• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-425 CIW E-COMMERCE DESIGNER Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 17, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-425 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-425 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-425 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-425.html

    Part: A
    1: Which type of e-commerce would be the best option for a small-business owner?
    A.Offline storefront
    B.In-house solution
    C.Online storefront
    D.E-commerce is not yet an appropriate option for small businesses.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Domain Alpha trusts domain Beta. Domain Beta trusts domain Omega. Therefore, it follows
    that:
    A.domain Alpha trusts domain Omega.
    B.domain Omega trusts domain Alpha.
    C.domain Beta trusts domain Alpha.
    D.domain Omega trusts all other domains in the system.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: In an effort to provide the best customer service, your business has decided to provide
    synchronous solutions. Which of the following services can be used to provide synchronous online
    customer service?
    A.A current message board
    B.A live chat session
    C.An online knowledge base
    D.Accessible online help
    Correct Answers: B
    4: A new business has adopted an e-commerce model. As its e-commerce implementation begins
    to evolve and refine, which one of the following would indicate a poor implementation?
    A.A greater ability to track and profile customers
    B.No reduction in transaction costs
    C.A reduction in the amount of manual process
    D.A reduction in transaction time
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Siobhan must choose which type of e-commerce implementation to use for her business. After
    evaluating the possible solutions, she concludes that she needs the option to administer her site
    from almost anywhere. Which solution should she choose?
    A.An offline storefront
    B.An offline instant storefront
    C.An online storefront
    D.An online in-house storefront
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Lashonda is a customer service manager who has recently heard much discussion about
    co-browsing. What is co-browsing?
    A.Browsing that allows a customer assistance center to control the customer browser Browsing
    that allows a customer assistance center to control the customer? browser
    B.Browsing that allows a customer to browse with friends and family
    C.Browsing that is company-supervised
    D.Browsing initiated by a company marketing program, intended to guide users along certain
    paths on the company site Browsing initiated by a company? marketing program, intended to
    guide users along certain paths on the company? site
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Seamus is choosing an e-commerce solution for his business. He needs the ability to make
    updates easily while he is traveling, using his own computer to store the information. Which
    e-commerce Web site solution should he choose?
    A.In-house
    B.Online
    C.Offline/hybrid
    D.Inline
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Chuy has been assigned to investigate the viability of EDI for her company. As it relates to
    e-commerce, what does the acronym EDI mean?
    A.Electronic Data Interchange
    B.Electronic Digital Interchange
    C.Electronic Digital Information
    D.Electronic Data Information
    Correct Answers: A
    9: Which of the following standards provides trading protocol options to control the way in which
    the trade occurs?
    A.Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
    B.Open Trading Protocol (OTP)
    C.Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
    D.Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Selena works for a large company that wants to implement a data exchange process with
    another large company. These two companies are especially focused on standardizing and securing
    the information that is sent between them. Which solution should Selena implement?
    A.A solution using Electronic Format Interchange (EFI)
    B.A solution using Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
    C.A solution using Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
    D.A solution using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Ole visits an e-commerce site and wants to buy one of its products. Before he places the order,
    he looks for basic information about how the product works but he finds none. Ole abandons his
    purchase. Which of the following is the easiest solution that the e-commerce site could have
    implemented to keep Ole’s business?
    A.Provide a better search engine to find the information
    B.Design the site navigation to be more user-friendly
    C.Provide a frequently asked questions (FAQ) document that lists basic product information
    D.Include a diagram of how each product works
    Correct Answers: C
    12: Which of the following best describes Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)?
    A.An Internet standard that protects merchants by verifying identities of customers, and protects
    customers by shielding their credit card numbers from merchants
    B.A protocol that uses encryption in which one key is used to encrypt and decrypt the messages
    sent over a secure line
    C.An Internet standard designed for high-volume, low-dollar transactions
    D.The interorganizational exchange of documents in standardized electronic form directly
    between participating computers
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Offline storefront packages exhibit which one of the following characteristics?
    A.Easy administration from any Internet connection
    B.Browser-based development ability
    C.No merchant ID requirement for credit card transactions
    D.A greater degree of configuration capabilities
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Seamus makes changes to his e-commerce storefront without a live connection to the Internet.
    Which type of storefront is he using?
    A.An offline storefront
    B.An online storefront
    C.An administration storefront
    D.An upload storefront
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Chuy’s supervisor asks her to explain the functionality of a B2B network. Which of the
    following is the best description of a B2B network?
    A.A network that supports the selling of products from wholesale to retail
    B.A network that unites buyers and suppliers who otherwise might not have the knowledge or
    capacity to conduct business together
    C.A network that drives the supply chain for manufacturers and distributors
    D.A network that allows retailers to accept and process orders from other vendors by facilitating
    the transaction, contracts and handling the transfer of funds via the ACH system
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which aspect of cryptography is strongly protected by U.S. export laws to enforce levels of
    security needs?
    A.Strong encryption
    B.Ciphers
    C.Encryption
    D.Cryptographic keys
    Correct Answers: A
    17: SSL is accomplished in seven steps. Which of the following choices describes the steps
    collectively known as the handshake?
    A.The client requests to connect to the secure server, and the server sends its pre-signed certificate
    to the client.
    B.The certificate authority (CA) validates the server to the client, and the client tells the server
    which types of encryption keys it supports.
    C.The server sends its pre-signed certificate to the client, and the client verifies that the certificate
    was issued by a trusted certificate authority (CA).
    D.The client verifies that the certificate was issued by a trusted certificate authority (CA), and the
    CA validates the server to the client.
    Correct Answers: A
    18: A company has recently formed a strategic partnership with another company to conduct
    electronic business. Which of the following technologies is used to connect networks?
    A.Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
    B.Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
    C.Virtual Private Network (VPN)
    D.Online Trading Protocol (OTP)
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Seamus has noticed that although his company receives many product orders online, very few
    customers return to place additional orders. He investigates, and learns that customer order
    delivery is taking a very long time. What should Seamus implement in his online store to solve
    this problem?
    A.An improved shopping cart module
    B.An improved secure transaction processing module
    C.An improved product catalog module
    D.An improved fulfillment tracking module
    Correct Answers: D
    20: All of the following types of certificates are currently used, EXCEPT:
    A.certificate authority certificate.
    B.server certificate.
    C.personal certificate.
    D.system certificate.

    New Updated  1D0-425 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-425 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-425 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-425.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-425 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-425 CIW E-COMMERCE DESIGNER Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.