• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    HP HP0-922 Implementing & Supporting HP Storage Essentials v5.1 Exam Dumps for Free Download

    By admin | June 30, 2016

    Tagged with:

    Part: A
    1: HP Systems Insight Manager and HP Storage Essentials provide server and storage
    management through a central management platform. Which functions are included? (Select
    three.)
    A.integrated security
    B.storage array configuration
    C.array discovery and identification
    D.access to storage on unmanaged hosts
    E.assignment of a new management server
    F.speed modification on Fibre Channel connections
    Correct Answers: A B C
    2: Which activities can be monitored with Storage Essentials? (Select two.)
    A.storage growth planning
    B.disaster recovery planning
    C.storage network traffic sniffing
    D.domain user rights identification
    E.underutilized storage identification
    Correct Answers: A E
    3: What is a recommended prerequisite for a hardware or software product to become HP Storage
    Essentials compliant?
    A.Fibre Channel support
    B.Windows 2000 or 2003 server platform
    C.HP Systems Insight Manager compatibility
    D.Storage Network Industry Association conformance
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which statement about Storage Essentials Solution Service is correct?
    A.The product warranty is extended with Level 3.
    B.At least one level must be included in each quote.
    C.Storage Essentials is customer installable and all levels are optional.
    D.Software installation, configuration and testing are only included in Level 1.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: Which HP Storage Essentials features include direct attached storage? (Select two.)
    A.schedule of provisioning tasks
    B.display of ports in Performance Monitor
    C.display of connections in System Manager
    D.schedule of port performance data collection
    E.display of reachable ports in Path Provisioning
    Correct Answers: A C
    6: What extends HP Systems Insight Manager with additional SAN management and monitoring
    functionality?
    A.entering a new license key
    B.installation of SMI-S providers
    C.the CIM extension on managed hosts
    D.a CIMOM client enabled on the storage system
    Correct Answers: B
    7: What are the two components of the connector?
    A.SE Database connector which connects both HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials to the database
    B.ODBC connector which connects HP SIM to HP Storage Essentials; HP SIM connector which
    connects HP Storage Essentials to HP SIM
    C.MySQL connector which connects HP SIM to HP Storage Essentials; HP SIM connector which
    connects HP Storage Essentials to HP SIM
    D.Storage Essentials connector which connects HP SIM to HP Storage Essentials; HP SIM
    connector which connects HP Storage Essentials to HP SIM
    Correct Answers: D
    8: Which infrastructure service is required on the central management server host to install
    Storage Essentials?
    A.CIM
    B.SNMP
    C.CIMOM
    D.SMI-S provider
    Correct Answers: B
    9: Which security feature protects the intercommunication of HP Systems Insight Manager (SIM),
    its clients, and its users?
    A.Secure Shell based scripting is limited to UNIX platforms.
    B.HP-signed Secure Socket Layer certificates ensure authenticity.
    C.Secure Task Execution limits access from specific HP SIM servers.
    D.Secure Shell known_hosts files contain a list of discovered servers.
    Correct Answers: C
    10: What is a characteristic of HP Systems Insight Manager with regard to open system
    management platform design?
    A.It may be extended by using third party plug-ins.
    B.It is licensed for exclusive use with HP components.
    C.It supports only HP platforms, whereas any platform integrates with HP OpenView.
    D.It primarily uses SNMP to contact devices; other connection methods are optional and must be
    purchased.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: What are steps of the HP Storage Essentials discovery process? (Select three.)
    A.Detail Scan: Scan for SAN topology, backup topology, and all available volumes.
    B.Unlock: At the end of the discovery, data flow in the storage network is re-enabled.
    C.Setup: Before the initial scan starts, an IP address or an IP address range must be specified.
    D.Topology Scan: On the second scan after initial scan, a tree shows all dependencies between
    devices.
    E.Hardware Scan: After the detail scan completes, a hardware scan identifies all available
    resources.
    F.License Scan: After the hardware scan completes, a scan identifies all licensed and unlicensed
    server applications.
    Correct Answers: A C D
    12: What are optional HP Storage Essentials plug-ins? (Select three.)
    A.Policy Viewer
    B.Oracle Viewer
    C.Sybase Viewer
    D.Chargeback Manager
    E.Performance Manager
    F.Global Database Viewer
    Correct Answers: B C D
    13: Which databases can be used by HP Systems Insight Manager? (Select two.)
    A.DB2
    B.Oracle
    C.Sybase
    D.PostgreSQL
    E.Microsoft SQL
    Correct Answers: B E
    14: Which component ensures HP Systems Insight Manager/Storage Essentials synchronization?
    A.CIMOM
    B.connector
    C.SMI-S interface
    D.dedicated transaction manager
    Correct Answers: B
    15: The security architecture of HP Systems Insight Manager (SIM) is designed to protect data and
    software functions from unauthorized access. What is a key feature of SIM security?
    A.built-in accounts
    B.preconfigured trusts
    C.role based associations
    D.proprietary transport protocols
    Correct Answers: C

     

     

     

    Pass Now>>

    78 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: HP | Comments Off on HP HP0-922 Implementing & Supporting HP Storage Essentials v5.1 Exam Dumps for Free Download

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.