• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 1, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-414 examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-414  exam? Braindumps 70-414  VCE dumps and 70-414  PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-414 examsavior exam.Here are the examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-414 examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

    QUESTION 81
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8. Your company has users who work from
    home. Some of the home users have desktop computers. Other home users have laptop computers. All of the computers are joined to the domain. All of
    the computer accounts are members of a group named Group1. Currently, the home users access the corporate network by using a PPTP VPN. You
    implement DirectAccess by using the default configuration and you specify Group1 as the DirectAccess client group. The home users who have desktop
    computers report that they cannot use DirectAccess to access the corporate network. The home users who have laptop computers report that they can
    use DirectAccess to access the corporate network. You need to ensure that the home users who have desktop computers can access the network by
    using DirectAccess. What should you modify?
    A. The security settings of the computer accounts for the desktop computers
    B. The membership of the R.AS and IAS Servers group
    C. The WMI filter for Direct Access Client Settings GPO
    D. The conditions of the Connections to Microsoft Routing and Remote Access server policy
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 82
    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the
    primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All servers dynamically register their host names. You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your
    company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You need to use DNS records to load balance name resolution queries for intranet.contoso.com between the two Web servers. What is the minimum

    number of DNS records that you should create manually?
    A. 1
    B. 2
    C. 3
    D. 4
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 83
    You have a Direct Access Server named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add prevent users from accessing websites from an Internet
    connection. What should you configure?
    A. Split Tunneling
    B. Security Groups
    C. Force Tunneling
    D. Network Settings
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 84
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a certification authority (CA). All servers run
    Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).
    A. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    B. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    C. From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
    D. From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    E. From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
    F. From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    Correct Answer: DE
    Section: (none)

    Explanation
    QUESTION 85
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level in Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run
    Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption
    (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain
    Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active
    Directory. What should you do?
    A. Upgrade a domain controller to Windows 2012.
    B. Enable the Store BitLocker recovery information in the Active Directory Services (Windows Server2008 and Windows Vista) policy settings.
    C. Raise the forest functional level to Windows 2008 R2.
    D. Add a BitLocker data recovery agent
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 86
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a certification authority (CA). All servers run
    Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain.
    Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
    B. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    C. From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    D. From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
    E. From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
    F. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
    Correct Answer: CD
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 87
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are
    configured as shown in the following table.

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You are creating a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace as shown in the exhibit.

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You need to identify which configuration prevents you from creating a DFS namespace in Windows Server 2008 mode. Which configuration should you
    identify?
    A. The location of the PDC emulator role
    B. The functional level of the domain
    C. The operating system on Server1 and Server3
    D. The location of the RID master role

    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 88
    Your domain has contains a Windows 8 computer name Computer1 using BitLocker. The E:\ drive is encrypted and currently locked. You need to unlock
    the E:\ drive with the recovery key stored on C:\. What should you run?
    A. Unlock-BitLocker
    B. Suspend-BitLocker
    C. Enable-BitLockerAutoUnloc
    D. Disable-BitLocker
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 89
    On the DFS replication your receive a wrap error on the sysvol on domain controller 4. Which 3 steps should you do to recover this error in the correct
    order?
    A. Stop FSR
    B. Start FSR
    C. Edit the computer object in AD
    D. Edit the registry
    E. Stop DFSR
    F. Start DFRS
    Correct Answer: ABD
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 90
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level is Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run
    Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption
    (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip. You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain
    Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO). You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active

    Directory. What should you do?
    A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
    B. Enable the Configure the level of TPM owner authorization information available to the operating system policy setting and set the Operating system
    managed TPM authentication level to None.
    C. Add a BitLocker data recovery agent.
    D. Import the TpmSchemaExtension.ldf and TpmSchemaExtensionACLChanges.ldf schema extensions to the Active Directory schema.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 91
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 2 WSUS servers, ServerA and ServerB. ServerB is a
    replica server of ServerA. You need to configure WSUS to report data from SERVERB to SERVERA. What should you configure?
    A. Update Reports
    B. Synchronization
    C. Computer Groups
    D. Reporting Rollup
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 92
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. Client computers are deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
    From Active Directory Users and Computers on a domain controller named DO, you attempt to create a new computer account as shown in the exhibit.

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    You need to ensure that you configure computer accounts as managed accounts when you create the computer accounts from Active Directory Users
    and Computers. What should you do on DC1?
    A. Install the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
    B. From the View menu in Active Directory Users and Computers, select Users, Contacts, Groups, and Computers as containers.
    C. Install the Windows Deployment Services Tools role administration tool.
    D. From the View menu in Active Directory Users and Computers, select Advanced Features.
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 93

    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. On Server1, you configure a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You
    need to ensure that all performance log data that is older than 30 days is deleted automatically. What should you configure?
    A. a File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quota on the %Systemdrive%\PerfLogs folder
    B. a schedule for DCS1
    C. the Data Manager settings of DCS1
    D. a File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screen on the %Systemdrive%\PerfLogs folder
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 94
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
    You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
    Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
    Log the current values of several registry settings.
    Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
    A. System configuration information
    B. A performance counter
    C. Event trace data
    D. A Performance Counter Alert
    Correct Answer: AD
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 95
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers connect to the Internet by using a server that has Microsoft
    Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) installed. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You install the Windows
    Server Update Services server role on Server1. From the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard, you click Start Connecting and you
    receive an HTTP error message. You need to configure Server1 to download Windows updates from the Internet. What should you do?

    A. From the Update Services console, modify the Synchronization Schedule options.
    B. From Windows Internet Explorer, modify the Connections settings.
    C. From Windows Internet Explorer, modify the Security settings.
    D. From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 96
    You have a VHD that contains an image of Windows Server 2012. You plan to apply updates to the image. You need to ensure that only updates that
    can install without requiring a restart are installed. Which DISM option should you use?
    A. /PreventPending
    B. /Apply-Unattend
    C. /Cleanup-Image
    D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 97
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named WDS1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
    You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on WDS1. You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012. VM1 has
    several line-of-business applications installed. You need to create an image of VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services. Which type of image
    should you add to VM1 first?
    A. Capture
    B. Install
    C. Discovery
    D. Boot
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation

    QUESTION 98
    You have a VHD that contains an image of Windows Server 2012. You need to apply an update package to the image. Which DISM option should you
    use?
    A. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
    B. /Cleanup-Image
    C. /Add-Package
    D. /Apply-Unattend
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 99
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012
    and a server named Server2 that has the File Services server role installed. You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on Server1. You
    plan to use Server2 as a reference computer. You need to create an image of Server2 by using Windows Deployment Services. Which type of image
    should you add to Server1 first?
    A. Boot
    B. Discovery
    C. Install
    D. Capture
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 100
    You have Site1 with 400 desktops and Site2 with 150 desktops. You have a WSUS Server to deploy updates for both sites. You need to make sure that
    all computers in the same site will have the same updates. What should you configure?
    A. Computer Groups
    B. Security Groups
    C. Synchronization Options
    D. Classifications
    Correct Answer: A

    Section: (none)
    Explanation

     

     

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-414 exam!

    70-414 PDF dumps & 70-414 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-414

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    97 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART5 (81-100) EXAM B VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.