• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    HP HP0-Y16 ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions for Free Download

    By admin | August 29, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: Which alert can be triggered by SNMP traps sent by ProCurve switches?
    A.default External
    B.default IP Fanout
    C.default IP Spoofing
    D.default Virus Throttle
    E.default ProCurve SNMP
    Correct Answers: D
    2: How do you configure PCM+ to generate periodic reports?
    A.Select the Reports button in the global toolbar.
    B.Enable the periodic reports setting in PCM+ Preferences.
    C.Configure the schedule in the appropriate Reports Wizard.
    D.Create policies with schedule-driven alerts and report actions.
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What is a reason to create a custom group for a server zone and set that group as the source for
    a NIM policy?
    A.Servers handle more mission-critical traffic, so you set less drastic actions.
    B.Servers trigger more false positives, so you set the NBAD sensitivities lower.
    C.Threats are targeted to servers at all times, so you set the policy to any time.
    D.Threats that are targeted to servers are more serious, so you set harsher actions.
    Correct Answers: A
    4:  Which  misconfiguration  on  PCM+  causes  ProCurve  NIM  to  fail  to  detect  any  anomalies  in
    traffic?
    A.the wrong sFlow version
    B.an incorrect operator password
    C.an incorrect manager password
    D.an incorrect SNMP community name
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What should you do to set up your network infrastructure for remote mirroring?
    A.Enable jumbo frames.
    B.Enable frame fragmentation.
    C.Raise the maximum transmit unit (MTU).
    D.Reserve uplink ports for the mirroring session.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action of ProCurve NIM?
    A.to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
    B.to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
    C.to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
    D.to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
    Correct Answers: B
    7: You want to display and print a list of all events related to the Policy Manager. What should you
    do?
    A.From the Reports menu, select the Policy Events report.
    B.In Interconnect Devices, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
    C.From  the  Reports  menu,  select  the  Events  report;  filter  for  Policy  Manager  in  the  Report
    Wizard.
    D.In Network Management Home, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print
    button.
    Correct Answers: D
    8:  Your  company’s  regulatory  compliance  group  has  asked  you  for  a  record  of  changes  to  the
    Policy Manager policies. Which report should you generate?
    A.Security Audit
    B.Actions by Policy
    C.Executed Policies
    D.Automation (Policy) History
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which features are provided in a ProCurve NIM standalone deployment? (Select two.)
    A.threat mitigation without the aid of PCM+
    B.resetting of TCP sessions when threats are detected
    C.signature-based detection of worms and other attacks
    D.applying mitigation actions near the source of the threat
    E.application of different policies based on the threat’s place of origin
    Correct Answers: D E  
    10: Which action can help you troubleshoot a policy in realtime from PCM?
    A.Port Mirror
    B.Notify (Email)
    C.Message Dialog
    D.Traffic Sampling
    Correct Answers: C

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    103 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on HP HP0-Y16 ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions for Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.