• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-816.61 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert – VSX NGX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-816.61 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-816.61 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-816.61 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-816.61.html

    QUESTION 1
    VSX clusters are defined at two levels:
    A. VSX cluster and physical device
    B. VSX cluster and virtual device
    C. VSX Gateway and physical device
    D. VSX cluster and VSX Gateway
    E. VSX Gateway and Virtual device
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 2
    What is the term used to describe a port or interface that shares traffic from more than one
    VLAN?
    A. VLAN riding
    B. VLAN trunking
    C. Frame-Strata enabled
    D. Comprehensive Layer-2 label support
    E. Comprehensive VLAN Tag support
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    TRUE or FALSE. A Virtual System in Bridge Mode can enforce anti-spoofing definitions.
    A. False, anti-spoofing can’t be configured for Virtual systems in Bridge Mode ActualTests.com
    B. True, as long as the Virtual System has more than two interfaces defined
    C. True, anti-spoofing must be manually defined in bridge mode
    D. True, as long as Network Address Translation is performed
    E. True, anti-spoofing measures are defined automatically is Bridge mode
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    The ____________ interface is configured in a VLAN environment, to allow multiple Virtual
    systems to share a single physical interface on a VSX Gateway.
    A. Synchronization
    B. Warp
    C. Symbolic
    D. Virtual
    E. Physical
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    At installation, the __________ is bound to all configured physical interfaces of a VSX Gateway,
    UNLESS the interfaces are specifically assigned to another component.

    A. VSX Management Server
    B. Synchronization Network
    C. Internal Virtual Router
    D. External Virtual Router
    E. Management Virtual System
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 6
    The provisioning and network configuration channel does NOT:
    A. Create Virtual Systems and Virtual Routers on a Gateway
    B. Install Administrator defined Security Policies
    C. Install a default Security Policy blocking all traffic
    D. Create a SCI Certificate for new objects and transfer the Certificate to an object on the VSX
    Gateway
    E. Configure interface and routing information on the Gateway
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following is a type of VLAN membership?
    A. Port-based
    B. Time-based
    C. Session-based
    D. Protocol-based
    E. Application-based
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following is NOT a type of physical interface seen in a VSX Gateway?
    A. Dedicated management
    B. Synchronization
    C. External
    D. Internal
    E. Warp
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 9
    A Virtual System in Bridge Mode is a Virtual System that implements:
    A. Dynamic IP Routing
    B. Network Address Translation

    C. IP Routing
    D. Native Layer-2 Communications
    E. VLAN Tagging
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following virtual devices will NOT fail over, if its interface fails in a VSX High
    Availability configuration?
    A. Management Virtual System Interfaces
    B. External Virtual Router
    C. Virtual Switch
    D. Virtual System with VLAN Interfaces
    E. Virtual System with dedicated interfaces
    Answer: C

    New Updated  156-816.61 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-816.61 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-816.61 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-816.61.html

    92 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-816.61 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-816.61 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert – VSX NGX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.