• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-915.71 Check Point Certified Security Expert update blade Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-915.71 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-915.71 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-915.71 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-915.71.html

    QUESTION 1
    To change the default port of the Management Portal,
    A. Edit the masters.conf file on the Portal server.
    B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
    C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
    D. Re-initialize SIC.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
    A. The Smartview Monitor
    B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
    C. The Security Management server or CMA
    D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
    A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member fails.
    B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there connections cannot be synchronized.
    C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
    D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly working synchronization.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
    A. fw ctl setaync 0
    B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
    C. fw ctl syncstat off
    D. fw ctl setsync off
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security Management Server, when:
    A. The Security Policy is saved.
    B. The Security Policy is installed.

    C. The user database is installed.
    D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    A customer is calling saying one member’s status is Down. What will you check?
    A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
    B. Fw ctl debug -m cluster + forward (forwarding layer debug)
    C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
    D. fw ctl pstat (check sync)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration. Machines are not synchronizer. What happens to connections on failover?
    A. It is not possible to configure High Availability that is not synchronized.
    B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
    C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
    D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine recovers.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
    A. IPs, SPIs
    B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
    C. IPs
    D. IPs, Ports
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    John is configuring a new R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configure the cluster as Third Party IP Clustering in Gateway Cluster Properties:

    image

    What’s happening?
    A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point’s IP Appliance.
    B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
    C. ClusterXL needs to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
    D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is not SYN. Complete the following sentence. I will recommend:
    A. Change the load on each member.
    B. configuring flush and ack
    C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
    D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    Which at the following commands shows full synchronization status?
    A. cphaprob -i list.
    B. fw ctl if list

    C. Fw hastat
    D. cphaprob -a if
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access in Smart Dashboard?
    A. QoS Tab
    B. SmartDefense Tab
    C. IPSec VPN Tab
    D. IPS Tab
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
    A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration  is needed.
    B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
    C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
    D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
    A. 4434
    B. 443
    C. 444
    D. 4433
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the ft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
    A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
    B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured
    C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
    D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 16
    SSL termination takes place:
    A. In a DMZ and LAN deployment on a Security Gateway
    B. In a DMZ and LAN department scenario on a Security Gateway
    C. In a DMZ and LAN deployment scenario fin a Connectra Gateway
    D. In a DMZ deployment on a Connectra Gateway
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R71?
    A. Security Gateway
    B. Management Server
    C. Policy Server
    D. SmartLSM
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Which operating system(s) support(s) unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interface (VTIs) for route-based VPNs?
    A. SecurelPlatform for NGX and higher
    B. Solaris 9 and higher
    C. IPSO 3.9 and higher
    D. Red Hat Linux
    Answer: A

    New Updated  156-915.71 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-915.71 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-915.71 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-915.71.html

    54 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-915.71 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-915.71 Check Point Certified Security Expert update blade Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.