• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART2 (21-40) EXAM C VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    By admin | August 1, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Do you want to pass the 70-414 examsavior exam? What are the new questions of the latest 70-414  exam? Braindumps 70-414  VCE dumps and 70-414  PDF dumps will tell you all about the 70-414 examsavior exam.Here are the examsavior newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 70-414 examsavior exam.Hurry up and get the free exam from here!

    NOW FREE DOWNLOAD

    http://examsavior.com/70-414

     

     

     

    QUESTION 21
    You have a RODC named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add a RODC Administrator. How do you complete the task?
    A. dsmgmt.exe
    B. ntdsutil
    C. Add user to Local Administrator Group on Server1
    D. Use Security Group and modify RODC Delegated Administrator
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:

    QUESTION 22
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. In a remote site, a support
    technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan to promote DC10 to a
    read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to ensure that a user named Contoso/User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain.
    The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
    A. Join DC10 to the domain. Modify the properties of the DC10 computer account.
    B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.
    C. Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.
    D. From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 23
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012. You need to create a custom Active
    Directory application partition. Which tool should you use?
    A. Dsadd
    B. Dsmod
    C. Netdom
    D. Ntdsutil
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 24
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains two
    servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

    NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART2 (21-40) EXAM C VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Server1 and Server2 host a load-balanced website named Web1. Web1 runs by using an application pool named WebApp1. WebApp1 uses a group
    Managed Service Account named gMSA1 as its identity. Domain users connect to Web1 by using either the name webl.contoso.com or the alias
    myweb.contoso.com. You discover the following:
    When the users access Web1 by using webl.contoso.com, they authenticate by using Kerberos.
    When the users access Web1 by using myweb.contoso.com, they authenticate by using NTLM.
    You need to ensure that the users can authenticate by using Kerberos when they connect by using myweb.contoso.com. What should you do?
    A. Modify the properties of the WebApp1 application pool.
    B. Run the Add-ADComputerServiceAccount cmdlet.
    C. Modify the properties of the Web1 website.
    D. Modify the properties of the gMSA1 service account.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 25
    How to configure IIS to change the authentication (kerberos or ntlm)
    Solution:
    cscript adsutil.vbs set w3svc/WebSite/root/NTAuthenticationProviders "Negotiate,NTLM"
    A. True
    B. False

    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 26
    You need to enable three of your domain controllers as global catalog servers. Where would you configure the domain controllers as global catalogs?
    A. Forest, NTDS settings
    B. Domain, NTDS settings
    C. Site, NTDS settings
    D. Server, NTDS settings
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 27
    You are the network administrator for your organization. Your company uses a Windows Server 2012 Enterprise certification authority to issue
    certificates. You need to start using key archival. What should you do?
    A. Implement a distribution CRL.
    B. Install the smart card key retrieval.
    C. Implement a Group Policy object (GPO) that enables the Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.
    D. Archive the private key on the server.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 28
    You wants to change the memory of a virtual machine that is currently powered up. What does he need to do?
    A. Shut down the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and start it again.
    B. Use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory.
    C. Pause the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and resume it.

    D. Save the virtual machine, use the virtual machine’s settings to change the memory, and resume it.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 29
    You need to stop an application from running in Task Manager. Which tab would you use to stop an application from running?
    A. Performance
    B. Users
    C. Options
    D. Details
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 30
    You upgraded all of your locations to Windows Server 2012 and implemented the routing capability built into the servers. You chose to implement RIP.
    After implementing the routers, you discover that routes that you don’t want your network to consider are updating your RIP routing tables. What can you
    do to control which networks the RIP routing protocol will communicate with on your network?
    A. Configure TCP/IP filtering.
    B. Configure RIP route filtering.
    C. Configure IP packet filtering.
    D. Configure RIP peer filtering.
    E. There is no way to control this behavior.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 31
    Your company has offices in five locations around the country. Most of the users’ activity is local to their own network. Occasionally, some of the users in
    one location need to send confidential information to one of the other four locations or to retrieve information from one of them. The communication
    between the remote locations is sporadic and relatively infrequent, so you have configured RRAS to use demand-dial lines to set up the connections.
    Management’s only requirement is that any communication between the office locations be appropriately secured. Which of the following steps should

    you take to ensure compliance with this requirement? (Choose all that apply.)
    A. Configure CHAP on all the RRAS servers.
    B. Configure PAP on all the RRAS servers.
    C. Configure MPPE on all the RRAS servers.
    D. Configure L2TP on all the RRAS servers.
    E. Configure MS-CHAPv2 on all the RRAS servers.
    Correct Answer: CE
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 32
    Which parameter do you need to use to import GUID and MAC address?
    A. /get-AutoAddDevices
    B. /get-Device
    C. /add
    D. /enable
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 33
    A computer does not support PXE, what kind of image do you need to create?
    A. boot
    B. install
    C. discovery
    D. capture
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 34

