• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 199-01 Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – WAN Optimization Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  199-01 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 199-01 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:199-01 http://www.amazonexam.com/199-01.html

    QUESTION 1
    What value (in hexadecimal) is added to the TCP option field by the client-side Steelhead appliance during auto-discovery?
    A. 0x76
    B. 0xFC
    C. 0x4C
    D. 0xEC
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Asymmetric Route Detection configured on the client-side Steelhead appliance examines which of the following TCP flags to determine if route asymmetry has occurred?
    A. RST
    B. FIN
    C. PSH
    D. URG
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following may cause Asymmetric Route Detection?
    A. Receiving an RST packet from the client with an invalid sequence number while the connection is
    in the SYN_SENT state
    B. Receiving a SYN/ACK packet from the server with an invalid ACK number while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
    C. Receiving an ACK packet from the client while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
    D. Receiving SYN retransmits from the client
    E. All of the above
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 4
    Assuming the default settings for Connection Forwarding, how long does it take for a Steelhead appliance to declare a neighbor is down?
    A. 10 seconds
    B. 15 seconds
    C. 20 seconds
    D. 25 seconds
    E. 30 seconds
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 5
    What types of IPSec encryption ciphers are supported by default on the Steelhead appliance?

    (Select 2)
    A. DES
    B. 3DES
    C. AES
    D. NULL
    E. RC2
    Answer: ADB
    QUESTION 6
    What does CIFS transparent prepopulation require in order to be configured? (Select 3)
    A. Join Windows Domain
    B. Remote Shared Path
    C. Credentials
    D. Schedule
    E. Data Center Steelhead IP
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 7
    What version of NetFlow does Riverbed RiOS support?
    A. NetFlow v1
    B. NetFlow v5
    C. NetFlow v7
    D. NetFlow v8
    E. NetFlow v9
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Upon implementing a NetFlow based reporting solution, your auditing department asks you why it takes 30 minutes for active data flows to report back to the NetFlow collector, and if you can change it to 15 minutes. Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for active flows to 15 minutes? (Hint: Use the calculator)
    A. ip flow-setting active_to 900
    B. ip flow-setting active_to 15
    C. ip netflow active_to 30
    D. ip netflow active_to 900
    E. The export time of 30 minutes cannot be changed
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Data for inactive flows will get exported to a NetFlow collector after 15 seconds of flow inactivity. In order to reduce the amount of traffic sent across the WAN, you would like to increase this value to 1 minute.
    Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for inactive flows to 1 minute? (Hint: Use the calculator)
    A. ip netflow inactive_to 60
    B. ip flow-setting inactive_to 60
    C. ip netflow inactive_to 1
    D. ip flow-setting inactive_to 1
    E. The export time of 15 seconds cannot be changed
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following are a complete list of in-path rule types available for configuration on a Steelhead appliance?
    A. auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target
    B. auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard
    C. auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard, deny
    D. auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, forced peer, discard, deny
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    What are the key benefits of Scalable Data Referencing (SDR)? (Select 2)
    A. Reduces data sent across the WAN
    B. Reduces data sent across the LAN
    C. Speed up data transfers across the WAN
    D. Speed up data transfers across the LAN
    E. Speed up all UDP connections across the WAN
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following QoS mechanisms are supported in the Steelhead appliance? (Select 4)
    A. NBAR
    B. Traffic Shaping
    C. Prioritization
    D. Classification
    E. Marking
    Answer: BCDE
    QUESTION 13
    A QoS policy defines three classes of service including the class "default".The class "default" should have a DSCP marking of default value and act as a "catchall" for traffic.Which of the following QoS DSCP rules is correct?

    A. qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 12 rulenum 3
    B. qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 0 rulenum 1
    C. qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp default rulenum 3
    D. qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 1
    E. qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 3
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following would most likely represent the best class for classifying VoIP traffic?
    A. Real-time
    B. Interactive
    C. Business Critical
    D. Normal
    E. Low Priority
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    Of the following, which class priority is defined for the "default" QoS class?
    A. Real-time
    B. Interactive
    C. Business Critical
    D. Normal
    E. Low Priority
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node.Prior to that, the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy: policy-map riverbed
    class voip priority percent 10
    !

    class mission-critical5
    bandwidth percent 30
    random-detect
    !
    class transactional
    bandwidth percent 20
    random-detect
    !
    class class-default
    fair-queue
    random-detect
    !

    Which of the following commands correctly define the mission-critical class as well as classify optimized traffic from the 192.12.12.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080 into the class? (Select 2)
    A. qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority realtime min-pct 10
    B. qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 10
    C. qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 30
    D. qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type passthrough source subnet 192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port
    E. qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type optimized source subnet 192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 17
    A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node. Prior to that, the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy: policy-map riverbed
    class voip
    priority percent 10
    !
    class mission-critical
    bandwidth percent 30
    random-detect
    !
    class transactional
    bandwidth percent 20
    random-detect
    !
    class class-default
    fair-queue
    random-detect
    !
    Which of the following commands best defines the transactional class as well as classify all traffic from the 192.16.16.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 into the class? (Select 2)
    A. qos classification class add class-name transactional priority business min-pct 20
    B. qos classification class add class-name transactional priority low min-pct 20
    C. qos classification class add class-name transactional priority interactive min-pct 30
    D. qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type optimized source subnet 192.16.16.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port all rulenum 1
    E.  qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type all source subnet
    192.16.16.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 rulenum 3
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 18
    What are the available interfaces to use for NetFlow export on a Steelhead appliance with a 4- port card? (Select 2)
    A. WAN0_0

    B. WAN1_0
    C. Primary
    D. LAN0_0
    E. AUX
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 19
    Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
    A. When the TCP FIN bit is set
    B. When the TCP PSH bit is set
    C. When the TCP RST bit is set
    D. A and C
    E. A and B
    F. None of the above
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
    (Select 3)
    A. When inactive flows have remained for 15 seconds
    B. When inactive flows have remained for 30 minutes
    C. When active flows have remained for 30 minutes
    D. When the TCP URG bit is set
    E. When the TCP FIN bit is set
    Answer: ACE

    New Updated  199-01 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 199-01 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:199-01 http://www.amazonexam.com/199-01.html

    68 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 199-01 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 199-01 Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional – WAN Optimization Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.