• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    Free Share PDF Microsoft MB7-639 Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing

    By admin | March 14, 2016

    Tagged with:

    1: Which field on the Planning tab of the item card is an order quantity modifier? Choose the 3
    that apply.
    A.Minimum Order Quantity
    B.Order Multiple
    C.Reorder Point
    D.Maximum Order Quantity
    Correct Answers: A B D
    2: Your end user wants to use the same "identifier" for all phases of a production order. To do this,
    you can:
    A.Use the same numbering series for all production order types.
    B.Allow manual numbering for all production order types.
    C.Place a check mark in the Doc. No. is Prod. Order No. field.
    D.There is no way to use the same identifier for all phases of a production order.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: A client uses multiple locations for manufacturing. Which of the following fields should be used
    to show that all locations use raw materials from a single location?
    A.Use Forecast on Locations
    B.Components at Location
    C.Transfer from Code
    D.Preset Output Quantity
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is the Matrix per Version window used for?
    A.To compare the original BOM against the current version
    B.To compare single level BOMs against multilevel BOMs
    C.To compare all existing versions of a production BOM
    D.To compare the current version of a production BOM against the last version
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which of the following are true statements about the use of phantom BOMs? Choose the 3 that
    apply.
    A.Phantom BOMs allow the MTO process to account for components without creating Item Cards
    or a production order for the subassembly.
    B.A phantom BOM represents a group of items that put together during production.
    C.The time required for assembling a phantom BOM is zero or is in the master item’s routing.
    D.A Phantom BOM is used for quality control only.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    6: What is the purpose of the Calculation Formula field?
    A.To rapidly copy a new Production BOM from an existing one
    B.To enter the quantity per assembly in terms of dimensions
    C.To calculate cost standards for a parent from a collection of components

    D.To facilitate a unit of measure conversion
    Correct Answers: B
    7: What must the status be in order to modify a production BOM or production BOM version?
    Choose the 2 that apply.
    A.Amend
    B.New
    C.Under development
    D.Revise
    Correct Answers: B C
    8: In the program, what is the BOM version used to accomplish?
    A.Optimistic concurrency in the manufacturing product
    B.A change in the manufacturing policy
    C.Define different routings for the same product
    D.Engineering Change Control
    Correct Answers: D
    9: You want to determine the costs for a planned production run and ensure that it will not
    influence the order planning. Therefore, you need to execute which of the following?
    A.Simulated Planned Order
    B.Planned Production Order
    C.Firm Planned Production Order
    D.Released Production Order
    Correct Answers: A
    10: The program supports different reordering policies. Select the correct combination of
    reordering parameters.
    A.Fixed Reorder Quantity policy and Reorder Quantity
    B.Maximum Quantity policy and Order Multiple
    C.Order policy and Order Multiple
    D.Lot-for-Lot policy and Reorder Point
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Your client manufactures a metal that has a stocking unit of sheet, but produces it a roll at a
    time. Where is this difference recorded?
    A.Set the Unit of Measure Code on the Item Card and on the production BOM to roll.
    B.Set the Unit of Measure Code on the Item Card to sheet and on the production BOM to roll.
    C.Set the Unit of Measure Code on the Item Card to roll and on the production BOM to sheet.
    D.Set the Unit of Measure Code on the Item Card and on the production BOM to sheet.
    Correct Answers: B
    12: What will stop a BOM from being Certified when using routing link codes?
    A.A BOM cannot use routing link codes.

    B.The routing link codes have not been assigned to the related routing.
    C.The routing link codes have been assigned to the related routing.
    D.There is no certification process related to routing link codes; just change the BOM Status to
    Certified.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: A released production order has which of the following characteristics? Choose the 3 that
    apply.
    A.It does not necessarily pick materials to be used for the order.
    B.It is not always created immediately after a sales order.
    C.Actual material consumption and product output can be recorded manually.
    D.Can be reverted back as a Firm Planned Order.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    14: What is the purpose of a routing code link? Choose the 3 that apply.
    A.It ties material to an operational step on the routing.
    B.It allows for flushing of inventory by operation.
    C.It clarifies the relationship between production BOMs and operations.
    D.It ties a production BOMs to a particular routing.
    Correct Answers: A B C
    15: If a work center is using a consolidated calendar, which of the following statements is true?
    A.The capacity of each machine center is equal to the capacity of the work center.
    B.No operations can be scheduled for the work center.
    C.Only outside operations can be scheduled for the machine centers.
    D.The work center capacity is equal to the sum of the machine center capacities.
    Correct Answers: D
    16: In Microsoft NAV, a location code will automatically be transferred in which of the following?
    Choose the 2 that apply.
    A.Planning worksheet
    B.Item journal
    C.Item ledger entry if posted
    D.Routing
    Correct Answers: A C
    17: What is the lowest level of the facilities hierarchy?
    A.Work Center
    B.Work Group
    C.Machine Center
    D.Exam Code
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Which of the following will backflush components for one step of the routing?

    A.The routing link codes are set in both the production BOM and the routing. Each component has
    the flushing method set to Backward. The output journal is posted for all of the operations of the
    routing.
    B.The routing link codes are set in both the production BOM and the production routing. Each
    component has the flushing method set to Backward. Quantity is posted on that step in the output
    journal.
    C.The routing link codes are set in the released production order routing only, not the production
    BOM. Each component has the flushing method set to Backward. The output journal is posted for
    the one operation of the routing that has been finished.
    D.The routing link codes are set in the released production order routing. Each component has its
    flushing method set to Manual. The output journal is posted for the one operation of the routing
    that has been finished.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: You have set up all of the components to forward flush, and there are no routing link codes in
    the production BOM. During which activity are the expected components consumed from
    inventory?
    A.When the production order status is changed to released.
    B.When you post the consumption journal.
    C.When you post the first operation in the output journal.
    D.When you click the Functions button and then click Explode Routing in the output journal.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: In which process will the program post a positive quantity for the item being produced?
    Choose the 2 that apply.
    A.When posting the consumption journal.
    B.When posting the output journal or production journal.
    C.When posting the output journal and placing a check mark in the Finished field.
    D.When changing the status of the production order to finished and the machine and work centers
    are set to backflush.
    Correct Answers: B D

     

    Abby:

    Used Amazonexam Microsoft MB7-639 test questions and passed the exam, thanks, I am so glad to give you feedback that your test questions for MB7-639 exam are valid.

     

    Pass Now >>

    111 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: Microsoft | Comments Off on Free Share PDF Microsoft MB7-639 Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 Manufacturing

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.