• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Share SAP C_BOCR_08 SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008

    By admin | July 8, 2016

    Tagged with:

    QUESTION 1
    Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
    A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu. B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the Context menu. C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert. D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 2
    You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
    A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000} C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled" D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage = "Enabled"
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 3
    Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose two.)
    A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID}) B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID}) C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID}) D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID}) Answer: CD

    QUESTION 4
    In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
    A. Move B. Insert C. Delete D. Copy E. Cut
    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 5
    You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
    A. Browse Field B. Repository Explorer C. Formula Field Search D. Global Formula Search
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 6
    You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
    A. Save the report using the Report Explorer. B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise. C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders. D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 7
    Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report? (Choose two.)
    A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object. B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor. C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar. D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 8
    What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
    A. UI Batch Size B. Database Timeout C. Maximum LOV Size D. Maximum Rowset Records
    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 9
    Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
    A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.

    B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned. C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional. D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 10
    Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
    A. Numbervar x; x = 5; B. Dim x as Number x = 5 C. Dim x as Number x := 5 D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 11
    You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
    How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
    A. Insert a group name field. B. Insert a summary field. C. Insert a running total field. D. Insert a formula field.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 12
    You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas. How can you do this?
    A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5); D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    When should you use parameters?
    A. When creating conditional Top N reports. B. When identifying the data source location. C. When identifying trends in data. D. When creating dynamic groups.
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 14
    Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
    A. Modification Date B. Modification LastDate C. Modification LastUpdate D. Modification Time
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 15
    You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic. Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
    A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to view just the Top N countries. B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries. C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries. D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a grand total that is greater than N.
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 16
    Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
    A. Local Number x := 1; B. Local NumberVal x := 1; C. Local NumberVar x := 1; D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
    Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 17
    You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench.
    How can you address your manager’s concerns?
    A. Encrypt object packages. B. Password protect object packages. C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise. D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 18
    You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and Total Sales?
    A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections. B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated. C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections. D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 19
    What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
    A. You do not have access to the database. B. The Page Header section is suppressed. C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section. D. You have not saved the report with data.
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 20
    After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data source?
    A. Create a local cache of the data source. B. Create a connection to the data source. C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source. D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
    Answer: D

    Pass Now>>http://www.amazonexam.com/c-bocr-08.html

    82 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: SAP | Comments Off on Free Share SAP C_BOCR_08 SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.