• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-442 CIW ENTERPRISE SPECIALIST Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-442 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-442 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-442 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-442.html

    Part: A
    1: An entity beans class contains the following method signature:  
    public Integer ejbCreate (int partNum, String partDescription,  
    float partCost, String partSupplier) throws CreateException
    Which statement is true of the beans ejbCreate() method?
    A.An  ejbPostCreate()  method  with  the  same  number  and  types  of  parameters  must  be  present  in
    the beans remote interface.
    B.An ejbPostCreate() method with the same method signature must be present in the beans home
    interface.
    C.An  ejbPostCreate()  method  with  the  same  number  and  types  of  parameters  must  be  present  in
    the beans class.
    D.An ejbPostCreate() method with the same method signature must be present in the beans class.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which choice defines the term isolation when used to describe the properties of a transaction?
    A.Isolation guarantees that a transaction will either result in a new valid system, or the system will
    be restored to its original state.
    B.Isolation guarantees that a committed transaction will persist despite any type of system failure.
    C.Isolation guarantees that logically related operations are dealt with as a single unit.
    D.Isolation  guarantees  that  transactions  running  at  the  same  time  will  not  have  access  to  each
    others partial results.
    Correct Answers: D
    3:  An  EJB  client  invokes  a create()  method.  An EJB container  instantiates  an  enterprise  bean  as
    the  result  of  this  method  call.  The  bean  is  then  held  in  a  pool  awaiting  a  method  invocation.  To
    which type of enterprise bean does this process refer?
    A.BMP entity bean
    B.CMP entity bean
    C.Stateless session bean
    D.Stateful session bean
    Correct Answers: C
    4: A finder method in an entity bean is written to find more than one primary key. Which statement
    correctly describes the invocation of this type of ejbFind…() method?
    A.When a client calls a multiple row finder method, the home object allocates a bean instance and
    invokes  the  corresponding  ejbFind…()  method.  The home  object  instantiates  a  remote  object  for
    each primary key, with a collection of remote references returned to the client.
    B.When a client calls a multiple row finder method, the home object allocates a bean instance and
    invokes the corresponding ejbFind…() method. The home object instantiates a collection of remote
    objects for each primary key, with individual remote references returned to the client.
    C.When a client calls a multiple row finder method, the remote object invokes the corresponding
    ejbFind…() method. The remote object then returns a collection of remote references to the client.
    D.When a client calls a multiple row finder method, the home object allocates a bean instance and
    invokes  the  corresponding  ejbFind…()  method.  The  home  object  instantiates  a  collection  of
    primary key references and returns them to the client.
    Correct Answers: A
    5: The ejbRemove() method for an enterprise bean contains the following line of code:  
    prepStmt = dbConn.prepareStatement ("DELETE
                                                                                                                                  FROM MyTable
                                                                                                                                  WHERE  MyKey
    = ?");
    What type of enterprise bean might this be?
    A.Stateful session bean
    B.BMP entity bean
    C.CMP entity bean
    D.Stateless session bean
    Correct Answers: A B D  
    6: Which statement correctly describes CMP entity beans and finder methods?
    A.The  beans  class  should  contain  empty  ejbFind()  methods  with  corresponding  find()  methods
    defined in the remote interface.
    B.The beans class should not contain ejbFind() methods; empty find() methods are defined in the
    home interface.
    C.The beans class should not contain ejbFind() methods; empty find() methods are defined in the
    remote interface.
    D.The  beans  class  should  contain  empty  ejbFind()  methods  with  corresponding  find()  methods
    defined in the home interface.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Which client application could benefit from the use of a callback object?
    A.A  Java  Micro  Edition  application  that  notifies  the  user  of  a  hand-held  computer  when  traffic
    conditions have improved along a given freeway
    B.A Java applet that allows users to send an e-mail message to the quality control department
    C.A Java application used by police officers in the field to retrieve vehicle registration information
    from a remote database by supplying a complete or partial license plate number
    D.A Java applet that retrieves a map image when given a street address
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which statement correctly describes the EJBContext interface?
    A.The  EJBContext  interface  defines  methods  that  allow  clients  to  find,  create  and  remove
    enterprise beans.
    B.The  EJBContext  interface  defines  methods  that  allow  clients  to  ascertain  information  about
    run-time status for enterprise beans.
    C.The  EJBContext  interface  defines  methods  that  allow  clients  to  obtain  metadata  for  enterprise
    beans.
    D.The  EJBContext  interface  defines  methods  that  allow  clients  to  obtain  network  references  to
    enterprise beans.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: Which type of factory object returns references to objects that reside within the same process as
    the factory object?
    A.Out-process
    B.Generic
    C.Specific
    D.In-process
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which statement correctly describes the EJBHome interface?
    A.The  EJBHome  interface  is  extended  by  all  home  interfaces,  which  provide  methods  to  create,
    find and remove enterprise beans.
    B.The EJBHome interface is extended by all home interfaces, which provide a clients view of an
    enterprise bean.
    C.The  EJBHome  interface  is  extended  by  all  home  interfaces  and  is  the  common  superinterface
    for the SessionBean and EntityBean interfaces.
    D.The EJBHome interface is extended by all home interfaces, which the container uses to inform
    enterprise beans about life cycle events.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Consider the following IDL definition:

