• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-441 CIW DATABASE SPECIALIST Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-441 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-441 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-441 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-441.html

    Part: A
    1: A foreign key maps to a:
    A.prime key.
    B.indirect key.
    C.parent key.
    D.composite key.
    Correct Answers: C
    2:  Consider  the  relation  shown  in  the  exhibit.  Which  of  the  following  SQL  statements  would
    properly add information for a new employee?

    image
    A.INSERT INTO Employee
    VALUES(0005, Tim, Bogart, 03-15-77);
    B.INSERT INTO Employee(Emp_ID, First_Name, Last_Name, Birth_Date)
    VALUES(0004, Tim, Bogart, 03-15-77);
    C.INSERT INTO Employee(Emp_ID, First_Name, Last_Name, Birth_Date)
    VALUES(0005, Tim, Bogart, 03-05-77);
    D.INSERT INTO Employee (Emp_ID, First_Name, Last_Name, Birth_Date)
    VALUES (0005, Tim, Bogart, 03-05-77);
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which pair of relational algebraic operations requires union compatibility?
    A.Union and join
    B.Selection and projection
    C.Intersection and difference
    D.Cartesian product and intersection
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which static member of the ResultSet class should be used to create an updatable result set?
    A.ResultSet.TYPE_FORWARD_ONLY
    B.ResultSet.TYPE_FORWARD_UPDATABLE
    C.ResultSet.TYPE_SCROLL_INSENSITIVE
    D.ResultSet.TYPE_SCROLL_SENSITIVE
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which method of the Statement interface could be used to delete data from a database?

    A.executeUpdate
    B.executeQuery
    C.close
    D.clearBatch
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Which JDBC interface is used to extract information about the database schema?
    A.ResultSet
    B.Connection
    C.DatabaseMetaData
    D.ResultSetMetaData
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which of the following statements is true of the Connection interface?
    A.Each JDBC client application must provide a class that implements the Connection interface.
    B.Each JDBC driver provides a class that implements the Connection interface.
    C.Each JVM provides a class that implements the Connection interface.
    D.The Connection interface can be used to load a JDBC driver.
    Correct Answers: B
    8:  Consider  the  Entity-Relation  diagram  shown  in  the  exhibit.  When  the  logical  database  design
    phase is completed, which of the following is a valid DBDL description of the base relations for
    the Entity-Relation diagram?

