• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-815 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.html

    Part: A
    1: To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
    A.Multiple MDS Container machines
    B.The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
    C.Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS
    D.Multiple MDS Manager machines
    E.The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window
    Correct Answers: A
    2: The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
    A.MDS-level High Availability is configured.
    B.CMA-level High Availability is configured.
    C.CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways.
    D.Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View.
    E.The MDG connects to the MDS Manager.
    Correct Answers: E
    3: Which of the following actions occurs after the configuration of a CLM on an MDS MLM for a
    specific Customer?
    A.The CLM object appears in the MDG. The Administrator needs to launch a SmartDashboard for
    that CLM, and configure it to retrieve the logs from the CMA’s Gateway.
    B.A default CLM object is created in the CMA Security Policy and is added to the list of log
    servers for each configured Security Gateway.
    C.No changes appear in the CMA Security Policy, but none are required. Once the CLM of a
    specific Customer is created, all logs are sent to that CLM by default. This is after the Policy is
    installed on the Gateway and the master’s file is edited by the system.
    D.The system creates a default CLM object in the CMA Security Policy. The Administrator must
    then log in to the CMA and configure the Gateway to send all logs to the CLM, by including the
    CLM object in its list of log servers.
    E.The system performs no default configuration tasks. The Administrator must log into the CMA,
    create the CLM object, and add it to the Gateway’s list of log servers.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator
    intended to install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is
    incomplete. Which of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration?

    image

    A.The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule.
    B.Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS.
    C.Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs.
    D.Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to
    connect to each other.
    E.Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall.
    Correct Answers: A
    5: What is the function of a CLM?
    A.Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines.
    B.Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.
    C.Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability.
    D.Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack.
    E.Collects log data for managed Security Gateways.
    Correct Answers: E
    6: A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer’s security
    policies. What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC
    environment?
    A.The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.
    It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by
    the NOC Security Administrator and the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
    B.The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
    recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
    NOC Security Administrator.
    C.The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is
    recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the
    Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
    D.The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.
    It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by
    the NOC Security Administrator.
    E.The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system.
    It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by
    the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: The Eventia Reporter Add-on for Provider-1 does not have its own package. It is installed,
    removed, enabled, and disabled using which of the following scripts?
    A.SVRSetup
    B.sysconfig
    C.cpconfig
    D.SetupUtil
    E.EVRSetup
    Correct Answers: A
    8: After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a
    bundle license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license. Which of the
    following commands will disable the trial-period license on a CMA before the license expires?
    A.cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1
    B.SetPNPDisable lic
    C.cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0
    D.cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0
    E.cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1
    Correct Answers: E
    9: Secure communication from CMAs to the Security Gateways uses which type of encryption?
    A.Traffic between CMAs and Security Gateways is not encrypted. Therefore, no encryption is
    used.
    B.IKE with pre-shared secret
    C.256-bit SSL encryption
    D.128-bit SSL encryption
    E.RSA encryption
    Correct Answers: D
    10: All Check Point Products come with a 15-day trial-period license. How many CMAs can be
    managed by an MDS Manager running with only the trial license?
    A.500
    B.1
    C.200
    D.5
    E.100
    Correct Answers: C
    11: As a Provider-1 Administrator, you are concerned about the security of your NOC. You decide
    to install a NOC firewall and hire a firewall expert to administer it. Your firewall expert wants to
    institute some security measures to increase the firewall’s ability to protect the NOC. One of his
    ideas is to hide all of the invalid IP addresses of the CMAs, by installing a Hide NAT Policy on the
    firewall. Will this plan work?

    image

    A.Yes, because the CMAs use virtual IP addresses, and they require a single valid IP address to
    manage remote Security Gateways.
    B.No, because Hide NAT does not allow remote Gateways to connect directly to the CMAs.
    C.Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of 0.0.0.0.
    D.No, because VPN-1 NGX does not allow Administrators to configure Hide NAT on objects with
    assigned virtual IP addresses.
    E.Yes, but only if Hide NAT is configured with the Hide address of the leading MDS interface.
    Correct Answers: B
    12: When installing the Primary MDS, what information must you have?
    A.Type of MDS and IP address of Secondary MDS
    B.Type of MDS and IP address range for virtual IP addresses
    C.Type of MDS and name of leading virtual IP interface
    D.Type of MDS and one-time password
    E.Type of MDS and number of CMAs to be configured
    Correct Answers: C
    13: How many CLMs can each MDS MLM hold?
    A.225
    B.unlimited
    C.50
    D.500
    E.250
    Correct Answers: E
    14: Does the Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintain multiple customer data bases, with each
    customer data base relating to a single CMA?
    A.The Multi Domain Server (MDS) does not maintain customer databases or CMAs.
    B.The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases with each customer
    database relating to multiple CMAs.
    C.The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases managing one
    CMA per customer database.
    D.The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain a single customer database able to relate to one
    CMA.
    E.The Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintains one customer database able to relate to multiple
    CMAs.
    Correct Answers: C
    15: How many CMAs can each MDS manage?
    A.Unlimited
    B.50
    C.500
    D.250
    E.200
    Correct Answers: C
    16: When you set up Administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration
    process, which of the following options is NOT available?
    A.Regular Administrator (None)
    B.Customer Superuser
    C.Provider Superuser
    D.Provider Manager
    E.Customer Manager
    Correct Answers: D
    17: Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?
    A.SAM
    B.CPD
    C.CPMI
    D.SWTP
    E.SVC
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Identify the following Provider-1 configuration:
    A.NOC
    B.ISP
    C.Standard
    D.Point-of-presence
    E.MSP
    Correct Answers: D
    19: How many Multi Domain GUIs (MDG) can connect a Multi Domain Server (MDS) at a time?
    A.250
    B.5
    C.unlimited
    D.500
    E.1
    Correct Answers: C
    20: When configuring an MDS MLM from the MDG, which of the following are required?
    A.MDS IP address and MDS type
    B.MDS Name and CMA IP address range
    C.MDS Name and MDS type
    D.MDS Name and MDS IP address
    E.MDS IP address and CMA IP address range
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  156-815 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.html

    66 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-815 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.