• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Accurate 97q VCAC510 Exam Questions With VCE Dumps

    By admin | July 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    NEW QUESTION 101
    Your management has decided to take advantage of a public cloud infrastructure. You have selected a VMware public cloud partner and are ready to begin the move. Which product or component will you use to move all of your vApps to the public cloud?

    A.    vCenter Orchestrator
    B.    vCenter Server
    C.    Site Recovery Manager
    D.    vCloud Connector

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 102
    Your company operates a hybrid cloud environment and the change control group wants to ensure all VM templates and App templates deployed in any of the private clouds come from a single synchronized content catalog. Which component supports this requirement?

    A.    vCloud Connector: Stretch Deploy
    B.    vCloud Connector: Content Sync
    C.    vFabric Suite
    D.    vCloud Connector: Datacenter Extension

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 103
    You are an automation engineer for your companies private vCloud environment. While you work on many projects, you are primarily responsible for automating workflows for the provisioning, altering configurations, and decommissioning virtual workloads. Which product is integrated with vCloud Automation Center’s workflow engine that will allow you to accomplish these tasks?

    A.    Powershell
    B.    vCenter Orchestrator
    C.    vCloud Connector
    D.    VMware NSX

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 104
    You have just finished deploying your company’s private cloud. Now, management wants to make sure everything continues to run well and that you are meeting all of your Service-Level Agreements. Which vCloud software component will best help you to do this?

    A.    vCenter operations Management Suite
    B.    vSphere Management Assistant
    C.    vCloud Management Assistant
    D.    vCenter Server

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 105
    Management is concerned with the rising costs of running services in your private cloud. You need to compare your costs to similar offerings from other public cloud providers so that you can gauge if you are remaining competitive. Which product is best for this task?

    A.    VMware NSX
    B.    IT Business Management
    C.    vCenter Orchestrator
    D.    vCenter Server

    Answer: B

    100% PASS:http://www.amazonexam.com/vcac510.html

    NEW QUESTION 106
    A newly-hired member of your team asks you to explain Site Recovery manager to her. You tell her that after a disaster or in anticipation of a disaster-related event, Site Recovery Manager takes which action?

    A.    SRM automatically reboots specified ESXi servers and VMs in place at your local datacenter as the earliest opportunity.
    B.    SRM moves your VMs to a public cloud provided by an approved third party provider.
    C.    SRM leverages vSphere Replication to automate the failover of VMs to another physical location.
    D.    Before the disaster event, SRM replicates specified VMs at the recovery site and powers them on, so that it can switch control to the recovery site VMs after a disaster.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 107
    You have audited a customer’s private cloud and found that in the event of an outage, they cannot recover virtual machines quickly enough as determined by their recovery time objective. They do not have the budget to invest in building separate recovery site. Which product will allow the customer to meet their RTO without investing in dedicated infrastructure?

    A.    Site Recovery Manager
    B.    vCloud Connector
    C.    vCloud Hybrid Service Disaster Recovery
    D.    vCloud Automation Center

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 108
    Your company has decided to use server, storage and networking equipment from a Public Cloud service provider. Your agreement with the provider says that you will have complete control over the virtual machine operating systems and will have the ability to configure services and software to best accomplish your business goals. Which type of service are you using?

    A.    Platform as a Service (PaaS)
    B.    Data Processing as a Service (DPaaS)
    C.    Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
    D.    Software as a Service (SaaS)

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 109
    Your company is considering deploying a Private Cloud using only physical infrastructure. Which two benefits of using a Software-Defined Data Center vs. a physical Infrastructure can you present to your company to convince them that a Software-Defined Data Center is a better choice? (Choose two.)

    A.    No Cabling
    B.    Faster Provisioning
    C.    Elastic Scalability
    D.    Zero Upgrades

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 110
    Your customer needs to simplify network service deployment and reduce the amount of time spent configuring their existing physical network infrastructure. How will VMware NSX help your customer achieve these goals?

    A.    VMware NSX only utilizes virtual switches. The customer will have to install and configure physical switches to carry virtual switch traffic.
    B.    VMware NSX provisions virtual ESXI servers to bypass the need for configuring the physical switching infrastructure.
    C.    VMware NSX provisions network services in software, removing the need to configure the physical network infrastructure.
    D.    VMware NSX removes the need for physical switches, reducing deployment time.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 111
    Your manager is concerned that the creation of hundreds of identical VMs is needlessly taking up too much storage space. You explain that this can be avoided by making use of which vCloud feature?

    A.    Storage DRS
    B.    Snapshots
    C.    Templates
    D.    Linked Clones

    Answer: D

    100% PASS:http://www.amazonexam.com/vcac510.html

    112 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: VCAC510 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Accurate 97q VCAC510 Exam Questions With VCE Dumps

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.