    image
    A.STUDENT(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number
    CLASS(
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Name: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Class_Num
    B.STUDENT(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number
    CLASS(
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Name: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Class_Num
    Foreign Key Class_Num References STUDENT
    C.STUDENT(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number
    STU_CLASS(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number
    CLASS(
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Name: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Class_Num
    D.STUDENT(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number
    STU_CLASS(
    Student_Number: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Student_Number, Class_Num
    CLASS(
    Class_Num: integer NOT NULL
    Class_Name: integer NOT NULL)
    Primary Key Class_Num
    Correct Answers: D
    9: What is the highest normal form of the relation(s) shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A.Boyce-Codd normal form
    B.First normal form
    C.Second normal form
    D.Third normal form
    Correct Answers: C
    10: Consider the following domain description:  
    domain    Student_ID: integer
    domain    Grade: fixed length character string length 1  
    To  meet  business  needs,  you  must  add  enterprise  constraints  to  this  domain  description.  The
    Student_ID should always be a positive integer. The initial value of Student_ID should be 0 (zero)
    to  indicate  that  a  valid  ID  number  has  not  been  assigned.  The  Grade  should  be  limited  to  the
    letters A through F. Which SQL statements would perform these tasks?
    A.CREATE DOMAIN Student_ID AS INTEGER
    DEFAULT 0
    CHECK ( Student_ID > -1);
    CREATE DOMAIN Grade AS CHAR(1);
    CHECK (Student_ID IN (‘A’,’B’,’C’,’D’,’E’,’F’));
    B.CREATE DOMAIN Student_ID AS INTEGER
    CHECK (Student_ID > -1);
    CREATE DOMAIN Grade AS CHAR(1);
    DEFAULT NULL
    CHECK (Student_ID IN (‘A’,’B’,’C’,’D’,’E’,’F’));
    C.CREATE DOMAIN Student_ID AS INTEGER;
    CREATE DOMAIN Grade AS CHAR(1);
    CONSTRAINT ENTERPRISE CHECK;
    D.CREATE TABLE ENTERPRISE (
    Student_ID INTEGER NULL
    Grade VARCHAR(1) NOT NULL,
    CONSTRAINT ENTERPRISE CHECK;
    Correct Answers: A
    11:  Assuming  that  conn  references  a  valid  and  open connection  to  the  database,  which  code
    segment will insert values into the Employees relation?
    A.conn.executeUpdate
    (INSERT INTO Employees VALUES +
    (1001, ‘Karen Hughes’, 55000));
    B.Statement s = conn.createStatement();
    s.execute(INSERT INTO Employees VALUES +
    (1001, ‘Karen Hughes’, 55000));
    C.Statement s = conn.createStatement();
    s.executeQuery(INSERT INTO Employees VALUES +
    (1001, ‘Karen Hughes’, 55000));
    D.Statement s = new Statement();
    s.executeUpdate(INSERT INTO Employees VALUES +
    (1001, ‘Karen Hughes’, 55000));
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Which term describes    one or more database operations that are executed as a single unit?
    A.Update
    B.Transaction
    C.Encapsulation
    D.Operational group
    Correct Answers: B
    13: What is the highest normal form of the relation(s) shown in the exhibit?
    A.Second normal form
    B.Third normal form
    C.No normal form
    D.First normal form
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Consider the following SQL statement:  
    SELECT *  
    FROM Orders  
    WHERE Order_Date LIKE %02  
    ORDER BY Sales_Rep_No, Amount DESC;  
    Using the Orders Relation shown in the exhibit, which of the following tables shows the result of
    this SQL statement?
    A.Exhibit Option A
    B.Exhibit Option B
    C.Exhibit Option C
    D.Exhibit Option D
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Consider the following stored procedure:  
    CREATE PROCEDURE showFees  
    AS  
    SELECT Fee  
    FROM ACTIVITY  
    WHERE Fee > 0  
    Which Java code segment will correctly utilize this stored procedure?
    A.CallableStatement cs =
    conn.prepareCall({call showFees});
    ResultSet rs = cs.executeQuery();
    B.CallableStatement cs =
    conn.prepareCall({call showFees});
    ResultSet rs = cs.execute();
    C.PreparedStatement ps =
    conn.prepareStatement(SELECT Fee    +
    FROM ACTIVITY    +
    WHERE Fee > 0);
    ResultSet rs = cs.execute();
    D.PreparedStatement ps =
    conn.prepareStatement(SELECT Fee    +
      FROM ACTIVITY    +
    WHERE Fee > 0);
    ResultSet rs = cs.execute();
    Correct Answers: A
    16: Which Statement interface methods are used to execute a SQL select query?
    A.executeUpdate and close
    B.executeUpdate and execute
    C.executeQuery and execute
    D.executeUpdate and executeQuery
    Correct Answers: C
    17: What is the purpose of the batch update feature in JDBC 2.0?
    A.To reduce processing time
    B.To enable transaction processing
    C.To provide enhanced security
    D.To generate result sets
    Correct Answers: A
    18: With regard to databases, what is normalization?
    A.The process of reducing the cardinality of a relation
    B.The process of organizing and refining relations
    C.The process of duplicating data to reduce the number of tables
    D.The process of limiting data stored in a table to a specific range of values
    Correct Answers: B
    19:  Consider  the  Information  Engineering  diagram  in  the  exhibit  showing  the  relations
    BUILDING and RESIDENT. What is the relationship between BUILDING and RESIDENT?
    A.1:1
    B.1:N
    C.N:1
    D.M:N
    Correct Answers: B
    20:  Consider  the  relations  shown  in  the  exhibit.  Due  to  restructuring,  the  Sales  department  has
    been  eliminated  and  the  employees  working  in  that  department  have  been  dismissed.  All  ID
    information is stored as integers. Which SQL statement would be used to return a relation with all
    information for the employees who have been dismissed?
    A.SELECT *
    FROM Employee;
    B.SELECT ID, Last_Name
    FROM Employee;
    WHERE ID = 0004;
    C.SELECT *
    FROM Employee;
    WHERE Dept_ID = 022;
    D.SELECT *
    FROM Employee
    WHERE Dept_ID = 022;
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  1D0-441 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-441 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-441 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-441.html

    76 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-441 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-441 CIW DATABASE SPECIALIST Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.