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains two
    organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2 in the root of the domain. Two Group Policy objects (GPOs) named GPO1 and GPO2 are created.
    GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO2 is linked to OU2. OU1 contains a client computer named Computer1. OU2 contains a user named User1. You need to
    ensure that the GPOs applied to Computer1 are applied to User1 when User1 logs on. What should you configure?
    A. Item-level targeting
    B. Group Policy loopback processing mode
    C. the Enforced setting
    D. Block Inheritance
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 35
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012
    and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 is configured to delete automatically the DNS records of client computers that are no longer on
    the network. A technician confirms that the DNS records are deleted automatically from the contoso zone. You discover that the contoso.com zone has
    many DNS records for servers that were on the network in the past, but have not connected to the network for a long time. You need to set the time
    stamp for all of the DNS records in the contoso.com zone. What should you do?
    A. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings from the properties of Server1.
    B. From DNS Manager, modify the Zone Aging/Scavenging Properties.
    C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerZonAging cmdlet.
    D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsSeverResourceRecordingAging cmdlet.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 36
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All
    servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. WSUS is configured to use a
    Windows Internal Database. Server2 has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed. You detach the SUSDB database from Server1 and attach
    the database to Server2. You need to ensure that Windows Deployment Services (WDS) on Server1 uses the database hosted on Server2. What
    should you do on Server1?
    A. Configure an ODBC system data source.
    B. Configure an ODBC file data source.

    C. Edit the registry.
    D. Run the wsusutil command.
    Correct Answer: C
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 37
    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows
    Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Server Updates Services server role installed and is configured to download updates from the Microsoft Update
    servers. You need to ensure that Server1 only downloads Critical Updates from the Microsoft Update servers. What should you do from the Update
    Services console?
    A. From the Automatic Approvals options, configure the Update Rules settings.
    B. From the Products and Classifications options, configure the Classifications settings.
    C. From the Products and Classifications options, configure the Products settings.
    D. From the Update Files and Languages options, configure the Update Files settings.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 38
    From where can you enable NAT?
    A. Routing and Remote Access ==> IPv4 ==> Create new Routing Protocol
    B. Missing
    C. Missing
    D. Missing
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 39
    You are the network administrator for a midsize computer company. You have a single Active Directory forest, and your DNS servers are configured as
    Active Directory Integrated zones. When you look at the DNS records in Active Directory, you notice that there are many records for computers that do
    not exist on your domain. You want to make sure only domain computers register with your DNS servers. What should you do to resolve this issue?

    A. Set dynamic updates to None.
    B. Set dynamic updates to Nonsecure And Secure.
    C. Set dynamic updates to Domain Users Only.
    D. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    QUESTION 40
    A system administrator is trying to determine which file system to use for a server that will become a Windows Server 2012 file server and domain
    controller. The company has the following requirements:
    The file system must allow for file-level security from within Windows 2012 Server.
    The file system must make efficient use of space on large partitions.
    The domain controller SYSVOL must be stored on the partition.
    Which of the following file systems meets these requirements?
    A. FAT
    B. FAT32
    C. HPFS
    D. NTFS
    Correct Answer: D
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:

     

     

    Latest online browsing the 70-414 exam!

    70-414 PDF dumps & 70-414 VCE dumps: http://examsavior.com/70-414

      ES TK PS AT OB
     

    Examsavior

    Test King

    Pass4sure

    Actual Tests

    Other Brands

    Customer Reviews 5stars 1star 1star 1star 1star
     

    $89.99

    $124.99

    $125.99

    $189.00

    $29.99~$49.99

    Up-To-Dated Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Real Questions & Answers Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Correct All Error Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Premium VCE Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Free VCE Simulator Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Unlimited After One Time Purchasing Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Instant Download Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    Printable PDF Dumps Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Pass Guarantee Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable
    100% Money Back Available NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable NotAvailable

    100% Pass:http://examsavior.com/

    105 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on NEW! 70-414 EXAM] Microsoft.EnsurePass.70-411.by.Sacriestory.353q PART2 (21-40) EXAM C VCE DUMPS FOR FREE DOWNLOAD WITH 100%PASS ENSURE

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.