• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-087 IBM System x Technical Expert V6 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  000-087 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-087 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-087 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-087.html

    1. A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any http access to the AMM.
    Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
    A. port 443 – SSL connection
    B. port 8080 ?http
    C. port 22 – SSH CLI
    D. port 427 – SLP connection
    Answer: A
    2. A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades, six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
    Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
    A. 32U
    B. 25U
    C. 22U
    D. 21U
    Answer: B
    3. A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
    A. Server Proven
    B. Client references
    C. xREF
    D. IBM White Papers
    Answer: B
    4. A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
    Which of the following responses address this issue?
    A. Meet with Operations Manager
    B. Perform Scorpion study
    C. Meet with CFO
    D. Perform CDAT study
    Answer: A
    5. A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
    A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
    B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
    C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
    D. What is the application’s maximum processor scaling capability?
    Answer: B
    6. A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical images, for two years after each patient’s death.
    How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
    A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
    B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
    C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
    D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
    Answer: A
    7. A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information necessary to design the best performing storage
    solution?
    A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
    B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
    C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
    D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
    Answer: D
    8. A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22 blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
    A. 8
    B. 6
    C. 4
    D. 2
    Answer: A
    9. A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to practically combine these in the past.
    Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
    A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
    B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
    C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
    D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
    Answer: C
    10. A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions. Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
    A. Lowest cost of acquisition
    B. Useable density
    C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
    D. Standard rack mounting
    Answer: B

    New Updated  000-087 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-087 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-087 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-087.html

    114 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 000-087 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-087 IBM System x Technical Expert V6 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.