• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-106 Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills – v1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  000-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-106.html

    QUESTION 1
    A stock exchange needs extremely low latency in their disk subsystem. Which disk storage technology is most likely to fulfill their need?
    A. SSD
    B. SSA
    C. SAS
    D. SAN
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    A customer has a POWER6 520 system with 6 partitions. They plan to upgrade their system and need to determine the current hardware configuration of the partitions before making any upgrade
    decisions.What is needed to read the exported system plan and design the new system?
    A. e-Config
    B. System Planning Tool (SPT)
    C. IBM Workload Estimator (WLE)
    D. IBM Performance Monitor (PM)
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following includes Active Memory Sharing (AMS)?
    A. PowerHA Enterprise Edition
    B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition
    C. VMControl Enterprise Edition
    D. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    A customer is upgrading from a 16-core POWER6 570 with two enclosures to a 16-core Power 770 with only one enclosure. There are 22 PCI-X adapters and 19 PCIe adapters spread across
    the current CECs and I/O drawers.How many and what kind of drawers are needed to connect these adapters?
    A. 2 PCI-X drawers and 2 PCIe drawers
    B. 3 PCI-X drawers and 4 PCIe drawers
    C. 4 PCI-X drawers and 3 PCIe drawers
    D. 4 PCI-X drawers and 2 PCIe drawers
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    A customer is considering procuring HP servers with Virtual Server Environment (VSE) to consolidate servers and dynamically move resources between partitions.How can the technical sales representative position PowerVM as the solution to virtualize this server environment?
    A. PowerVM supports shared servers compared to VSE.
    B. PowerVM supports shared processors and memory compared to VSE.
    C. PowerVM supports shared processors, memory and I/O compared to VSE.
    D. PowerVM supports DLPAR without a reboot and supports dedicated I/O compared to VSE.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    A customer would like to create a shared processor partition with 16 virtual processors. What is the minimum number of processing units required in the partition profile?
    A. 0.80
    B. 0.16
    C. 1.60
    D. 0.10
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A customer has a 32-core Power 770 with 4 AIX partitions and 2 IBM i partitions. They want to improve network availability and allow for concurrent maintenance. What will support the customer
    requirement at least cost?
    A. Build the logical partition infrastructure based on 6 or more VLANs.
    B. Build the logical partition infrastructure based on two or more IVEs.
    C. Build the logical partition infrastructure based on Partition Mobility.
    D. Build the logical partition infrastructure based on redundant VIO Servers.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    When a customer attempts to manage virtual machines, virtual images and system pools with the VMControl Express Edition, all operations fail except for managing virtual machines. What is
    recommended to resolve this situation?
    A. Upgrade to VMControl Standard Edition
    B. Upgrade to VMControl Enterprise Edition
    C. Upgrade to latest version of VMControl Express Edition
    D. Download the latest fixes for VMControl Express Edition
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    A customer is evaluating PowerVM capabilities for dynamically allocating resources without rebooting LPARs. Which features of PowerVM support the customer requirement?
    A. CoD and PCI hot-plug

    B. DLPAR and Active Memory Sharing
    C. Hot node add and hot node repair
    D. Dynamic processor failure and processor instruction retry
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    A customer is unsure how POWER7 processors can outperform POWER6 processors when the clock speeds are slower. What contributes to the improved performance?
    A. Added Turbo memory switching
    B. Removed internal OLTP limits
    C. Moved L3 cache onto the chip
    D. Increased DDR2 memory speeds
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    A BladeCenter S chassis with 2 storage modules requires how many power supplies?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 4
    D. 6
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following configuration is valid for expansion drawers on a Power 750 with 2 processor boards installed?
    A. 3 PCI-e I/O drawers and 1 PCI-X I/O drawer
    B. 4 PCI-e I/O drawers and 4 RIO-2 I/O drawers
    C. 2 PCI-e I/O drawers and 4 PCI-x I/O drawers
    D. 4 PCI-e I/O drawers and 2 PCI-X I/O drawers
    Answer: C

    New Updated  000-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-106.html

    87 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 000-106 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-106 Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills – v1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.