javier  needs  to  be  assigned
    ownership of the job file. Which command should Suki enter to grant ownership of the job file to
    Javier?
    A.chown javier jobfile
    B.chmod javier jobfile
    C.cp javier jobfile
    D.grep javier jobfile
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Which step is often necessary when adding a new NIC to a Linux machine?
    A.Copy the device driver to the /var/libs/ directory.
    B.Load a new module
    C.Issue the following command: . /etc/modules.conf.
    D.Insert  the  CD-ROM  with  the  device  driver  into  the  machine;  Linux  will  detect  it  and  prompt
    you through installation.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Birgitta is a systems administrator for a large network. She is troubleshooting a server access
    problem, but she cannot remember the IP address of the remote system. Which command should
    Birgitta enter to determine the IP address of the remote system, even if she cannot log on to that
    system?
    A.tracert
    B.nslookup
    C.ipconfig
    D.ifconfig
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Nadir is a Linux administrator. A user tells him that it takes an unusually long time to receive a
    response  from  another  host  system.  Which  command  can  Nadir  execute  to  discover  how  many
    hops exist between the user system and the target host system?
    A.traceroute
    B.iroute
    C.ifconfig
    D.chmod
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Nadir is a systems administrator who administers a network of Windows NT/2000 servers. He
    has  added  a  Linux  server,  and  is  attempting  to  use Samba  to  allow  the  Linux  system  to
    communicate  with  the  Windows  servers.  Nadir  has  Samba  configured,  but  user-level  security  is
    not working properly. Which of the following is the most likely problem?
    A.Samba expects encrypted passwords, whereas the Windows NT/2000 servers send passwords in
    cleartext after Service Pack 3.0.
    B.Samba  is  not  completely  installed;  user-level  security  is  the  final  element  in  the  installation
    routine.
    C.Samba does not accommodate user-level security.
    D.Samba  expects  cleartext  passwords,  whereas  Windows  NT/2000  servers  send  encrypted
    passwords.
    Correct Answers: D
    18:  Which  tool  in  Windows  NT  Server  4.0  or  Windows 2000  allows  you  to  determine  the
    directories to audit?
    A.Disk Administrator
    B.Windows Explorer
    C.The MMC
    D.User Manager
    Correct Answers: B
    19:  You  are  the  administrator  of  a Novell  network. Which  utility  should  you  use  to add  users  to
    your network?
    A.NDS Manager
    B.Rconsole
    C.User Manager for Domains
    D.NWAdmin
    Correct Answers: D
    20:  Claude  has  configured  a  Windows  Internet  Naming  Service  (WINS)  server  to  notify  other
    WINS servers when its database changes. What has Claude done?
    A.Established pull partners replication
    B.Established push partners replication
    C.Established DNS replication
    D.Established NT Server replication
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  1D0-450 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-450 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-450 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-450.html

    119 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-450 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-450 CIW SERVER ADMINISTRATOR Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.