• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-978 Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Sales Skills – v1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  000-978 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-978 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-978 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-978.html

    1.Which IBM external storage subsystem model can be natively attached to an IBM i
    partition?
    A. DS8000
    B. DS5500
    C. DS4500
    D. DS4700
    Answer: A
    2.Which of the following describes IBM i DB2 reliability.?
    A. DB2 is integrated throughout IBM i which results in a more dependable system.
    B. DB2 Enterprise Edition for IBM i contains programming interfaces designed to prevent
    data and hardware error conflicts.
    C. The simplified database design of DB2 on IBM i creates seamless compatibility
    between table data and hardware technology.
    D. DB2 within IBM i uses referential integrity to prevent incomplete database transactions,
    resulting in a high degree of database stability.
    Answer: A
    3.A customer is replacing their current system running 5250 applications with a Power 750.
    They also intend to implement a WebSphere solution but are undecided whether to run it
    on Power or x86.Which of the following favors running WebSphere on Power instead of
    on x86?
    A. The Power 750 can run Windows under PowerVM.
    B. The lower Total Cost of Ownership of IBM i Standard Edition.
    C. WebSphere Application Server is included with IBM i Enterprise Edition.
    D. WebSphere on Power provides greater functionality than WebSphere on x86
    Answer: C
    4.A prospective customer has heard that IBM i on Power reduces systems administration
    resource requirements. The prospect currently uses Windows to run their business.Which
    of the following explains lower systems administration requirements?
    A. IBM i includes Smart Analytics which provides physical and virtual systems
    management capability.
    B. IBM i provides a single management interface for automating storage, network,
    backups and many administrator tasks.
    C. Power Systems hardware built for IBM i simplifies operations by creating a highly self
    managed and self healing ecosystem.
    D. IBM i includes Systems Director Express Edition which provides an intuitive operations
    and systems console and performs most functions normally required by a system
    administrator.
    Answer: B
    5.A client is looking for ways to simplify the management of disk space on their x86 file
    server. They have available disk space on their Power 520 and would like to understand
    the advantages of using this space and IBM i to help solve this problem.Which of the
    following optimization features of IBM i will address these issues?
    A. Single consistent system-wide interface
    B. Integrated Systems Director and iSeries Navigator
    C. Shared folders and virtual disk using iSCSI connectivity
    D. Dynamic management of files, programs, and space allocation
    Answer: D
    6.A CFO has requested a proposal for a database solution. The environment currently
    includes several Dell servers which require constant manipulation of the data and the
    Oracle database software.What part of a Power Systems solution addresses the customer
    pain point?
    A. IBM i automates storage management.
    B. Business Analytics enables easier data manipulation.
    C. Power Turbo Mode provides lowers database licensing cost.
    D. Capacity Upgrade on Demand enables dynamic addition of processors.
    Answer: A
    7.A customer is investigating a new ERP application. It can run under Windows or IBM i.
    The customer believes that IBM i is much more expensive than x86 with Windows.What
    advantages should be emphasized to this customer?
    A. The IBM i Express Edition allows applications to run with less overhead.The hardware
    is better utilized due to superior virtualization.
    B. The application can run on Windows servers and the database under IBM i.Systems
    Director will manage this environment with less staff.
    C. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER
    technologies.Windows will run in an LPAR.Systems Director will manage this environment
    with less staff.
    D. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.The
    hardware is better utilized due to superior virtualization and requires less staff to manage.
    Answer: D
    8.Which IBM i Edition only adds DB2 for systems with processor-based pricing?
    A. Basic
    B. Express
    C. Standard
    D. Enterprise
    Answer: C
    9.A customer wants to consolidate 2 older iSeries systems and 10 older pSeries systems
    on to a Power 750 with 6 active cores. What is required to create multiple Logical
    Partitions (LPARs)?
    A. Purchase PowerVM Standard Edition for the entire system.
    B. Purchase PowerVM Enterprise Edition for the entire system.
    C. Use the integrated function of IBM i to create all of the LPARs.
    D. Purchase PowerVM only for the cores that will have more than one LPAR.
    Answer: A
    10.A POWER5 customer plans to install a new Power Systems server due to slow system
    response time.
    The user would like to keep their current IBM Licensed Program Products (LPPs).What
    options are available to this customer?
    A. IBM LPPs can be transferred from POWER5 to POWER7.
    B. POWER5 upgrades directly to POWER7 along with LPPs using an RPQ
    C. POWER5 Enterprise Editions can be upgraded to POWER7 with IBM LPPs at a
    reduced price.
    D. For MES upgrades to POWER6 and POWER7, IBM LPPs are carried over as part of
    the upgrade process at no additional charge.
    Answer: A
    11.An IBM i customer using Lotus Domino email has acquired a company with over
    12,000 Exchange email users running on six x86-based Windows servers. The CIO must
    decide whether to continue using
    Exchange or to migrate the acquired company users to Domino.Which factor will influence
    the CIO decision?
    A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 is fully supported on POWER7 under IBM i 7.1.
    B. Domino Version 8.5.1 will support a maximum of 15,000 email users per POWER7
    server.
    C. The Domino email infrastructure and ongoing support costs are significantly lower than
    using Windows servers.
    D. IBM Message Broker Version 7 utilizing POWER7 multithreading supports huge
    volumes of email interchange between Domino and Exchange.
    Answer: C
    12.A CIO wants to improve business responsiveness and operational speed by
    dynamically reallocating resources to applications as needed.In addition to a Power
    Systems server, which of the following solutions will address the customer requirement?
    A. IBM i
    B. PowerVM
    C. VMControl
    D. Systems Director
    Answer: B
    13.A customer wants a tool that will help convert some of their legacy RPG green screens
    to a more graphical, user-friendly interface. What IBM solution provides this capability?
    A. HATS for 5250 Applications
    B. WebSphere Graphical Services
    C. WebSphere Application Services
    D. Rational Open Access: RPG Edition
    Answer: A
    14.An IBM i customer has an ERP solution that must interface to a Dell x86 web server
    which provides Payment Card Information (PCI) data for credit card transactions. The
    customer wants an easier solution to manage.Which of the following would meet this
    requirement?
    A. Use the IBM i Zend Server to create a simple API to directly interface to IBM i based
    applications for PCI.
    B. Install IBM Internet Security Systems (ISS) software to support a direct PCI interface to
    the x86 web server.
    C. Implement IBM HTTP Server for i, running Apache directly on IBM i, in order to support
    the PCI data application.
    D. Deploy IBM i Access for Windows 7.1 which offers enhancements to ODBC data
    transfers supporting credit card applications.
    Answer: C
    15.A CIO needs a solution which allows for business-driven policies to deliver resources
    based on time, cost, and service-level requirements. Making workloads independent of
    hardware resources and simplifying IT infrastructure management are crucial.What Power
    Systems solution should be recommended?
    A. PowerVM
    B. Tivoli Systems Manager
    C. Linux Enterprise Server
    D. Smart Analytics Software
    Answer: D

    New Updated  000-978 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-978 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-978 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-978.html

    84 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 000-978 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-978 Power Systems with POWER7 and IBM i Sales Skills – v1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.