• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-015 IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 19, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  000-015 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-015 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-015 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-015.html

    QUESTION 1
    Where is E-audit enabled?
    A. Users
    B. Security Groups
    C. Application Designer
    D. Database Configuration
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    A client has assigned a frequency of every three months and has three jobs to be added to the Job Plan sequence table window. The first Job Plan is for every three months, the second Job Plan is
    for every six months, and the third Job Plan is for the annual maintenance. What is the sequence to be set for the six month Job Plan?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 6
    D. 12
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    Labor is used to record time spent on a Work Order. When the labor record is created, what also must be created before or during the record creation?
    A. User
    B. Crew
    C. Person
    D. Person Group
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    Which method is used to add Work Plans to a Work Order?
    A. manually create a Work Plan or assign a Job Plan
    B. manually create a Work Plan or assign a Safety Plan
    C. Work plans are created automatically via the "Move/Swap/Modify" Select Action menu item.
    D. Work plans are created automatically via the Create Job Plan from Work Plan Select Action menu item.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which statement about Condition Monitoring is the most accurate?
    A. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset or Location. Before creating these points, a meter of type Gauge or Characteristic must be defined.
    B. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset. The meter type of these points will be Gauge. A meter does not need to be created as this is created automatically.
    C. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset. The Asset’s current location is provided as a reference. The point type needs to be specified as Gauge or Characteristic before entering other details.
    D. Multiple monitoring points can be created against the same Asset or Location. As each point is created, a Gauge type meter for the measurements to be recorded against needs to be created.Characteristic meters are not set up in Condition Monitoring, but on the Job Plan.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement is correct?
    A. A condition code can be used on any rotating Asset.
    B. A condition code can be added to any type of Asset.
    C. A condition code can only be used on a rotating Asset when the item is condition enabled.
    D. There is no condition code on an Asset. Condition codes are only associated with items that are purchased or held in a storeroom.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What is required to create an RFQ?
    A. only the RFQ Identifier and Priority
    B. only the RFQ Identifier, Priority, and Item Number
    C. only the RFQ Identifier, Priority, and at Least 1 Exam Code
    D. RFQ Identifier, Priority, at least 1 Exam Code, and at least 1 RFQ Line
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    What are the different log levels?
    A. only Error, Fatal, Info, and Warn
    B. only Debug, Error, Info, and Warn
    C. only Debug, Error, Fatal, Info, and Warn
    D. Debug, Error, Fatal, Info, Warn, System
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    A Preventive Maintenance (PM) alert is generated for either meter-based PMs or time-based PMs. On which tab can the alert lead be found in the Preventive Maintenance application?
    A. PM
    B. Frequency

    C. Seasonal Dates
    D. Job Plan Sequence
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Which statement is correct?
    A. Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Asset, Location and Configuration Item (CI) applications.
    B. A Service Request, Incident, Problem, Work Order, Change or Release in the Assets, Locations and CI applications can be created.
    C. A Service Request or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications.
    A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the CI application.
    D. Any type of Ticket or Work Order can be created from the Assets and Locations applications, but you can not create an activity or task. A Ticket or Work Order cannot be created from the CI application.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    In the Labor Reporting application there are four actions/buttons that allow timesheet data to be entered using different dialogue boxes. In addition to Enter by Labor, what are the three other
    methods? (Choose three.)
    A. Enter by Craft
    B. Enter by Ticket
    C. Enter by Work Order
    D. Enter by GL Account
    E. Enter by Craft/Skill Level
    F. Enter by Contract/Exam Code
    Answer: BCF
    QUESTION 12
    Which types of items can be used on a master Preventive Maintenance?
    A. Item and Tool only
    B. Item and Service Item
    C. Item, Service Item, and Tool only
    D. Item, Material, Service Item, Tool
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    What is a seasonal-based Preventive Maintenance (PM) record?
    A. a PM that defines a period when the PM status is made inactive
    B. a PM that defines the specific dates in the future upon which Work Order will be generated
    C. a PM with a set of defined days of week or periods of time in a year when the PM is considered active and is eligible for Work Order generation
    D. a PM that defines the days of the week when a Work Order can be generated (for example, Saturday – Sunday when the production line has stopped)
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    Where are document filepaths defined?
    A. doclink.properties
    B. Manage Document Folder
    C. Systems Properties application
    D. Associate folder with application
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    A shift has the following repeating pattern:
    – 2 weeks day work
    – 1 week night work
    – 1 week off
    After applying the shift to a calendar, the company gives everyone a holiday in two weeks time. Which type of time needs to be created, then applied?
    A. Holiday
    B. Working
    C. Vacation
    D. Non-working
    Answer: D

    New Updated  000-015 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 000-015 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:000-015 http://www.amazonexam.com/000-015.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 000-015 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 000-015 IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.