• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    MICROSOFT 70-680 TS: WINDOWS 7, CONFIGURING FREE DOWNLOAD 31-48

    By admin | December 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 31
    You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive.
    The hard disk drive is connected to a RAID controller.
    During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation media does not include the files
    required to install the RAID controller.
    You need ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive.
    What should you do?
    A. Insert the Windows installation media and press remove some files during the computer’s power-on
    self test (POST).
    B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer’s power-on self test (POST).
    C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
    Load Driver.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
    Drive options (advanced).
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 32
    You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2).
    You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7.
    What should you do?
    A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
    B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
    C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
    option.
    D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
    option.
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 33
    You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86).
    You need to perform a clean installation of Windows 7 (64-bit).
    What should you do?
    A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
    B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
    C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
    the Upgrade option.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
    the Custom (advanced) option.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 34
    You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
    The computer has one partition and 1 GB of RAM.
    You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7.
    What should you do?
    A. Add 1 GB of RAM.
    B. Create a second partition.
    C. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
    D. Install Windows Vista Service pack 2 (SP2).
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 35
    You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
    The hard disk is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
    You need to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration.
    What should you do?
    Exhibit:

    image

    A. From Windows Vista, extend Disk 0 Partition 1. Install Windows 7 in Disk 0 Partition 1.
    B. From Windows Vista, create a new partition. Install Windows 7 in Disk 0 Partition 1.
    C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Install Windows 7 in Disk 0 Partition 1.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Install Windows 7 in the unallocated space
    on Disk 0.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 36
    You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
    You need to identify whether the computer can be upgraded to Windows 7.
    Which tool should you use?
    A. Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows 7
    B. Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows Vista
    C. Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor
    D. Windows Vista Upgrade Advisor
    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 37
    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
    Computer1 runs Windows Vista. Computer2 runs Windows 7.
    You plan to use User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0 to migrate user profiles and data from Computer1
    to Computer2.
    You need to prevent some system settings from being migrated.
    You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
    Which file should you modify?
    A. config.xml
    B. migapp.xml
    C. migdocs.xml
    D. miguser.xml
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 38
    A standard user named User1 has a computer that runs Windows 7.
    You need to ensure that User1 can run Windows Easy Transfer.
    What should you do?
    A. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
    B. Add User1 to the Administrators group.
    C. Configure User1 to have a complex password.
    D. Copy the support folder from the Windows 7 installation media to the local hard disk drive.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 39
    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.
    You plan to migrate the user state on Computer1 by using User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0.
    You need to identify which user documents will be included in the migration.
    What should you do?
    A. Run Usmtutils.exe and use the /ec option.
    B. Run Sysprep.exe and use the /audit option.
    C. Run Loadstate.exe and use the /v:12 option.
    D. Run Scanstate.exe and use the /genmigxml option.
    Correct Answer: D
    QUESTION 40
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional.
    You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Ultimate.
    You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. Run Windows Update.
    B. Run Windows Anytime Upgrade.
    C. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Setup.exe.
    D. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migwiz.exe.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 41
    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
    You migrate user state data from Computer1 to Computer2.
    The migrated data contains several Microsoft Office Excel files.
    You need to ensure that you can open the Excel files by using Excel on Computer2.
    What should you do?
    A. Install Office.
    B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
    C. Modify the default program settings.
    D. Run Loadstate.exe /i:migapp.xml.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 42
    You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
    1.6 GHz processor (64-bit)
    8 GB RAM
    500-GB hard disk
    Graphics card that has 128 MB RAM
    You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
    Support DirectAccess.
    Support Windows XP Mode.
    Use all of the installed memory.
    Support joining an Active Directory domain.
    Which edition should you choose?
    A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
    B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
    C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
    D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 43
    You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
    Computer1 runs Windows Vista. Computer2 runs Windows 7.
    Computer1 has a custom application installed.
    You create a custom XML file named app1.xml that contains the migration settings for the application.
    You need to migrate the configuration and application data for the custom application from Computer1 to
    Computer2.
    What should you do?
    A. On Computer1, run Loadstate.exe /l:app1. On Computer2, run Scanstate.exe /l:app1.xml.
    B. On Computer1, run Scanstate.exe /i:app1.xml. On Computer2, run Loadstate.exe /i:app1.xml.
    C. On Computer1, run Loadstate.exe /keyfile:app1.xml. On Computer2, run Loadstate.exe /keyfile:app1.
    xml.
    D. On Computer1, run Scanstate.exe /genconfig:app1.xml. On Computer2, run Loadstate.exe /config:
    app1.xml.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 44
    You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Home Premium.
    You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Ultimate.
    You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
    What should you do?
    A. Perform a Windows Anytime Upgrade.
    B. Download and run the Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor.
    C. Insert the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select the Upgrade
    option.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
    the Upgrade option.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 45
    You have a computer that runs Windows XP.
    The computer has one basic disk that contains a single partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space.
    The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space.
    You need to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration.
    Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk (VHD).
    What should you do first?
    A. Create a second partition.
    B. Shrink the primary partition.
    C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
    D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 46
    You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive.
    You attempt to install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the
    following error message:
    “Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device.”
    You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media.
    What should you do?
    A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
    B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
    C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
    D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 47
    You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7.
    You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
    The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
    What should you do?
    A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
    media.
    B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
    installation media.
    C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
    specify the /m parameter.
    D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
    specify the /tempdrive.
    Correct Answer: B
    QUESTION 48
    You are evaluating the purchase a notebook computer that has the following hardware:
    1.6 GHz 32-bit processor
    1024 MB RAM
    1 video card that uses shared memory
    4 GB solid state drive
    You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the notebook computer.
    Which hardware component should you change?
    A. Hard disk
    B. Processor
    C. RAM
    D. Video card
    Correct Answer: A

    120 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-680 | Comments Off on MICROSOFT 70-680 TS: WINDOWS 7, CONFIGURING FREE DOWNLOAD 31-48

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.