• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-915.65 Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 (ANY prior CCSE required) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-915.65 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-915.65 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-915.65 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-915.65.html

    QUESTION 1
    When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
    current?
    A. None, all versions require a license upgrade
    B. VPN-1 NGX(R64) and later
    C. VPN-1 NGX(R60) and later
    D. VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact
    that it accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense
    setting but would like to verily this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries
    confirms the proper blocking of this leaked information to an attacker?
    A. "Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
    B. "HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
    C. "Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
    D. "ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change
    orders, and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to
    determine if the Web servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks.
    The penetration testing indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every
    box in the Web Intelligence tab, and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to
    reduce the vulnerability?
    A. Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
    B. Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
    C. Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the
    Web servers.
    D. The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express
    reports in Eventia Reporter?
    A. In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object B . In
    Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
    B. In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
    C. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious
    activity?
    A. In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
    B. In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
    C. In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
    D. In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
    A. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway’s side (non-
    MEP side).
    B. MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
    C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
    D. If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the
    connection continues
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
    A. Eventia Reporter Client
    B. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
    C. SmartCenterServer
    D. Eventia Reporter Server
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1
    NGX R65, instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
    A. You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
    B. YOU want to keep your Check Point configuration.
    C. Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
    D. Objects and rules’ naming conventions have changed overtime.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing
    through the Gateway?

    A. Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
    B. Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
    C. Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
    D. Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one
    function listed

    image

    A. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
    B. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
    C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
    D. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
    A. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway’s side (non-
    MEP side).
    B. MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
    C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
    D. If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the
    connection continues
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 12
    How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing
    through the Gateway?
    A. Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense
    B. Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
    C. Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
    D. Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
    A. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway’s side (non-
    MEP side).
    B. MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
    C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
    D. If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the
    connection continues
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which NGX R65 logs can you configure to send to DShield.org?
    A. SNMP and account logs
    B. Alert and user-defined alert logs
    C. Account and alert logs
    D. Audit and alert logs
    Answer: B

    New Updated  156-915.65 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-915.65 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-915.65 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-915.65.html

    57 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-915.65 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-915.65 Accelerated CCSE NGX R65 (ANY prior CCSE required) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.