• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815.71 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R71 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-815.71 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815.71 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815.71 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.71.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following information is necessary when installing the MDS?
    A. One-time password, and type of MDS
    B. IP address range for virtual IP addresses, and type of MDS
    C. Designate primary or secondary, and type of MDS
    D. IP address of Secondary MDS, and type of MDS
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    What are the three viewing modes in the MDG’s General View?
    A. MDS, MLM, Container
    B. Customer Contents, MDS Contents, Network Objects
    C. CMA Status, MDS Status, General Status
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Khanh is a manager of a specific group which has a CMA defined for managing its gateways. He
    needs to log in to change the policies for his gateways, but access to the MDG is not required.
    What administrator account type should be defined so he only accesses the CMA via
    SmartDashboard?
    A. Customer Manager
    B. No administrator account type needs to be defined for this purpose.
    C. Global Administrator
    D. Customer Superuser
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Michelle is the manager in charge of a large Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1
    deployment. Due to job responsibility changes, she needs someone to manage everything within
    the Provider-1 environment should she be unavailable while traveling. She has chosen her
    assistant Josh for this duty. What administrator account type should she assign to Josh in the
    MDG?
    A. Customer Superuser
    B. Provider-1 Superuser
    C. Customer Manager
    D. Global Administrator
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 Administrator can use the MDG to connect to which
    of the following MDS server types?

    image

    A. 1 and 2
    B. 2 and 4
    C. 3 and 4
    D. 1 and 3
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Drew is the system administrator of the server that is running the Multi-Domain Management with
    Provider-1 MDS for his company, but does not manage the Provider-1 environment. The
    Provider- 1 manager and the entire staff have left to a team-building event. Drew needs to define
    a new Provider-1 Superuser, but only has the OS login credentials and does not have the
    credentials to log into the MDG. What command can he use to create this new administrator
    account?
    A. mdsenv new_admin
    B. mdsconfig
    C. mdscmd add_administrator
    D. cplic add_administrator
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    When configuring a Global Rule Base, you discover that it is necessary to define a NAT rule. How
    do you configure this requirement?
    A. Select the NAT tab in the Global SmartDashboard to define manual NAT rules.
    B. Automatic NAT rules cannot be configured with the Global SmartDashboard. Manual NAT rules can
    be configured by switching to the NAT tab.
    C. In the Global SmartDashboard there is no NAT tab, so no manual rules can be defined ?but it is
    possible to configure automatic NAT rules in the properties of a Network or Host, respectively.
    D. It is not possible to define a NAT Rule Base in the Global SmartDashboard. Global objects might be
    defined, but NAT has to be configured at the local CMA.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    What type of user does the icon signify?
    A. Provider Superuser
    B. Customer Superuser
    C. Custom Administrator

    D. Customer Manager
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following is the Administrators Toolbar?

    Exhibit A

    image

    A. Exhibit A
    B. Exhibit B
    C. Exhibit C
    D. Exhibit D
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?
    A. SCV
    B. CPMI
    C. SAM
    D. SMTP
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, 2.) password, and 3.)
    ____________.
    A. Resolvable name of Primary MDS
    B. Default IP address of CMA
    C. Resolvable name of CMA

    D. IP address of CMA
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    The MDG Login requires three components: 1.) username or Certificate, 2.) password, and 3.)
    ____________.
    A. Default IP address of CMA
    B. MDS IP address
    C. Resolvable name of CMA
    D. IP address of CMA
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Which subdirectory under /opt contains installation and upgrade log files?
    A. CPInstLog
    B. CPIlog
    C. CPLogInst
    D. CPlog
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    What happens when mds_backup is run with -l switch?
    A. Back up only active log file
    B. Include all logs from the backup file
    C. Exclude all logs from the backup file
    D. Do not back up only active log file
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following commands would you use to delete a customer from the MDS using the
    CLI?
    A. mcd
    B. mdscmd
    C. mds_del_customer
    D. mdsstop_customer
    Answer: B

    New Updated  156-815.71 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815.71 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815.71 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.71.html

    71 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-815.71 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815.71 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R71 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.