• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-104 Aix 6.1 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  000-104 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-104 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-104 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-104.html

    Part: A
    1: What should an administrator do to allow the logon of a user to a local system without limitations from the host ‘webserver’?
    A.configure the /etc/.rhosts with: webserver <user>
    B.configure the root’$HOME/.rhost file with:
    +webserver <user>
    C.configure each user’s $HOME/.rhosts file with:
    webserver <user>
    D.configure the root’$HOME/.rhost file with:
    <webserver ip> <user>
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What is the process for creating an NFS mount between two servers in the same network zone?
    A.Export the desired filesystem in the /etc/nfs file, run ‘exportfs -a’, create a mount directory on the desired server, and mount the NFS
    filesystem.
    B.Run ‘exportfs -a’, export the desired filesystem in the /etc/nfs file, create a mount directory on the desired server, and mount the NFS
    filesystem.
    C.Export the desired filesystem in the /etc/exports file, run ‘exportfs -a’, create a mount directory on the desired server, and mount the NFS
    filesystem.
    D.Run ‘exportfs -u’, export the desired filesystem in the /etc/exports file, create a mount directory on the desired server, and mount the NFS
    filesystem.
    Correct Answers: C
    3: How should an administrator change the order in which host name lookup is performed so that it reads the host file before using DNS?
    A.Edit the /etc/inetd.conf file so that it reads ‘local, bind’.
    B.Edit the /etc/resolv.conf file so that it reads ‘local, bind’.
    C.Edit the /etc/netsvc.conf file so that it reads ‘local, bind’.
    D.Edit the /etc/nslookup.conf file so that it reads ‘local, bind’.
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Which file should be edited to manually add a printer?
    A./etc/prtconf
    B./etc/qconfig
    C./etc/lpconfig
    D./etc/prtconfig
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which install method should be used to recycle an LPAR without retaining any information from its original configuration?
    A.Migration
    B.Preservation
    C.New and Complete Overwrite
    D.Alternate disk installation
    Correct Answers: C
    6: While reducing a file system, an administrator receives the following error message: root@aixserver:/home/root# df -k /var Filesystem 1024-blocks Free %Used Iused %Iused Mounted on /dev/hd9var 3538944 2686256 25% 14370 3% /var root@aixserver:/home/root# chfs -a size=-512M /var chfs: There is not enough free space to shrink the file system. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
    A.The jfs2log is corrupt.
    B.The bos.rte.filesystem fileset is broken.
    C.The file system cannot be reduced by a multiple of 512 megabytes.
    D.The df command does not reflect fragmentation or the size of the metadata.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: An administrator created a .env file in a user’s home directory to configure a number of custom environment variables for a local application. However, after the user logs out and then logs back
    into the system, the custom variables are not being set. What is the most likely reason that the custom .env file is being ignored?
    A.A shell other than ksh is being used by the user.
    B.The line ‘export ENV=$HOME/.env’ is missing from /etc/profile.
    C.The line ‘export ENV=$HOME/.env’ is missing from the user’s .profile.
    D.The env_profile attribute is not defined for the user within /etc/security/user.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which command will configure a directory /commonfiles so that a user cannot delete files owned by other users in the same group?
    A.chmod +S /commonfiles
    B.chmod 4775 /commonfiles
    C.chmod 1777 /commonfiles
    D.chmod -orgx /commonfiles
    Correct Answers: C
    9: An administrator has an existing HMC and POWER6 570 connected to a network switch. Theadministrator is planning to install two POWER6 570s with a dedicated HMC. Which
    infrastructure is required for the new HMC?
    A.An additional switch for the new HMC.
    B.Asynchronous adapters on the new HMC.
    C.The two 570 servers are directly connected to the new HMC.
    D.One 570 is directly connected to the new HMC and the other is directly connected to the existing HMC.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: What is the purpose of configuring Workload Manager on a server used for development and QA?
    A.To experiment with shared processor pools
    B.To isolate physical hardware between workloads
    C.To control resource utilization on an application-by-application basis
    D.To leverage Workload Partition Manager for performance trending and analysis
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which best describes the main purpose of Service Update Management Assistant (SUMA)?
    A.Schedules the install AIX APARs and updates
    B.Automatically installs AIX APARs and updates via the HMC
    C.Schedules and automates the download of AIX APARS and updates
    D.Automatically queries existing machines and alerts when APARS and updates are available
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What is the minimum number of CECs required to avoid single points of failure on a Power 570 server?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.3
    D.4
    Correct Answers: B
    13: What is the likely cause of a system hanging at boot code 557?
    A.The system is configuring network adapters.
    B.The system is configuring fibre channel devices.
    C.The system is unable to mount the rootvg filesystems.
    D.The system is unable to access the installation media.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which action enables an administrator to make a VIO Server automatically activate when the physical machine is powered on?
    A.Ensure the /etc/auto_start file exists on the VIOS.
    B.Ensure the ‘cfgdev -a boot=yes’ command has been executed.
    C.Select the ‘Automatically start when the managed system is powered on’ option within the VIO Server LPAR profile.
    D.Add the VIO Server to the ‘Automatically start when the managed system is powered on’ field on the Managed System properties.
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which of the following commands should be used to delete an entry from the /etc/inittab?
    A.xitab
    B.rmitab
    C.chitab
    D.delitab
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which command shows all the paging spaces available on a system?
    A.lsps -a
    B.showps -a
    C.psdisplay -l
    D.swaplist -ALL
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which reference code is displayed during the boot process that signals that an administrator may interrupt the boot process to enter the SMS Menu?
    A.517
    B.B0G1
    C.E1F1
    D.00A8
    Correct Answers: C
    18: An administrator has mirrored the root volume group to a second disk, but ‘bootlist’ is failing to correctly add the second disk. What is the likely cause of the problem?
    A.The administrator has failed to run ‘bosboot -ad <2nd disk>’ prior to the bootlist command.
    B.The administrator has failed to run ‘bootinfo -B <2nd disk>’ prior to the bootlist command.
    C.The administrator has failed to run ‘mirrorvg -m rootvg <2nd disk>’ prior to the bootlist command.
    D.The administrator has failed to run ‘bosboot -ad /dev/ipldevice <2nd disk>’ prior to the bootlist command.
    Correct Answers: A
    19: What facilitates the installation of the base fileset for the Data Encryption Standard (DES) Library Routines?
    A.Fix Central
    B.AIX 6.1 disc
    C.IBM AIX Toolbox
    D.AIX Expansion Pack
    Correct Answers: D
    20: What is the effect of using Capacity on Demand on LPARs configured on a managed system?
    A.It allows dynamic increase of CPU and memory allocation for all LPARs.
    B.It allows dynamic increase of CPU and memory allocation for LPARs when the ‘Desired’ and ‘Maximum’ partition profile values are equal.
    C.It allows dynamic increase of CPU and memory allocation for LPARs when the ‘Desired’
    partition profile values are less than the ‘Maximum’ Values.
    D.It allows dynamic increase of CPU and memory allocation for LPARs when the ‘Desired’ partition profile values are greater than the ‘Maximum’ values.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  000-104 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-104 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-104 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-104.html

    110 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 000-104 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-104 Aix 6.1 Administration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.