• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815.70 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  156-815.70 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815.70 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815.70 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.70.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1
    MDS, but has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given
    interface?
    A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
    B. Windows 2003 Server
    C. SecurePlatform
    D. Solaris
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS?
    A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
    B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
    C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
    D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    What is the partial path for the CMA’s bin directory, where $FWDIR is the symbolic link?
    A. /opt/CPshared-R70/bin
    B. /opt/CPmds-R70/bin
    C. /CPsuite-R70/fw1/bin
    D. $FWDIR/bin on the MDS level
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    What file contains the Global Policy Rule Base?
    A. rulebases_5_0.fws
    B. rulebases_5_0.C
    C. rulebases_5_0.fwz
    D. objects_5_0.C
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
    A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules – so no firewall is necessary to protect the
    Provider-1 system.
    B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS
    Containers.

    C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is
    not recommended.
    D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1
    environment.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
    A. 2.4.18
    B. 2.6.18-92
    C. 2.4.21-21
    D. RHEL 3
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
    A. Leading VIP Interface
    B. VIP Lounge Interface
    C. Main External Interface
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
    A. IKE encryption using shared secret
    B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
    C. Username and Password authentication
    D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS,
    EXCEPT:
    A. Analyze logs
    B. Firewall Module
    C. Firewall Manager
    D. Customer Logging Module
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 10
    When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
    A. After 3 years
    B. After 5 years
    C. The interval is configurable.
    D. After 1 year
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine
    and the MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?

    image

    Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
    A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
    B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
    C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
    D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain
    Management with Provider-1 modules?
    A. TCP port 260
    B. TCP port 264
    C. TCP port 18191
    D. TCP port 18190
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
    A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
    B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
    C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
    D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
    A. fwm.log
    B. mds.error
    C. mds.log
    D. fwm.elg
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 15
    What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
    A. Hostname of the MDS
    B. Up / down status
    C. IP address of the CMA
    D. PID number FWD
    Answer: A

    New Updated  156-815.70 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 156-815.70 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:156-815.70 http://www.amazonexam.com/156-815.70.html

    67 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 156-815.70 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 156-815.70 Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.