    image
    Which statement correctly describes this IDL definition?
    A.The IDL definition properly defines a factory object that may be used to obtain a reference to a
    Stock object.
    B.The IDL definition cannot be compiled due to an error at line 13.
    C.The IDL definition cannot be compiled due to an error at line 5.
    D.The IDL definition cannot be compiled due to an error at line 11.
    Correct Answers: A
    12:  You  are  using  container-managed  transactions  for  your  entity  bean.  Which  choice  lists  the
    methods that must have transaction attributes defined?
    A.Remote interface: all business methods and the remove() method.
    Home interface: all finder methods.
    B.Remote interface: all business methods.
    Home interface: the two remove() methods and all finder methods.
    C.Remote interface: all business methods and the remove() method.
    Home interface: all finder methods, the create() method, and the two remove() methods.
    D.Remote interface: the remove() method.
    Home Interface: the create() method and the remove() method.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: You need to perform the look-up the home object for an enterprise bean named MyBean and
    then create a reference to that object. The appropriate arguments for the InitialContext constructor
    are held in a Hashtable named srvrProps. Which code demonstrates this look-up?
    B
    Correct Answers:  
    14: What is the purpose of the InitialContext constructor?
    A.To acquire a default JNDI context
    B.To construct a database connection
    C.To access a beans remote interface
    D.To obtain a starting point into a servers namespace
    Correct Answers: A D  
    15: When and by what is the ejbLoad() method invoked?
    A.The ejbLoad() method is invoked by the container just after the ejbActivate() method.
    B.The ejbLoad() method is invoked by the client just prior to the ejbActivate() method.
    C.The ejbLoad() method is invoked by the client just after the ejbActivate() method.
    D.The ejbLoad() method is invoked by the container just prior to the ejbActivate() method.
    Correct Answers: A
    16: Which parameter-passing modes result in the marshalling of data from the server on its way to
    the client?
    A.in
    B.outin
    C.out
    D.inout
    Correct Answers: C D  
    17: Consider the following IDL definition:

    image
    You want to use this IDL definition to allow clients to update the location of an aircraft by passing
    an instance of Radar Info to the remote method.
    Which statement is true of your design?
    A.The  remote  method  will  not  be  able  to  extract  information  from  parameter  ri  because  it  is
    defined as an out parameter.
    B.The  IDL  definition  allows  an  instance  of  Radar  Info  to  be  passed  to  the  server-side
    implementation.
    C.The  remote  method  will  not  be  able  to  extract  information  from  parameter  ri  because  it  is  a
    struct type.
    D.Instances of Radar Info may be published to the naming service and accessed remotely.
    Correct Answers: A
    18: The IDL type unsigned long long maps to which Java primitive data type?
    A.double
    B.short
    C.long
    D.int
    Correct Answers: C
    19: The IDL type unsigned short maps to which Java primitive data type?
    A.byte
    B.long
    C.int
    D.short
    Correct Answers: D
    20: A business method is being invoked on an entity bean. The entity bean has been instantiated,
    but  has  been  placed  in  the  entity  bean  pool  by  the container  due  to  inactivity.  Based  on  this
    scenario, consider the following steps:  
    1.The home object calls the ejbLoad() method.  
    2.The EJB object sends the business method invocation to the entity bean.  
    3.The EJB object notifies the container that an entity bean instance is required.  
    4.The entity bean uses the primary key obtained from the EJB object to populate its fields.  
    In which order will these steps occur?
    A.3, 1, 2, 4
    B.3, 1, 4, 2
    C.2, 3, 4, 1
    D.2, 3, 1, 4
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  1D0-442 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-442 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-442 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-442.html

    82 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-442 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-442 CIW ENTERPRISE SPECIALIST Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.