• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-420 CIW SITE DESIGNER Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  1D0-420 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-420 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-420 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-420.html

    Part: A
    1: What is a database?
    A.A database stores information for a Web server.
    B.A database stores numerically formatted information about users.
    C.A database analyzes stored data.
    D.A database stores information for retrieval.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: In programming languages, which term is used to describe object behaviors?
    A.Attributes
    B.Properties
    C.Methods
    D.Classes
    Correct Answers: C
    3:  You  are  creating  a  database  of  contact  information  for  all  the  employees  at  your  company.
    Which  term  describes  the  rows  in  your  database  table,  each  of  which  contains a  complete  set  of
    information (name, phone number and e-mail address) for one person?
    A.Field
    B.Schema
    C.File
    D.Record
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Why is the model that drives the Web not considered a procedural model?
    A.The nature of the procedural model is represented extensively, but only in specific event-driven
    environments.
    B.There is a lack of sequential interaction in most daily interactions on the Web.
    C.There are no methods on the Web to enforce the procedural model’s rules.
    D.The  Web  is  not  mature  enough  to  support  the  structure  of  the  procedural  model,  so  it  must
    support the event-driven model.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which technology was created to provide a manner of describing both structure and content in
    Web pages?
    A.Hypertext Markup Language (HTML) 4.01
    B.Dynamic HTML (DHTML)
    C.Extensible Markup Language (XML)
    D.Cascading Style Sheets (CSS)
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which term is defined as the structure of a database system?
    A.Row generation
    B.Schematic manipulation
    C.Integrational relation
    D.Schema
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which of the following products provides HTTP services?
    A.Sun Microsystems Java 1.2
    B.Verisign Certificate Authority
    C.Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS)
    D.Netscape Server-Side JavaScript
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which statement accurately describes a characteristic or function of cookies?
    A.Cookies contain viruses and should always be rejected, or at least scanned for viruses.
    B.Cookies can read files from your hard drive and e-mail, unless they are session cookies.
    C.Once set, cookies are sent to the server rather than retrieved by the server.
    D.Cookies cannot be deleted from your computer once you accept them, and they never expire.
    Correct Answers: C
    9:  What  is  the  term  for  a  drop-down  menu  on  a  Web  page  that  automatically  links  to  a  specific
    URL when the user makes a selection?
    A.Site menu
    B.CGI menu
    C.Hyperlink menu
    D.Jump menu
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Which of the following choices best describes the features of an object-oriented programming
    language?
    A.Methods, properties, and inheritance
    B.Top-down,  event-driven  code  that  may  inherit  properties  from  the  main  program  or  another
    event
    C.Methods, portability, and top-down code refinement
    D.Run-time interpretation and threaded execution
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Consider the following HTML code example:  
    <B>Title</B>  
    <H1&gt;Heading>/H1>  
    <UL><LI>1st Item  
    <LI>2nd Item  
    </UL>
    Which of the following choices best explains the difference between XML and HTML?
    A.XML does not allow uppercase letter usage.
    B.XML does not allow multiple tagged items on the same line.
    C.XML does not allow multiple nested closing tags to follow on the next line.
    D.XML does not allow the inference of tags.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Consider the following XML code example:  
    <xml version="1.0">
    What error in the code will prevent this page from rendering in the browser?
    A.Missing <META> tag
    B.Missing double dashes for comments
    C.Missing closing tag
    D.Missing question marks
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Which two pieces of information do you need to insert an applet into your Web page?
    A.The class file and any required parameters
    B.The applet name and the file name extension
    C.The HTML file location and the applet name
    D.The Java version in which the applet was developed and the appropriate embedding tag for that
    version
    Correct Answers: A
    14: Which set of cookie parameters is required to generate a cookie?
    A.path=path
    B.name=value
    C.domain=domain
    D.expires=date
    Correct Answers: B
    15: What is the primary role of an HTTP server?
    A.To provide access to port 21
    B.To keep a stateful session with the client browser
    C.To deliver Web pages and other media to a client browser
    D.To deliver Web pages and e-mail services to the client browser
    Correct Answers: C
    16: You want to include new or non-traditional file formats on your Web site. You decide to offer a
    plug-in  that  requires  offline installation  for  your  users  who  want  to  view  these  new files.  Which
    choice describes the offline plug-in installation process?
    A.The plug-in comes already installed in the browser by the browser manufacturer; the user must
    simply select a preference to view the new file format.
    B.The  plug-in  installation  file  is  downloaded  from the  Web  and  run by  the  user,  after  which  the
    new file formats may be used.
    C.The plug-in is downloaded along with the associated new file format, and both are run from the
    user’s desktop offline.
    D.The plug-in is installed in a single browser session and can run without restarting the browser or
    computer.
    Correct Answers: B
    17: Which one of the following choices describes an example of multithreading?
    A.Running Excel while running a Java applet in a browser
    B.Opening three applications in separate windows
    C.Handling user interaction and computation with one applet at the same time
    D.Calling a process with VBScript and then invoking a Java applet
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Which technique is referred to as inline scripting?
    A.The physical justification of the script (major routines on the left, and lesser routines indented
    and on the right)
    B.The use of <SCRIPT> tags in line with the <HEAD> and <BODY> tags
    C.The addition of the <INLINE> tag within the controlling HTML
    D.The embedding of scripting instructions within certain HTML tags
    Correct Answers: D
    19: While browsing the Web, Ling downloads a page that takes a long time. She notices that the
    images  appear  progressively  throughout  the  download,  but  the  applets  do  not.  The  status  bar
    shows the remaining percentage for the applet to complete. Why is Ling unable to see the applet
    while it downloads?
    A.Java applets must register parameters with the JVM.
    B.Java applets cannot instantiate without a class file.
    C.Java applets have no streaming capability.
    D.Java applets are memory-intensive throughout downloading.
    Correct Answers: C
    20: Which technology provides a standard method for accessing databases by inserting a database
    driver as a middle layer between the database management system and the database application to
    translate requests and commands?
    A.Structured Query Language (SQL)
    B.Java Database Connectivity (JDBC)
    C.Open Database Connectivity (ODBC)
    D.Relational Database Management System (RDBMS)
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  1D0-420 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 1D0-420 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:1D0-420 http://www.amazonexam.com/1D0-420.html

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 1D0-420 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 1D0-420 CIW SITE DESIGNER Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.