• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    HP HP2-Z12 Servicing HP Networking Products Exam Dumps for Free Download

    By admin | April 20, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which area of the network is considered the backbone?
    A. data center
    B. core
    C. distribution layer
    D. LAN access layer
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which device forwards network traffic based only on Layer 2 information?
    A. router
    B. switch
    C. hub
    D. firewall
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Which switch is specifically designed for networks that require basic connectivity and have little or
    no IT support?
    A. fixed-port switch
    B. light Layer 3 switch
    C. modular switch
    D. unmanaged switch
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    Which HP A Series switches provide Layer 2 functionality and a Web browser interface but no
    CLI?
    A. HP A5800 Series switches
    B. HP NJ2000G IntelliJack switches
    C. HP A3600-E1 Series switches
    D. HP A3100 Series switches
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    Several HP A Series switches are distinguished by a dual-personality (or combo) port. What is an
    accurate description of this port?
    A. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or fiber optic cable
    B. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
    C. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor

    pluggable (SFP) transceiver. Both can be used simultaneously.
    D. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor
    pluggable (SFP) transceiver. Only one can be used at a time.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    You are troubleshooting a connection on an HP A Series switch that has one LED per-port. You
    want to know if the port is operating in the wrong duplex mode. How do you use the LED to obtain
    relevant information?
    A. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is blinking greenand thencheck the port LED.
    B. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is yellow and then check the port LED.
    C. Check if the port LED is blinking, which indicates its duplex status (while its color indicates
    speed).
    D. Check the color of the port LED, which indicates its duplex status (while its blinking indicates
    speed).
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    You are installing an HP A Series switch that requires a backup power supply as well as extra
    power for Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. Which device should you connect to this switch?
    A. RPS 1200 A
    B. RPS 1000 A3
    C. RPS 800 A
    D. RPS500 A3
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    The exhibit shows the Power and seven-segment LEDs of an HP A Series switch. What is the
    switch’s status?
    Exhibit:

    HP2-Z12 exam dumps ,HP2-Z12 exam questions ,HP2-Z12 braindumps ,HP2-Z12  exam ,HP2-Z12  pdf dumps ,HP2-Z12  practice test ,Selected Killtest H13-629 English version and passed it. Your H13-629 English version covers real exam questions, thanks a lot.  study guide ,HP2-Z12  vce dumps ,Citrix Access Suite 4.0:Analysis  Exam

    A. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster.
    B. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster, but its attempt to join the cluster has failed.
    C. The switch has failed the power on self test (POST) with ID 8.
    D. Port number 8 has failed the switch’s power on self test (POST).

    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You are installing an SFP transceiver in an HP A Series switch’s SFP port. Which steps should
    you perform? (Select two.)
    A. Connect the fiber optic cable to the SFP transceiver before installing the transceiver.
    B. Slide the transceiver into the SFP port until the spring clips catch.
    C. Rotate the clasp, if present on the front of the transceiver, until it catches the knob.
    D. Press and hold the spring clips on the SFP port
    E. Press and hold the release button below the SFP port.
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 10
    You are servicing an HP A Series switch, which is currently using a file call myconfig.cfg for the
    startup-config. You want to preserve your new configuration changes in the switch’s startup
    config.
    Which command should you use?
    A. write memory
    B. save
    C. save startup.cfg
    D. copy running-config startup-config
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    You check the startup-config on an HP A Series switch and find that the switch uses myconfig.cfg
    as the main startup-config and has no backup config. What happens if you use the undo startup
    savedconfiguration command?
    A. The myconfig.cfg file is deleted, and the switch returns to factory default settings at the next
    reboot.
    B. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and the switch returns to factory
    default settings at the next reboot.
    C. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and is booted at the next reboot
    unless you set another main startup-config
    D. The myconfig.cfg file is retained in the switch’s memory, but the switch returns to factory
    default settings at the next reboot
    Answer: D

     

     

     

    Lily:

    Selected Amazonexam  HP2-Z12 English version and passed it. Your HP2-Z12 English version covers real exam questions, thanks a lot.

     

     

     

     

    Pass Now >>

    156 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on HP HP2-Z12 Servicing HP Networking Products Exam Dumps for Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.